PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Monday, August 12

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:28.07
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10
E Jusufovic
M J Dee (56.5)
9/10
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x She Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 671 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 18,000
2
0.3
12/1
G M Carson
M Carson (56.5)
12/1
8m Golden Snake (USA) x Hero's Gold (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
3
0.5
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Beau Mertens (58.5)
5/2
Lot 185 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
1.0
15/1
Ricky Maund
A Lynch (58.5)
15/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Sayangku (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.5
7/1
Dale Short
Ben Allen (56.5)
7/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Lavished (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
P Stokes
Chris Symons (56.5)
20/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Duvauchelle (NZ) (Don Tristram (NZ))
7
4.0
16/1
D T O'Brien
N Callow (58.5)
16/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Diva Down Under (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
6.2
80/1
Ms L Shand
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
80/1
9
11.7
100/1
T Kilgower
Liam Riordan (56.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.60
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
Geon Singh
M J Dee (58.5)
7/2
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Star Plume (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Lot 424 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$17,000
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: G Singh
2
1.0
5/1
F Stockdale
Dean Holland (56)
5/1
Lot 711 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: F Stockdale
3
1.1
30/1
Sarah Zschoke
Harry Grace (57)
30/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Weekend Bounty (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
4
2.1
15/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (54)
15/4
3f Your Song (AUS) x Kristofferson (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS))
5
2.3
Orson (7)
13/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Allen (56)
13/8
3c Bel Esprit (AUS) x Then He Kissed Me (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
Amy and Ash Yargi
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
20/1
7
2.7
14/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (54)
14/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Prospect Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
Aaron Laing
Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Belolly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
6.2
60/1
Steven Pateman
Mikaela Lawrence (53.5)
60/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Koonya (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Race 3 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.71
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
M M Laurie
Jack Martin (58)
12/1
4m War (AUS) x La Reata (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Tied Up, Escalera, Flying Fuji, Shivers, Timah,
2
0.1
30/1
J W Price
Harry Grace (54)
30/1
3f Dedline (AUS) x Quasar (AUS) (Astronomer Royal (USA))
Lot 376 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
Lot 480 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing / P Moody
4
2.8
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Beau Mertens (55.5)
7/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Necessary Evil (USA) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
5
3.0
30/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (58)
30/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Disturbingthepeace (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
7.0
3/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (58)
3/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Contrada (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
7.5
30/1
P Stokes
Damien Thornton (58)
30/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Copa De Oro (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
8
10.5
100/1
Richard Laming
M J Walker (58)
100/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Rubyraja (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
9
12.0
100/1
Aaron Laing
N Callow (58)
100/1
10
21.0
60/1
G Eurell
Zac Spain (55.5)
60/1
3f Cluster (AUS) x Pirate Queen (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 4 - Monacellars Wine/Spirits-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.46
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Iskra (7)
12/1
Ms N Burke
Beau Mertens (58.5)
12/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Ballykisheen (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Carmel,
Lot 348 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: N Burke
Lot 58 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$60,000
Vendor: KB Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Melbourne Bloodstock
2
3.0
7/2
G M Moloney
N Callow (61.5)
7/2
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lara Tycoon (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
3.1
14/1
K M Keys
Mikaela Claridge (59)
14/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Vestabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 71 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Pty Ltd, Hagley, Tas
Buyer: Ken Keys
4
3.3
9/4
P Stokes
Carleen Hefel (57.5)
9/4
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Eternal Sunshine (AUS) (Platinum Scissors (AUS))
5
6.0
15/4
Shane Stockdale
Chris Symons (59)
15/4
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Top Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.2
7/1
Craig Blackshaw
Jack Hill (58)
7/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Schianto (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
12.7
9/1
Logan McGill
Liam Riordan (59.5)
9/1
5m Squamosa (AUS) x Memphis Dawn (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
13.5
8/1
A W Noonan
Logan McNeil (58)
8/1
7m Star Witness (AUS) x Evasive (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Drouin Community Bank (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.06
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Amy and Ash Yargi
M J Dee (57)
5/2
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Wanaka (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Winning siblings: Dragon, Prance Dragon, Tavarnelle,
Lot 202 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Northern Lodge Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
11/2
F Stockdale
Dean Holland (59)
11/2
6g Sebring (AUS) x Sea Gypsy (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Lot 864 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Payne Racing
3
3.0
7/2
D T O'Brien
N Callow (58)
7/2
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x De'colletage (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Lot 248 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.4
80/1
Ms L Shand
Nathan Punch (52.5)
80/1
7g Drumbeats (AUS) x Agape (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
5
4.8
13/2
Richard Laming
B Higgins (57.5)
13/2
5g Zacinto (GB) x Variation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.8
9/1
Richard Laming
M J Walker (58)
9/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Maiden On Fire (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
6.0
16/1
P A Healey
Liam Riordan (54)
16/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Not A Dancer (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:27.66
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
B J Goodwin
Jarrod Fry (60)
11/4
6g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Borgy Babe (AUS) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Come By Chance,
3
1.1
5/2
Charlotte Littlefield
Jye McNeil (60.5)
5/2
6m Uncle Mo (USA) x Freezing Point (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
2.5
9/2
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens (58)
9/2
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
5
4.3
Audino (5)
100/1
Aaron Laing
J Maskiell (59.5)
100/1
11g Danerich (AUS) x Abflug (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
6.0
30/1
Ricky Maund
A Lynch (60)
30/1
9g Hemingway (IRE) x Angel Of Lightning (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
7
6.1
60/1
R C Manning
Ms S Wynne (54)
60/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
10.9
9/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Ben Allen (59.5)
9/2
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Faith In My (AUS) (Savabeel (AUS))
9
12.9
100/1
R C Manning
Liam Riordan (54)
100/1
9g Street Cry (IRE) x Musical Lyrics (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
10
18.9
150/1
R Gillahan
Mikaela Claridge (52)
150/1
6m Gonski (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
Race 7 - Backcare & Seating (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:23.35
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Logan McNeil (59)
5/2
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Ponte Piccolo (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Able Friend,
Lot 15 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Magus Equine
2
2.0
10/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (61)
10/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Pearler (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 1089 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
2.1
Mannza (6)
13/2
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (60)
13/2
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Rue De L'amour (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
3.3
13/2
Matthew Cumani
Samuel Payne (60.5)
13/2
5g Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
3.8
16/1
C G Murray
Josh Cartwright (58)
16/1
7g Stormhill (AUS) x Joyance (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
6
4.0
3/1
E Jusufovic
M J Dee (60.5)
3/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Miss Thurman (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
4.8
13/2
K M Keys
Ben Allen (58)
13/2
5m All Too Hard (AUS) x Jewelled (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.2
50/1
P and C Hyland
A Lynch (59.5)
50/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.2
Rewalia (10)
100/1
Glenn Cross
Ms G Cartwright (59)
100/1
10
6.3
30/1
Richard Laming
M J Walker (59.5)
30/1
7g Stryker (AUS) x Crazy Fling (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
11
6.5
Eaton (5)
16/1
M and L Cerchi
J Maskiell (60)
16/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
7.5
150/1
R Gillahan
Mikaela Claridge (52)
150/1
10g Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
Race 8 - Sportsbet/Grubs On Tour (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.68
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
E Jusufovic
Liam Riordan (61)
9/4
5g Commands (AUS) x Crossyourheart (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Juantorena, Noaf, Swear, Winmotion,
Lot 245 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Mudgway / E Jusufovic
Lot 133 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
1.3
Punkzy (11)
3/1
P Stokes
Ben Allen (57)
3/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Levantera (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
3
3.6
11/2
Matthew Cumani
M J Walker (57)
11/2
Lot 438 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
4.5
100/1
Paul Worthington
J Maskiell (59.5)
100/1
10g Denon (USA) x Alpine Spring (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
5
4.8
14/1
J W Price
Carleen Hefel (60)
14/1
8m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.9
40/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (59.5)
40/1
7
5.0
25/1
D Binaisse
Jessie Philpot (58.5)
25/1
9g Magnus (AUS) x Dark Mask (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
5.1
Weld (6)
30/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (60)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Sparks Are Flying (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
9
7.6
Quora (10)
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Renaka (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))