PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Monday, June 17

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:18.86
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/9
P and C Hyland
J Noonan (56.5)
4/9
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Ripple Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Into The Deep,
Lot 40 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: RMA Bloodstock
2
4.8
8/1
K M Keys
Ben Allen (58.5)
8/1
Lot 706 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$27,500
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Ken Keys Racing
3
4.9
3/1
Mark C Webb
Michael Poy (56.5)
3/1
4
9.1
16/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Beau Mertens (56.5)
16/1
3f Americain (USA) x Believabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
12.6
40/1
Charlotte Littlefield
J Maskiell (56.5)
40/1
3f Americain (USA) x Cape Augusta (USA) (Cape Town (USA))
6
24.6
16/1
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
16/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Little Tee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Pakenhamracing.Com.Au Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.91
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Allen (58.5)
11/8
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Bleue Pepite (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 378 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria
2
4.5
3/1
K M Keys
N Callow (56.5)
3/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Strum Cha (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 291 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Ken Keys
3
5.0
40/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
40/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x All About Kate (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
Lot 141 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.0
Hunch (15)
9/1
Amy and Ash Yargi
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Miss Tipsy Topsy (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
7.2
Relette (10)
9/2
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/2
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Selwan (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
6
7.7
Assets (6)
16/1
Ms W Kelly
J Maskiell (56.5)
16/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Jest Dreamin' (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
9.7
50/1
Michael Trotter
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
50/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Bavarian Belle (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
8
10.7
50/1
Ms D Bowman
J Noonan (58.5)
50/1
9
11.0
25/1
David and Coral Feek
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
25/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Middlemiss Rose (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
Race 3 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.80
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (54)
15/8
2f Tavistock (NZ) x Belle De Jeu (NZ) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Iffindoubt,
Lot 61 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
1.3
12/1
Matthew Brown
J Noonan (58.5)
12/1
3
2.6
7/1
Mark C Webb
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
7/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Wakey Wakey (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
2.7
5/1
R Cluning
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
5/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Blazeland (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
5.7
4/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58.5)
4/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Light Majesty (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.8
8/1
Richard Laming
J Maskiell (56.5)
8/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x D J Lightning (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
7
5.9
20/1
P E Kramer
B Werner (58.5)
20/1
4g Annenkov (IRE) x Phellini (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
7.9
25/1
Chris Diplock
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
25/1
9
10.6
40/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58.5)
40/1
3c Curata Storm (AUS) x Bree (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
17.4
20/1
David and Coral Feek
W Gordon (58.5)
20/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Coz I'm Free (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
17.6
40/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (56.5)
40/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Dalaayill (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Become A Prc Member Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.03
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
Ms W Kelly
J Maskiell (58.5)
10/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Star Jasmine (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ocean Twelve, Zasorceress,
Lot 1055 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 61 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
3.5
16/1
G B Andrews
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
16/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Jury (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
3
3.6
1/1
Tony McEvoy
J Winks (56)
1/1
2g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Sister On The Edge (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 97 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 55 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
4
3.7
Wiseman (11)
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (56)
13/4
2g Zebedee (GB) x Star In The East (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.8
11/1
G Eurell
Ben Allen (58.5)
11/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x No Limit (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
6
5.5
11/1
Jason Warren
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Lady Rah Rah (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
6.3
20/1
J W Gilligan
R McLeod (58.5)
20/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Ruth's Reward (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
8
7.3
40/1
R J Besanko
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
40/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Alicia Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
7.5
100/1
Len Ablett
C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
8g Volitant (AUS) x Spiritofglory (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
10
8.2
40/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
J Noonan (56)
40/1
2g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x The Carnival (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
9.7
80/1
A W Noonan
W Gordon (58.5)
80/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Elehara (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
11.0
30/1
M M Laurie
Jack Martin (56.5)
30/1
3f Therock (AUS) x Lavished (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.72
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens (56)
6/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bush Christmas, Inkslinger,
2
0.2
7/2
Mark C Webb
N Callow (60)
7/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle On (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
0.5
4/1
Colin Scott
Alana Kelly (59.5)
4/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Trella (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
4
1.0
30/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Allen (57.5)
30/1
5
1.7
11/4
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (58)
11/4
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Wings Of Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.0
60/1
P L Caboche
Mikaela Claridge (59.5)
60/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
7
3.0
16/1
J F Moloney
Michael Poy (58)
16/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Portline (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
8
3.1
12/1
Cheryl Weller
Jye McNeil (61)
12/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Serendipity (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
3.3
25/1
D J Walkley
Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
25/1
11g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
10
4.6
Serveur (13)
25/1
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (58)
25/1
5g Host (CHI) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
5.3
16/1
R J Besanko
J Maskiell (59.5)
16/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Rossan (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
6.8
12/1
D C Harrison
Ms S Thornton (59.5)
12/1
10m Elvstroem (AUS) x Fayrouz (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
Race 6 - Swear Foals @ Spendthrift-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.09
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
Joseph Waldron
W Gordon (57.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Mean To Me, The Engineer,
2
2.3
7/2
Paul Worthington
J Maskiell (60)
7/2
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Trouble In Mind (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
Lot 174 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: P Worthington
3
3.1
12/1
D J Walkley
Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
12/1
7g Lago Delight (AUS) x Annie's Courage (AUS) (Rory's Power (AUS))
4
3.7
16/1
Shawn Mathrick
J Bowditch (58)
16/1
5
6.0
6/1
Kasey Keys
Mikaela Claridge (57)
6/1
6
6.7
150/1
Karen Rolland
Chris Symons (60.5)
150/1
7
7.5
5/1
S J Richards
Fred W Kersley (60.5)
5/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
8
8.5
30/1
Mark C Webb
Clayton Douglas (58)
30/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gold Lyric (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
10.5
8/1
Ms W Kelly
N Callow (57.5)
8/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Shiago (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
22.5
15/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (59.5)
15/2
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Divine Faith (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
11
23.2
80/1
A W Noonan
Harry Grace (59.5)
80/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Two Tones (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
12
23.3
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (58)
7/2
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Plus Jamais (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - R&C Asphalt (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.96
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
Jerome Hunter
Mikaela Claridge (60.5)
3/1
2
1.3
8/1
J W Price
R Cuneen (58)
8/1
3g War (AUS) x Magic Of Melbourne (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 166 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: John Price
Lot 143 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: I. Tracy, Lathlain, WA
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
3
1.6
13/2
J W Bridgman
D W Stackhouse (59)
13/2
3g All American (AUS) x Statuette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 447 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$56,000
Vendor: Tosca Farm Keyneton SA
Buyer: Bridgman Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.3
13/4
Alexander Rae
Alana Kelly (58.5)
13/4
5
4.5
Saorsa (2)
15/4
R W Harrison
C A Robertson (61)
15/4
6
4.6
O'Grace (10)
9/1
P Stokes
Chris Symons (56)
9/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Miss Ireland (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.9
100/1
John R Allen
Chelsea Hall (54)
100/1
8m Bramshaw (AUS) x Rozsika (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
8
5.1
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Allen (59)
13/2
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Devil's Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.3
100/1
Ricky Maund
Ms R Mangan (59)
100/1
8g Hemingway (IRE) x Angel Of Lightning (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
10
20.3
100/1
Glenn Cross
R McLeod (58)
100/1
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:20.65
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
F G Finnegan
Jye McNeil (57)
9/2
5m Pentire (GB) x Scattercat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Kaipaki,
Lot 664 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
11/2
Jason Warren
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
11/2
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Amo La Nonna (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 170 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 202 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 49 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$160,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
1.2
7/2
Richard Laming
J Maskiell (59.5)
7/2
4g Redwood (GB) x Raining Monarch (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 1098 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Ms KE O'Riley
Lot 439 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Sunny Hill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
30/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (60)
30/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Crazy Fling (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
5
2.7
9/1
Glenn Cross
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
9/1
6
3.2
80/1
K and G Mayberry
Michael Poy (57.5)
80/1
7
3.5
10/1
C W McDonald
Teodore Nugent (60.5)
10/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Grise Leigh (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
8
3.7
13/4
David and Coral Feek
Jack Martin (57.5)
13/4
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.7
14/1
Dan O'Sullivan
J Bowditch (59.5)
14/1
10
4.8
20/1
Rachael Cunningham
Ben Allen (57.5)
20/1
11
6.5
Zlatan (6)
20/1
L M Childs
Harry Grace (57)
20/1
11g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
12
8.3
60/1
Matthew Brown
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
60/1
Race 9 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.45
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Ebony Tucker
D W Stackhouse (61)
7/2
5g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
2
0.3
12/1
Shawn Mathrick
J Maskiell (60)
12/1
Lot 45 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: G Thornton
3
1.1
4/1
Gavin Bedggood
Clayton Douglas (60)
4/1
Lot 151 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: R Laing
Lot 195 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 142 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Allen (61)
11/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ceviche (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
5
3.0
16/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (59.5)
16/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Exquisite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
3.5
66/1
Rachael Cunningham
Michael Poy (56.5)
66/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Belle Famille (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
7
4.5
15/2
Richard Laming
J Bowditch (59.5)
15/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Maiden On Fire (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
7.3
30/1
R J Besanko
Ms N Beriman (57.5)
30/1
9g Stratum (AUS) x Beautiful Victory (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
9
7.6
100/1
N J Harnett
Chelsea Hall (56)
100/1
10
7.7
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Jack Hill (58)
8/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
11
7.9
40/1
S J Richards
Fred W Kersley (58)
40/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Live And Dream (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 10 - Sportsbet/Least You Do (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.77
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Moski (8)
4/1
J W Bridgman
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
4/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Gonski Girl (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bottle And Bird,
Lot 268 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Bridgman Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.5
Sebeat (7)
60/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ms S Thornton (59.5)
60/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 324 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: United Syndications
3
3.3
15/1
M T Binney
J Bowditch (58)
15/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Miss Glitter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
3.4
11/2
Ebony Tucker
Chelsea Hall (54)
11/2
5g Danesis (IRE) x Wisp (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.5
10/1
P and C Hyland
B Rawiller (61.5)
10/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x She's My Baby (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
6
4.3
50/1
N G Eades
R McLeod (57.5)
50/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Shutout (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
R J Coombes
Chris Symons (57)
30/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
4.9
5/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (61)
5/2
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Patience Well (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
5.4
13/4
G B Andrews
Clayton Douglas (60.5)
13/4
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tristachine (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
7.9
12/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (60)
12/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Devils Arcade (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
11
9.4
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (59)
25/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Deemless (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
12
14.6
Myopic (12)
30/1
P L Caboche
M Carson (55.5)
30/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Ruby Slew (AUS) (Sirius Slew (CAN))