PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC Race Results Thursday, 20 April 2017

Race 1 - 3-Y-O Maiden Plte - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:14.37.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $13,750- 2nd: $4,250- 3rd: $2,000
 1   1. Educate E Jusufovic Ben Allen (1)
$5
58.0
  3g   Master Of Design x Posnet (Gallo Di Ferro (USA) )
Lot 378; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA Buyer - Gary Mudgway/Enver Jusufovic  $25,000
 Winning siblings: Elektra Lass,
 2 1.3 4. Zephora D T O'Brien D Moor (2)
$3.75
58.0
  3g   Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (Estambul (ARG) )
Not Offered
 3 3.8 2. Preemptive Paul and Tracey Templeton Jarrod Fry (6)
$2.38
58.0
  3g   Stryker x Tarn Princess (Picnicker )
Lot 560; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Gilgai Farm, Nagambie Buyer - T Templeton  $45,000
 4 4.2 5. Cuban Belle P G Carey Jack Martin (4)
$51
54.5
  3f   Helenus x Cuban Girl (Hemingway (IRE) )
 5 6.4 6. Little Bita Sass Matthew Brown C Newitt (7)
$5.50
56.0
  3f   Magnus x Rock Me Sweet (Fastnet Rock )
 6 6.6 3. Starsonfortyfive Ms J Beriman Ms J Beriman (3)
$21
58.0
  3g   Star Witness x Dance Mix (USA) (Hennessy (USA) )
 7 8.1 7. Overdressed R D Griffiths Ryan Maloney (5)
$41
56.0
  3f   Congrats (USA) x Pretty Buttons (Danehill (USA) )
Race 2 - 2-Y-O Maiden Plte - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:14.28.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $13,750- 2nd: $4,250- 3rd: $2,000
 1   8. Bellegano R W Smerdon Ryan Maloney (5)
$9
56.0
  2f   Rogano x Betty's Belle (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Brouhaha, Mina Harker,
 2 0.5 9. Proposal D and B Hayes and T Dabernig D Oliver (2)
$2.63
56.0
  2f   More Than Ready (USA) x Sacred Choice (Choisir )
Lot 50; 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer - Bruce Elkington Bloodstock  $250,000
 3 1.3 1. All Eez Tony McEvoy L Currie (6)
$4.50
58.0
  2c   Exceed And Excel x Equiparada (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 4.3 4. Peruggia D K Weir Ben Allen (1)
$7.50
58.0
  2c   Strategic x On The Wall (Any Given Saturday (USA) )
 5 7.0 7. Xiang Yu M G Price Katelyn Mallyon (8)
$21
58.0
  2c   More Than Ready (USA) x Dandesha (FR) (Dansili (GB) )
 6 8.5 6. Shinseki Sam Pritchard-Gordon Jye McNeil (7)
$41
58.0
  2g   Sebring x Here's Hooping (Commands )
 7 11.8 5. Sebeat M G Price J Noonan (4)
$11
58.0
  2g   Sebring x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky )
 8 12.5 3. Noneofus (NZ) Lee and Anthony Freedman D Moor (3)
$8.50
58.0
  2c   Reliable Man (GB) x Obey (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Race 3 - Maiden Plte - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:14.20.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $13,750- 2nd: $4,250- 3rd: $2,000
 1   7. Zamboanga G A Thornton Ms N Beriman (6)
$1.73
58.5
 
  4g   Hard Spun (USA) x Secret Trick (Fasliyev (USA) )
Lot 752; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Buyer - T Ireland  $40,000
 Winning siblings: Forgeress, God's Secret, Mindovski,
 Previous Start: 3 - Geelong 4/04/2017, Bet365 Mdn Plate, 1125m Details
 2 1.0 4. Nickleby C W McDonald D W Stackhouse (9)
$17
58.5
  4g   Decanter (CHI) x Cybele (Rustic Amber (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 1.1 6. Purple Rider N J Harnett Ryan Maloney (1)
$7
58.5
  4g   Star Witness x Articulation (Hayil (USA) )
Lot 31; 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic Buyer - Nick Harnett  $40,000
 4 1.3 2. Bartender Man F Stockdale Brandon Stockdale (4)
$8.50
58.5
  4g   Denman x Flute Of Bubbly (Encosta De Lago )
 5 8.3 5. Our Son George Neville Aulich B Higgins (8)
$31
58.5
  5g   Not A Single Doubt x Meddling (Hussonet (USA) )
 6 9.8 8. Awaayed Ms S Peters Ms G Cartwright (3)
$101
54.5
  7m   Hard Spun (USA) x Nufoos (Elusive Quality (USA) )
 7 9.9 9. Optic View Ms J Mawer R N Booth (2)
$26
56.5
  6m   Bon Hoffa x Optic (River Rough (NZ) )
 8 14.2 3. Befuddling Matthew Cumani D Moor (7)
$7.50
58.5
  4g   Real Saga x Cherry Inn (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
 9 15.9 1. Ambusher R A Hockley C R Brown (5)
$41
58.5
  4g   Widden Valley x Amber Flush (King Of Roses )
Race 4 - Maiden Plte - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:27.77.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $13,750- 2nd: $4,250- 3rd: $2,000
 1   7. Guangzhou D and B Hayes and T Dabernig C J Parish (8)
$6
58.0
 
  3g   Fastnet Rock x Miss Helga (IRE) (Alzao (USA) )
Lot 376; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park International, Kerrie Buyer - Lindsay Park Bloodstock  $200,000
 Winning siblings: Liberator, Miss Hufflepuff, Senta Helga,
 Previous Start: 5 - Tatura 11/12/2016, Complete Trucks Mdn Plate, 1400m Details
 2 3.5 3. Rufinson R J Stephens Brandon Stockdale (11)
$3.75
58.5
  4g   Nadeem x Nepal (Quest For Fame (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 4.3 6. Dalgety D R Brideoake D Moor (9)
$3.75
58.0
  3g   Domesday x Tin Pan (Commands )
Not Offered
 4 4.8 9. Pocketeering Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor Ben Allen (6)
$7
58.0
  3g   Danesis (IRE) x Lady Zahra (Zaha (CAN) )
 5 5.0 11. Parting Gift Dean Larsson Leticia Griffin (5)
$41
52.5
  5m   Domesday x Cadillac (Anabaa (USA) )
 6 9.7 2. Magic's Big Secret N J Harnett Ryan Maloney (7)
$151
58.5
  4g   Gonski x Minsky Magic (Encosta De Lago )
 7 10.5 4. The Bandicoot Kasey Wilson Ms N Beriman (3)
$41
58.5
  4g   Reset x Cadastral (Canny Lad )
 8 11.0 12. Istrani P G Carey M J Dee (10)
$31
56.0
  3f   Casino Prince x Galizani (Galileo (IRE) )
 9 11.5 5. Crypto Pegasus Shawn Mathrick B Higgins (1)
$51
58.0
  3g   Floral Pegasus x Friendly Manner (Manner Hill )
 10 11.7 10. Bellona Belle A W Noonan J Noonan (12)
$8.50
56.5
  4m   Stryker x Spirit Of Sienna (Invincible Spirit (IRE) )
 11 12.9 13. Ionaruby R A Hockley C R Brown (4)
$151
56.5
  6m   Estambul (ARG) x Encantada (Rubiton )
 12 15.2 1. He's Our Hero D C Harrison B Werner (2)
$12
58.5
  4g   Super Kid (NZ) x She's Our Gaza (Stargazer (NZ) )
Race 5 - Bm64 Hcp - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:41.02.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $13,750- 2nd: $4,250- 3rd: $2,000
 1   5. Angel Eight Ms W Kelly C Newitt (7)
$4.50
58.0
  4m   Bon Hoffa x Fantagonal (Octagonal (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Fantasy Eight, Late Charge, Mightiest,
 Previous Start: 9 - Sandown-Hillside 5/04/2017, Joe Chila Memorial (Bm78), 1600m Details
 2 1.0 3. The Ultimatum M S Hibbs Jarrod Fry (3)
$9
59.0
  5g   Haradasun x Rock Nymph (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
Lot 29; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood, NSW Buyer - M Hibbs  $12,000
 3 3.8 4. Zimzala M G Price M J Dee (2)
$2.38
59.0
  3c   Redoute's Choice x La Scala (NZ) (Bahhare (USA) )
Lot 27; 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Hallmark Stud Buyer - M G Price Racing & Breeding  $300,000
 4 4.0 2. Sir Van Dyke (GB) Matthew Cumani D Moor (6)
$4
60.5
  4h   Excellent Art (GB) x Respectfilly (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE) )
 5 5.2 7. My Naughty Hoaks Shawn Mathrick Ms J Beriman (4)
$12
57.5
  5m   Hold That Tiger (USA) x My Hoaks (Manner Hill )
 6 8.5 8. Robbo The Bold Kelvin Southey Ben Allen (5)
$17
57.0
  6g   Hold That Tiger (USA) x Bold Cheree (Nediym (IRE) )
 7 15.5 9. Bern For You Troy and John Kilgower Brandon Stockdale (1)
$101
55.0
  4g   Bernardini (USA) x Fleur De Belle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Race 6 - Bm64 Hcp - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:27.16.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $13,750- 2nd: $4,250- 3rd: $2,000
 1   4. Savvy Bandit (NZ) T Busuttin and N Young Ben Allen (7)
$5
59.0
  4g   Savabeel x Blanchard (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
Lot 387; 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Windsor Park Stud Buyer - Mr TL Busuttin  $170,000
 Winning siblings: COIN TRADER, Zara Dancer,
 Previous Start: 6 - Pakenham Park 17/11/2016, Grand Prix Turf (Bm64), 2000m Details
 2 0.8 2. Ocean Grove D and B Hayes and T Dabernig M J Dee (5)
$3
59.5
  3g   Fastnet Rock x Lisson Grove (Dehere (USA) )
Lot 391; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Lindsay Park Bloodstock  $250,000
 3 2.3 8. Groote Eylandt Saab Hasan C Newitt (1)
$6
56.0
  6g   Northern Meteor x Russe Princesa (Fasliyev (USA) )
Lot 369; 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer - Danny O'Brien Racing  $40,000
 4 3.5 10. Rouen P A Banks J R Todd (3)
$31
55.0
  9g   King Of Roses x Normandie (Marauding (NZ) )
 5 4.3 7. Notable Choice R D Griffiths M J Allen (4)
$6
57.0
  3g   Choisir x El Shahar (Encosta De Lago )
 6 5.5 9. Affectation Sean Mott Katelyn Mallyon (6)
$101
55.5
  4g   Shinzig x Tulssami (Testa Rossa )
 7 6.0 6. Rakitiki Paul and Tracey Templeton B Higgins (8)
$13
57.5
  5g   Rakti (GB) x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
 8 9.0 3. Lucente Ms M Croston Brandon Stockdale (2)
$5
59.0
  6g   Golden Snake (USA) x Miss Glitter (Lion Hunter )
Race 7 - Bm64 Hcp - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:13.05.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $13,750- 2nd: $4,250- 3rd: $2,000
 1   4. Streetshavenoname R D Griffiths Ryan Maloney (5)
$21
59.0
 
  6g   Street Sense (USA) x Appear (Danzero )
Lot 561; 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Newhaven Park, Boorowa Buyer - Peter Ford Thoroughbreds  $160,000
 Winning siblings: Increase, Kafoo, Marshal,
 Previous Start: 4 - Geelong 4/04/2017, Connect Tel (Bm640, 1125m Details
 2 0.1 9. Lomi P A Banks J Keating (9)
$17
57.5
  5g   Shield x Western Desire (Westbridge (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.4 6. Good Therapy C W McDonald D W Stackhouse (1)
$4.50
58.5
  3g   Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 170; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd, Serpentine, WA Buyer - Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)  $50,000
Lot 170; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd, Serpentine, WA Buyer - Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)  $50,000
 4 1.8 10. October Tutu D and B Hayes and T Dabernig C J Parish (7)
$9
57.5
  3g   Not A Single Doubt x Rossa Mia (Testa Rossa )
 5 2.5 1. All About Rhythm Saab Hasan Jack Martin (4)
$7.50
59.0
  5m   Kaphero x Lady Of The Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA) )
 6 3.3 2. China Dream M G Price Katelyn Mallyon (2)
$3.25
60.0
  3c   Snitzel x Forced To Tango (General Nediym )
 7 4.0 3. Jinx Ms N Burke B Higgins (6)
$11
59.5
  5m   Starcraft (NZ) x Blue Grouse (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA) )
 8 4.2 13. Tanto Bianco C F Hyland L Currie (8)
$12
56.5
  4g   Bianconi (USA) x Tanzaam (Tailings (USA) )
 9 5.5 11. Old Farm Road (NZ) T Busuttin and N Young A McCabe (10)
$12
57.5
  3g   Thewayyouare (USA) x Go Lucky (NZ) (Jetball )
 10 8.5 12. The Seductress Jason Warren Jye McNeil (3)
$31
57.0
  3f   Snitzel x Five Star Belle (General Nediym )
Race 8 - Bm64 Hcp - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Synthetic. Time: 0:59.82.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $13,750- 2nd: $4,250- 3rd: $2,000
 1   3. Believing R D Griffiths M J Allen (4)
$8
60.5
  4g   Bel Esprit x Hypatia (Distant Music (USA) )
Lot 308; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Buyer - Griffiths Training/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)  $140,000
 Winning siblings: Bold Kingston,
 Previous Start: 6 - Sandown-Lakeside 15/02/2017, Spicer Thoroughbreds (Bm64), 1200m Details
 2 1.5 13. Invincible Joy C W McDonald D W Stackhouse (9)
$3.50
57.5
  3g   I Am Invincible x Gemmas Joy (Fasliyev (USA) )
Lot 177; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park International, Kerrie Buyer - Clinton McDonald Racing  $80,000
 3 3.8 5. Miss Gidget Ms C Alderson J C Bates (10)
$9
59.0
  4m   Gonski x I'm Posh (Happy Giggle )
Not Offered
 4 4.3 15. Mr Bandit Country (NZ) J C Griffiths Ben Allen (8)
$51
56.0
  8g   Towkay x Abenezra (Rory's Jester )
 5 5.8 7. Tris D and B Hayes and T Dabernig M J Dee (1)
$7
58.5
  3f   Street Boss (USA) x Buratti (Exceed And Excel )
 6 6.5 8. Doc's Hero Paul and Tracey Templeton Jarrod Fry (5)
$8.50
57.5
  4m   Kaphero x Young Doctor (Jeune (GB) )
 7 7.3 4. Fine Hero J F Moloney Jack Martin (7)
$7.50
59.0
  3g   Kaphero x Fine Feelings (Monde Bleu (GB) )
 8 9.3 11. Settlers Road Ms M Croston Brandon Stockdale (6)
$31
57.0
  6m   Aussie Rules (USA) x Mullumbimby (Clang )
 9 9.4 2. Totolo (NZ) D P Blackshaw Ms G Cartwright (2)
$31
59.5
  8g   Pins x Iman (Zemindar (NZ) )
 10 14.4 12. Call Me Tess Tim Hughes D Moor (3)
$6.50
56.5
  3f   Bel Esprit x Songs Of Vienna (Umatilla (NZ) )