OTAKI - Thursday, November 7

Race 1 - Sunrans Spa Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
J W Richards
R J Myers (55.5)
5/4
3f Power (GB) x Romantic Time (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 525 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$92,500
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.8
8/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (57.5)
8/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Show Bling (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 998 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
2.1
7/2
J Benner & H Wynyard
L J Allpress (55.5)
7/2
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Lets Have Some Fun (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 337 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
5
6.6
13/4
F J Auret
J Parkes (57.5)
13/4
6
11.6
50/1
Ms S Kay
B M Ansell (52.5)
50/1
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Keisano (NZ) (Germano (GB))
7
14.6
40/1
C A Bambry
M Singh (55.5)
40/1
3f El Roca (AUS) x For Love (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
Race 2 - El Cheapo Cars Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
G D Innes
M Singh (56.5)
16/1
5m Super Easy (NZ) x Flower Girl (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Roc De Bank, Touch Of Silver,
2
0.8
5/4
D & E Haworth
J Parkes (58.5)
5/4
6g Faltaat (USA) x Entrancement (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 936 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DR Haworth
4
2.1
20/1
Joshua Shaw
C L O'Beirne (56.5)
20/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Mi Payday (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
2.9
9/2
M N Eales
H R Andrew (57.5)
9/2
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Powergame (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
3.9
66/1
Glenn Hacche
B M Ansell (55.5)
66/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Ekstra Dane (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
7
5.2
20/1
Ms T Keegan
L T Hemi (56.5)
20/1
4m Rios (NZ) x Clio (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
8
8.5
25/1
G R Vile
Z W Moki (56.5)
25/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Kincaple Belle (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 3 - Otaki Mail Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
G R Vile
M Singh (57.5)
5/4
2g Power (GB) x Hell Yeah (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
Winning siblings: Power 'N' Passion,
2
0.2
9/4
R James & R Wellwood
R T Elliot (55.5)
9/4
2f Scissor Kick (AUS) x Shanina (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 904 2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
3
3.5
3/1
Ms L Latta
R J Myers (55.5)
3/1
2f Proisir (AUS) x Pristino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 322 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
4
8.3
20/1
T J Perry
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
20/1
2f Mongolian Khan (AUS) x Flower Girl (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
10.1
10/1
Ms T Keegan
L T Hemi (57.5)
10/1
6
11.6
40/1
A B Bidlake
D A Hirini (56.5)
40/1
2g El Roca (AUS) x Cristal Heights (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
K Gray
H R Andrew (57.5)
9/2
4m Pins (AUS) x True Belt (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
2
0.1
5/1
J W Richards
R J Myers (58)
5/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Pinstinct (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
4
1.3
15/2
R J Bergerson
L J Allpress (59)
15/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Kumari (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.5
100/1
G J Haigh
C M Burdan (53)
100/1
5m Danroad (AUS) x Smokey Rose (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
1.6
20/1
G R Vile
Z W Moki (59)
20/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Another Call (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
2.1
3/1
F J Auret
R J Hannam (58)
3/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Monolith Miss (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
2.2
40/1
H W Mathews
C L O'Beirne (56)
40/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tekeela (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
3.5
25/1
Matthew Dixon
D G Bradley (56.5)
25/1
5m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Crystalina (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
3.6
Beltoy (1)
7/1
W R Jeffcoat
J Parkes (59)
7/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Gee Baby (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
11
4.1
14/1
Ms H Weller
T L Taiaroa (53.5)
14/1
5m Pentire (GB) x High Vibes (NZ) (Asti Bay (NZ))
12
10.9
50/1
Ms T Keegan
L T Hemi (59)
50/1
5m Remind (USA) x Careen's Legacy (NZ) (Chagall (AUS))
Race 5 - Riverstone Cafe (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
J Benner & H Wynyard
L J Allpress (57.5)
5/2
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Shamrox (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
Winning siblings: Glorious Dream, Scooby,
2
5.5
10/1
Ms L Latta
R T Elliot (58.5)
10/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Celtic Crown (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
Lot 767 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mrs KA Zimmerman
3
7.0
10/1
K T Myers
D A Hirini (55)
10/1
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Yanna Marie (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
4
7.2
15/1
K Gray
T L Taiaroa (52)
15/1
5g Zed (NZ) x All In Keeping (NZ) (Mr. Nancho (ARG))
5
8.0
3/1
J M Simons
B M Ansell (54)
3/1
6m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Status Quo (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
10.3
50/1
F Stammers
M K Hudson (53)
50/1
8m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bubble Act (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
7
11.1
15/2
Ms T Keegan
C M Burdan (53)
15/2
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Kilshanny Lass (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
8
13.9
Mizzena (11)
9/2
K T Myers
R J Myers (55.5)
9/2
5m Zed (NZ) x Moonlighter (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
9
64.4
10/1
Ms J Rayner
M Singh (58)
10/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Aquashield Roofing Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.22
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
F J Auret
M Singh (58.5)
14/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Selador (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
2
1.5
10/1
Ms I Kelly
R J Myers (56.5)
10/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Jane Deans (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Lot 1215 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Kelly Racing
3
3.5
11/2
D & E Haworth
D G Bradley (56.5)
11/2
5m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Qwikchik (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
3.7
5/2
Ms J Rayner
L J Allpress (55)
5/2
3f Niagara (AUS) x Miss Daphne (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
5
5.5
7/2
M K Oulaghan
Z W Moki (56.5)
7/2
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Delightful (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
6
6.0
15/1
H G Marsh
H R Andrew (57)
15/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Fleur D'Amour (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
6.5
12/1
Chris Rauhihi
D A Hirini (57.5)
12/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
7.5
Maipe (6)
30/1
T A Preston
R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Tangoette (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
7.7
25/1
G R Vile
R J Hannam (56.5)
25/1
4m Shamexpress (NZ) x Argante (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
10
8.7
6/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (56.5)
6/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Mygoodgrace (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
14.5
66/1
Ms T Keegan
L T Hemi (58.5)
66/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Tall Story (AUS) (Theatre (AUS))
Race 7 - Vets On Riverbank Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
S C Ivil
C M Burdan (55.5)
9/2
5g Redwood (GB) x Boots (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 1220 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Mr HN Auret
Lot 241 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Hyde Park Bloodstock
2
2.0
8/1
A M Davies
C L O'Beirne (56.5)
8/1
4h He's Remarkable (NZ) x Treasured Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1098 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
4.0
40/1
M K Oulaghan
H R Andrew (57.5)
40/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Eva Kelly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
4.1
15/4
P G Keegan
R T Elliot (56.5)
15/4
5m Thewayyouare (USA) x Indian Song (NZ) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
4.2
30/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (58.5)
30/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Full Of Spirit (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.4
25/1
G D Innes
D G Bradley (57)
25/1
3g Atlante (AUS) x Pew (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
7
5.9
7/2
Andrew Parkes
J Parkes (56.5)
7/2
5m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Rodeo Queen (NZ) (Occidental Tourist (USA))
8
8.4
Ammons (4)
60/1
G J Haigh
R J Myers (58.5)
60/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Anam Cara (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
9
9.2
50/1
E N Johanson
M K Hudson (53.5)
50/1
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Threepence (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
9.4
5/1
F J Auret
L J Allpress (55)
5/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Callystar (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
11
9.7
6/1
Ms H Weller
M Singh (58.5)
6/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Dennis' Joy (NZ) (Snitzel (AUS))
12
21.7
100/1
W R Jones
L T Hemi (55)
100/1
Race 8 - Cavallo Farm (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.47
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/4
W J Thurlow
C M Burdan (60)
15/4
4m Niagara (AUS) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: May We All, Miss The Mess, Our Bandit,
2
0.5
7/2
F J Auret
L J Allpress (55.5)
7/2
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Savabelle (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
3
2.0
40/1
Ms S Gordon
T L Taiaroa (51.5)
40/1
7m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x On The Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
2.7
12/1
Ms S Walsh
B M Ansell (54)
12/1
7g Thano (ARG) x Tamahere Star (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
6
4.0
8/1
R J Bergerson
R J Myers (59)
8/1
7m Per Incanto (USA) x Alyssum (NZ) (Prized (USA))
7
6.3
30/1
F J Auret
M Singh (59.5)
30/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Assertive Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
8.1
20/1
Ms K Lawrence
C L O'Beirne (58.5)
20/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Errant (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
9
11.9
66/1
Chris Rauhihi
R J Hannam (54)
66/1
7m Brilliance (USA) x Whatronnielikes (NZ) (Hunza Court (NZ))
10
13.4
30/1
S C Ivil
D A Hirini (56)
30/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Rhyme (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
11
14.4
20/1
J H Scott
D G Bradley (55.5)
20/1
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Cabazon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
17.4
3/1
S L Brown
J Parkes (57.5)
3/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Pukalee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))