ORANGE - Saturday, February 22

Race 1 - Top Coat Epoxy Flooring Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.76
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Stone (4)
13/8
Merv Rumble
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
13/8
Winning siblings: Gorgons,
2
1.5
13/2
Mark Gee
B P Ward (56)
13/2
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Moorings Capital (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
3
3.5
15/4
Matthew Dale
Ellen Hennessy (55)
15/4
Lot 98 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
Lot 259 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$140,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
4
3.7
11/1
B F Cavanough
Ms L G Henry (57)
11/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Spooked (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
5
5.1
100/1
Ms W Ings
Chelsea Ings (56)
100/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Dawndane (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
6
5.6
40/1
Connie Greig
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56)
40/1
6m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Les Arcs (NZ) (French Deputy (USA))
7
6.8
20/1
Terry Fulwood
Ashley Morgan (56)
20/1
4g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Cantata (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
8
8.0
20/1
D R Consadine
Billy Cray (56)
20/1
4m Albrecht (AUS) x Beyond Compare (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
8.1
11/4
Brad Widdup
A Banks (57)
11/4
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Curtsey (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
9.9
80/1
B K Cross
Ms K Adams (56)
80/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Run Bella Run (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
18.9
100/1
M J Lunn
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
100/1
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Scarcity (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - The Oriana Orange Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.02
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
Clare Cunningham
B P Ward (56.5)
2/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Le Sillage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
1.8
12/1
A L McRae
Ashley Morgan (59)
12/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Effortless (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 350 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
6/1
B F Cavanough
Ms L G Henry (56.5)
6/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Zibello (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 662 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
4.0
3/1
A M Molloy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
3/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Ourkohinoor (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
5
4.1
15/1
Todd Smart
Ellen Hennessy (54)
15/1
6
4.5
16/1
Ms T Williams
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
16/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Stella Reine (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
6.8
16/1
G K White
Ms A Borg (56.5)
16/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Global Anthem (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
11.6
30/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (57)
30/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Totolo (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
11.7
15/2
Roy L McCabe
Ms A Stanley (54.5)
15/2
3f Moonlark (USA) x Atlantic Dame (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
10
11.8
20/1
A M Molloy
Billy Cray (58.5)
20/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Jet Over The Moon (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
11
16.6
100/1
Catherine L Chapman
A Banks (59)
100/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Songcatcher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
12
17.2
20/1
Karen Lunn
Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5)
20/1
3g Knight Exemplar (AUS) x Good Grace (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 3 - McSigns Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.21
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4
Mark Gee
B P Ward (59)
5/4
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Elate (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
2
3.3
9/4
A L McRae
Angela Cooper (56)
9/4
6g Zariz (AUS) x Balcony (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
5.1
El Jay (2)
25/1
Natalie Pearce
K Dunbar (59)
25/1
5g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kerzaz (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
4
7.6
Kiria (8)
30/1
Natalie Pearce
A Banks (57)
30/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Madame Admiral (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
7.8
Nanga (10)
20/1
Ms D Prest
Wendy Peel (57)
20/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Joie De Vie (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
8.1
16/1
Ms W Ings
Billy Cray (57)
16/1
6m Skilled (AUS) x Miss Lindy (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
8.6
30/1
M J Lunn
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
30/1
6m Host (CHI) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
8
9.6
12/1
Roy L McCabe
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
12/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x La Canteur (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
9
10.1
40/1
Ms T Williams
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
40/1
5g Storm Shadow (AUS) x Rockabye (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
10
11.0
7/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (55)
7/1
6m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Cloudscape (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
11
18.2
30/1
Peter Kirby
Chelsea Ings (59)
30/1
5g Beau Chezz (AUS) x Mini Minor (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
12
22.9
Soy Yo (5)
100/1
Ms D Prest
Ms T Jeffries (59)
100/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Mei Lin (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Epiroc (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.21
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8
N J Olive
Ellen Hennessy (59)
11/8
Winning siblings: Bellarina Magic,
2
4.0
9/2
Ms K Outtrim
Ashley Morgan (55)
9/2
Lot 45 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: K Outtrim
3
5.3
12/1
Peter Kirby
Ms A Stanley (52)
12/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Bendaree Hera (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Lot 717 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Tim Roberts Bloodstock
4
6.0
15/1
G D Lunn
K Dunbar (54)
15/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Gemabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
6.5
5/1
Kody Nestor
Clayton Gallagher (61)
5/1
6
8.2
50/1
R Lomax
A Banks (54)
50/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Taispeann (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
8.5
25/1
John Higgins
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
25/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x French Elle (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
8.6
3/1
B F Cavanough
Ms L G Henry (54)
3/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Catalan Bay (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
16.8
80/1
Mark Schmetzer
Billy Cray (54)
80/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Concentration (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Race 5 - Inland Digital Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.82
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
Luke Pepper
Ellen Hennessy (51.5)
7/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Scantily (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 227 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International, Avenel
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
4.8
40/1
R Lomax
Ms T Jeffries (54)
40/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Royal Tease (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
Lot 69 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: N Smith
4
7.9
16/1
Robert Lane
Billy Cray (54)
16/1
5
8.1
13/4
Roy L McCabe
A Banks (59.5)
13/4
6
8.6
66/1
Darren Hyde
Angela Cooper (51)
66/1
7
9.3
10/1
Peter Kirby
Chelsea Ings (54)
10/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mossletta (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
16.3
100/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (54)
100/1
8g Heeby Reiby (AUS) x French Elle (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
9
18.4
Lien (9)
100/1
Ms W Ings
Ms A Stanley (52)
100/1
10
18.9
2/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (57)
2/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Breaking News (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 6 - On Trac Ag (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.94
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
Luke Pepper
Ellen Hennessy (51.5)
2/1
6m Tickets (AUS) x Absolutely Livid (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
2
0.5
9/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
9/1
9g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
Lot 166 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hawthorn Stud, Bowning, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
11/2
A L McRae
Angela Cooper (57.5)
11/2
8g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x French Ash (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
4
1.2
4/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (56.5)
4/1
7g Shellscrape (AUS) x Lakeside Miss (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
1.4
8/1
C Lundholm
Clayton Gallagher (56)
8/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Bella Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
6
3.5
12/1
M A Milton
K Dunbar (54)
12/1
7g Shellscrape (AUS) x Imtops (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
7
3.6
16/1
C Lundholm
A Banks (56.5)
16/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Journalise (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
3.7
16/1
Connie Greig
Billy Cray (54.5)
16/1
4m Runs To Win (AUS) x Fairweather (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
3.8
20/1
Ms A Smith
Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
20/1
8m Mosayter (USA) x Go Tango (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
10
4.1
14/1
Ms A Smith
Ashley Morgan (58)
14/1