OAKBANK - Monday, April 22

Race 1 - Kloses / Melt (Bm82) (3600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 4:10.14
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/10
Michael Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
9/10
8g Azamour (IRE) x High Lite (GB) (Observatory (USA))
Last start: 6 - Oakbank 20/04/2019, Ecycle Oakbank Cup, 2150m
2
0.5
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Todd Pannell (58)
3/1
3
3.8
25/10
Grant Young
D Tourneur (54)
25/10
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tentpole (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
4.7
12/1
Grant Young
Raquel Clark (54)
12/1
Race 2 - Ecycle Hrdl (Bm120) (3200m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Good(4) Time: 3:49.81
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/11
E V Musgrove
S Pateman (69.5)
8/11
8g Shaft (AUS) x Benita (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Pakenham Park 14/04/2019, E-Cycle Solutions 1jw Hrdl, 3200m
Winning siblings: Thanksgiving,
Lot 410 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 12 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
10.8
2/1
E V Musgrove
W Gordon (65)
2/1
9g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
3
15.6
55/10
T T Oxlade
D Horner Jnr (67)
55/10
10g Istidaad (USA) x Iced Brandy (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
4
16.5
10/1
Ms B Simpson
M Kelly (64)
10/1
6g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Race 3 - Sugar Financial Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.12
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (59)
8/11
2g Snitzel (AUS) x Fitna (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Strathalbyn 27/03/2019, Northpoint Fleurieu Mdn Plate, 1100m
2
1.0
12/1
M J Seyers
P Gatt (54.5)
12/1
2f Helmet (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 709 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.5
30/1
K M Sweeney
J Lorensini (57.5)
30/1
2g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Shez A Gaze (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
4
4.1
16/10
Luke Fernie
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
16/10
2g Nicconi (AUS) x Dolly's Sundaye (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
4.5
14/1
G V Richards
Ms C Jones (56)
14/1
6
7.8
40/1
K M Sweeney
J Maund (55.5)
40/1
2f Krupt (AUS) x Eight Mile (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Thomas Farms Stpl (3250m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(5) Time: 4:00.01
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/10
B D Brook
R Cully (64)
15/10
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Last start: 2 - Gawler 3/04/2019, Coopers (Bm64), 2100m
2
9.5
Aldous (4)
15/2
Steven Pateman
P Hamblin (64)
15/2
8g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Empress Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 604 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: DONNA DENNIS
3
15.0
14/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (64)
14/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Wild Violet (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
Lot 118 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Tim Roberts Bloodstock
4
16.1
45/10
E V Musgrove
D Horner Jnr (69)
45/10
9g Savabeel (AUS) x Rotogravure (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
300
0.0
15/10
Patrick Payne
Lee Horner (66)
15/10
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Resourceco Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.24
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
G V Richards
Raquel Clark (57.5)
2/1
Last start: 7 - Morphettville 30/03/2019, Kilburn Football Club Hcp, 1050m
Winning siblings: Burma, Meteor Strike,
Lot 50 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2
1.8
4/1
D R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
4/1
Lot 445 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates/David Jolly
Lot 335 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.2
35/10
S P Gower
Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
35/10
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Go Lizzy (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 105 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: A J Crabb & Sons Pty Ltd Smithfield SA
Buyer: Stuart Gower
4
3.4
25/10
D E Magro
J Holder (57.5)
25/10
3g Denman (AUS) x Isle Royale (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
4.0
12/1
J D Smith
J Maund (55.5)
12/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Two Sugars (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
4.4
25/1
Shayne Cahill
D Tourneur (55.5)
25/1
7
6.2
30/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (55.5)
30/1
3f Typhon (AUS) x Green Ice (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Melba's (Bm64) (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.84
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
Nick Smart
J Lorensini (55.5)
3/1
7m Touch Down (GER) x Princess Demut (GER) (Tannenkonig (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Oakbank 7/04/2019, Qube Logistics (Bm56), 1900m
2
1.5
55/10
G V Richards
J Holder (55)
55/10
Lot 236 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
2.0
10/1
Aaron Purcell
P Gatt (55.5)
10/1
6g Mount Nelson (GB) x Tottie (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
4.0
4/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (55.5)
4/1
4m Americain (USA) x Larissar (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
6.2
35/10
Grant Young
Raquel Clark (57)
35/10
7m Blevic (AUS) x Keetah's Lady (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
6
6.7
30/1
J D Smith
J Maund (54.5)
30/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Breccia (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
7.2
50/1
Ryan Balfour
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
50/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x It's Who Deanie (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
8.1
4/1
Michael Hickmott
Justin Huxtable (57.5)
4/1
9
16.4
40/1
B D Brook
D Tourneur (56.5)
40/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Blue Orchid (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
10
16.7
150/1
B D Brook
Eran Boyd (54)
150/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x My Becks (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
11
19.5
66/1
B J Jones
Ms K Bishop (54)
66/1
7g Mr Martini (AUS) x Cent De Lago (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Race 7 - Punters.Com.Au (Bm64) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.48
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Zarace (12)
45/10
K M Sweeney
Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
45/10
4g Zariz (AUS) x Race Memory (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Murray Bridge 17/04/2019, Minge Funerals (Bm64), 900m
Winning siblings: Amative, Amintire,
2
1.8
60/1
Alexander Justice
Ms K Bishop (54)
60/1
3
2.3
6/1
G V Richards
J Holder (59)
6/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x White Fire (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 329 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
2.4
20/1
D E Magro
Raquel Clark (57)
20/1
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sea Island (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
Grant Kluske
Eran Boyd (54)
20/1
6m Turffontein (AUS) x Lominata (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
6
3.9
18/10
Ms S Jaensch
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
18/10
7
4.2
50/1
D Shepherd
Sairyn Fawke (57)
50/1
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Tyler Jay (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
7.1
30/1
P L Seater
P Gatt (55.5)
30/1
4m Host (CHI) x Thanks A Bundle (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
7.3
15/10
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (60)
15/10
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Pozitave (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - Fulham Gardens Sc Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.75
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (61)
4/6
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Lady Frere (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Last start: 7 - Caulfield 6/04/2019, Tile Importer Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Route Eighty Eight,
Lot 141 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
9/1
R and C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (55)
9/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Shady Grove (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
Lot 282 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
3
1.2
12/1
John Hyam
Raquel Clark (54)
12/1
5g Gio Ponti (USA) x Barsha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 3 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: John Hyam
Lot 447 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
4
1.6
15/2
D E Magro
J Holder (57)
15/2
4m Helmet (AUS) x St Gilgen (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
2.6
65/10
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
65/10
6
3.1
60/1
Shayne Cahill
P Gatt (54.5)
60/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
3.4
10/1
Michael Hickmott
Todd Pannell (59)
10/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Purrpurrlena (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
3.8
60/1
J E Hickmott
Ms K Bishop (55)
60/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Jazzy General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.5
50/1
Grant Kluske
Eran Boyd (54)
50/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ducey Du (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
9.1
60/1
Kirsten Mooney
J Maund (54)
60/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Choice Of Colours (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))