NOWRA - Friday, January 17

Race 1 - Kel Campbell Fuel Haulage-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:40.36 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
G Portelli
Tom Sherry (53)
9/10
Winning siblings: A Certain Girl,
Lot 176 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
4.0
9/4
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (59)
9/4
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Slippery Sal (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
3
6.3
5/1
Matthew Smith
Mitchell Bell (55)
5/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Guapa (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
Lot 783 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 361 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
7.6
9/1
Bryce Heys
Ms W Costin (54.5)
9/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Daisy Chain (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Thank You Rfs (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:05.27 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
1/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Watchme (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kanga's Eye, Po'de Ouro,
Lot 467 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.2
5/1
Doug Gorrel
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
5/1
6m Red Arrow (AUS) x Beldara (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
5.2
9/4
Michelle Ritchie
C Lever (57.5)
9/4
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 254 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Vieira Group, Sydney
Buyer: P Murray
4
8.0
5/1
Richard Litt
George Wood (59.5)
5/1
Race 3 - Shoalhaven City Council Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.93 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (54)
14/1
6m Helenus (AUS) x Cuban Girl (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cuban Lass, Cuban Missile, Cuban Royale,
2
0.1
Gitan (4)
5/1
Jean Dubois
Travis Wolfgram (59)
5/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 163 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
3
0.9
4/7
K J Parker
Tom Sherry (53)
4/7
7g Galileo (IRE) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 375 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: G Ryan
4
2.2
10/1
T J Robinson
S Guymer (54)
10/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Sol Mere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.5
12/1
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (55.5)
12/1
8g Sir Percy (GB) x Bankonher (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
6
8.5
9/2
R & L Price
Ellen Hennessy (58)
9/2
8g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 4 - Great Northern Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:58.94 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
K R Dryden
B Mc Dougall (55.5)
15/4
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Languedoc (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pont De Cirou,
2
1.5
11/4
Matthew Vella
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
11/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x De Lightning Ridge (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 529 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
20/1
R & M Freedman
K S Latham (57.5)
20/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Artistique (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 513 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Heart Thoroughbreds
4
6.3
12/1
Bryce Heys
Brodie Loy (57)
12/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Enide (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
5
6.5
60/1
Mike Cattell
Damon Budler (54.5)
60/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
6.6
8/1
R & L Price
Ms W Costin (55.5)
8/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shuswap (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
6.8
12/1
K J Parker
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
12/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Feminine Wiles (USA) (Miesque's Son (USA))
8
7.8
2/1
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (57.5)
2/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Cashcade (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
9
9.3
30/1
G W Murray
R Brewer (57.5)
30/1
3g Wilful Default (AUS) x Kasalingi (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
10
10.3
60/1
K R Dryden
Simon Miller (55.5)
60/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Angel Of Avalon (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
16.9
25/1
W A Hudd
Ms K Nisbet (57)
25/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Foxy (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Worrigee Sports Club Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.78 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
R & M Freedman
S Guymer (55.5)
13/2
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Stalactite (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'ma Shygirl,
2
2.5
14/1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (57)
14/1
Lot 573 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.7
Saturn (13)
11/2
Matthew Smith
K S Latham (55.5)
11/2
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Rocketing (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 18 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 18 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
2.8
Finney (4)
11/1
Bjorn Baker
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
11/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Stage Performer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.0
9/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
9/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Macedon Lass (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
6
3.2
4/1
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (57.5)
4/1
3c Adelaide (IRE) x Itsmycall (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
3.6
7/2
R & L Price
S Pollard (59)
7/2
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Stand By Your Man (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
8
4.6
30/1
Mick Attard
R Brewer (59)
30/1
9
7.9
Kelava (12)
40/1
R & L Price
Ms W Costin (55.5)
40/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Jackirby (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
10
8.7
4/1
Matthew Smith
B Mc Dougall (57.5)
4/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Theatre Fan (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
11
9.5
100/1
Ms T Bateup
Brodie Loy (56)
100/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Lady Diva (AUS) (Polish Navy (USA))
12
23.6
100/1
John Bateman
R Bensley (59)
100/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Crystal Clear (CHI) (Golden Voyager (USA))
Race 6 - Country Motor Company Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.93 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (58.5)
15/8
3g Wandjina (AUS) x Red Typhoon (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Zephyr,
Lot 1995 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 8 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
12/1
Ms L Dean
Ms K Nisbet (57)
12/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Piazza Del Campo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 2244 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer:
Lot 199 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.5
14/1
M P Tubman
Ms W Costin (59)
14/1
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Concluding (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 324 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Kilmore Vic
Buyer: Greg McFarlane Racing/Feale Park Training
4
2.5
Monteil (13)
6/1
R & L Price
B Mc Dougall (56.5)
6/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Sorel Point (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.3
10/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
10/1
2g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lady Be Great (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
5.3
9/1
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
9/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Zibello (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
10.8
60/1
G W Murray
S Pollard (59)
60/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Lucite (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
10
12.1
Exiena (8)
12/1
J C Coyle
Y Ichikawa (57)
12/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Requiro (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Ctry Championships @ Sctc (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.34 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
Lot 283 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Glenn Makauskas
2
1.3
10/1
Ms G Markwell
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
10/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Catrille (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 391 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Snowden Racing
3
2.1
12/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (55)
12/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Visona Gold (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
4
3.4
11/2
G W Murray
S Pollard (54.5)
11/2
5
3.5
9/2
T J Robinson
Damon Budler (59)
9/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Zarock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.5
14/1
R & L Price
Ms W Costin (54)
14/1
4m Ambidexter (AUS) x Rory's Gold (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
7
11.3
60/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Ms K Nisbet (54)
60/1
6m California Dane (AUS) x Cedar (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
16.3
7/2
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (56)
7/2
5g Your Song (AUS) x Moon De French (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))