NOWRA - Sunday, August 25

Race 1 - K O'Hara - Winning Jockey Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.08 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (55.5)
8/11
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Twilighting (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Twilight Run,
2
0.2
40/1
Michael Gatty
P Scorse (56)
40/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Huiskes (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 313 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester, Vic
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
0.3
40/1
David Pfieffer
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
40/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Agathacristi (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
1.1
20/1
T J Robinson
S Pollard (57.5)
20/1
5
1.6
3/1
Peter Robl
J P Morris (59.5)
3/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Who's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.4
15/2
J G Sargent
S Clipperton (58)
15/2
7
2.5
20/1
R & L Price
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
20/1
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Intergalactic (AUS) (Astronomer Royal (USA))
8
2.7
60/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (55.5)
60/1
9
4.7
11/1
Matthew Smith
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
11/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Reinvent (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
4.8
100/1
N M Lewis
S Guymer (55)
100/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Bold Amour (AUS) (Bold Expectation (AUS))
Race 2 - Foodie Night Markets Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.95 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
John Thompson
J P Morris (60.5)
13/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Mask (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 4 - Kembla Grange 17/08/2019, Tynan Subaru (Bm64), 1300m
2
1.8
15/8
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (57)
15/8
Lot 170 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
3
2.0
50/1
J A Steinmetz
Ms K Adams (56.5)
50/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Canley Cares (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
5
4.6
4/1
R & L Price
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
4/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
6
4.7
Maxbux (10)
40/1
Jade McDonald
Angela Cooper (51)
40/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Chantoozie (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
7
5.1
10/1
Daniel Nickson
P Scorse (56)
10/1
8
5.6
15/1
R & M Freedman
A Layt (61.5)
15/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Imananabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
6.0
20/1
Ms L Dean
A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Crystal Cheval (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
7.4
16/1
R & L Clarke
M Travers (55)
16/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Miss Begotten (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - High Potential-Horse/Year Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.97 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
R & M Freedman
S Clipperton (56)
11/4
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Conjecture (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Kembla Grange 3/08/2019, National Jockeys Trust Day Mdn, 1000m
Lot 901 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Richard Freedman
2
0.8
4/5
Joseph Pride
C Lever (59.5)
4/5
Lot 137 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.3
8/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
8/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Miss Falsterbo (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
4.6
60/1
Peter Robl
J Ford (55.5)
60/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Phenomenal Lass (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
5
4.7
150/1
Matthew J Stephens
M Travers (55)
150/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
5.2
50/1
Mitch Newman
S Guymer (55)
50/1
6m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Prayer Time (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
7
6.2
15/2
Mark Newnham
Travis Wolfgram (58)
15/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Bumptious (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
6.6
60/1
David Pfieffer
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
60/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x El Mansura (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
9
7.1
Godini (6)
60/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (55.5)
60/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Teens (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
8.4
Monteil (10)
12/1
R & L Price
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
12/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Sorel Point (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
9.4
150/1
J W Van Duren
Ms K Nisbet (54)
150/1
4m Bearcat (AUS) x Golden Rush (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
12
13.2
100/1
K J Parker
A Layt (55.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Robbie Dolan-Winning Appr. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.16 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Brad Widdup
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
5/2
3c Sizzling (AUS) x Transocean (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Newcastle 10/08/2019, Newc. Spring Carn. 20-21/9 Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Sea Maher,
Lot 186 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine / N Auld
Lot 179 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
20/1
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (56.5)
20/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 377 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: D & H Bloodstock / Mr Henry Plumptre
3
2.3
Brad (1)
30/1
S B Hill
S Clipperton (59)
30/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Fidler (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 231 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Stephen Hill
4
2.4
25/1
J M Austin
Ms K Adams (59)
25/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
2.9
7/1
J G Sargent
Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
7/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
6
3.0
Kypreos (10)
30/1
C Karakatsanis
J Ford (56.5)
30/1
3c Adelaide (IRE) x Teralani (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.4
20/1
Thomas Lyttle
Brodie Loy (59)
20/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x So Excited (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
3.6
11/1
G Portelli
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
11/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Special Episode (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.1
3/1
R & L Price
Ms K O'Hara (59)
3/1
4g Americain (USA) x Halleys (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
4.3
20/1
Matthew Smith
B Spriggs (56.5)
20/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Quest For Success (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
4.5
16/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
16/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
12
5.3
12/1
R Weston & J Nisbet
Ms K Nisbet (59)
12/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x Portland Pacific (AUS) (Portland Player (NZ))
13
5.7
40/1
M J Smith
S Guymer (59)
40/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Street Spirit (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
14
7.7
12/1
Mark Newnham
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
12/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x My Lucky Escape (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Race 5 - The Kosciuszko 19/10 (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.34 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
M J Smith
S Guymer (59)
9/4
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Mighty Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Last start: 2 - Moruya 6/08/2019, Club Tuross (Bm58), 1650m
2
0.2
15/1
M & D Kearney
B Spriggs (55.5)
15/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Best Of All (GER) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Lot 197 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.7
5/1
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (62)
5/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Mycup Runneth Over (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
0.8
11/2
M & D Kearney
J Ford (59)
11/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Willysfilly (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
1.3
30/1
Ms T Bateup
Brodie Loy (58.5)
30/1
6
2.3
9/2
T J Robinson
S Pollard (56.5)
9/2
5g Pierro (AUS) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.5
50/1
Mike Cattell
Jean Van Overmeire (58)
50/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Infinito (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.8
40/1
S I Singleton
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
40/1
8g Teofilo (IRE) x From Thewitnessbox (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
3.8
100/1
Matthew J Stephens
M Travers (55.5)
100/1
8m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Madam's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
4.0
8/1
R & L Price
Ms K O'Hara (60.5)
8/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
4.4
25/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (55)
25/1
6m Gio Ponti (USA) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
5.9
50/1
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (54.5)
50/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Georgian Queen (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
13
13.7
30/1
J G Sargent
S Clipperton (60)
30/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Baheeya (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
16.7
15/1
Thomas Lyttle
A Layt (59.5)
15/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Stormy Sac (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - R & L Price-Winning Trainer-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.89 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
J G Sargent
S Clipperton (56.5)
7/2
Last start: 1 - Wyong 2/08/2019, Carlton Draught Mdn Plate, 1350m
Lot 456 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Bridle Bloodstock
2
1.5
Tinai (6)
6/1
John Thompson
A Hyeronimus (57)
6/1
Lot 11 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Finch's Crossing, Gunderman
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
5/1
G W Murray
B Spriggs (56.5)
5/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Earthsea (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 457 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Murray Livestock
4
1.8
8/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (55)
8/1
5
1.9
Delight (13)
40/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (54)
40/1
5m All American (AUS) x Diamond Delight (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
6
2.4
15/2
B K Cross
Deanne Panya (55.5)
15/2
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fantakan (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
7
2.6
20/1
Brooke Somers
Jean Van Overmeire (58)
20/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Miss Grosvenor (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
2.8
11/1
Michael Gatty
P Scorse (57)
11/1
5g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Lady's Light (USA) (Toolighttoquit (USA))
9
3.3
14/1
Natalie Jarvis
S Guymer (55.5)
14/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Stacked (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
3.4
15/4
Matthew Smith
Jag Guthmann-Chester (59.5)
15/4
5m Street Cry (IRE) x St Kiara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
4.4
40/1
R Weston & J Nisbet
Ms K Nisbet (54)
40/1
6m Street Boss (USA) x Royalty Lady (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
12
4.9
Pinetti (12)
50/1
Greg Stephens
J Ford (55)
50/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Torrini (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Sth Coast Food/Wine Fest.-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.16 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (61.5)
2/1
5g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Goliard (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
Last start: 3 - Kembla Grange 3/08/2019, Horsley (Bm64), 1200m
Winning siblings: Guide Me, Pinskypower, So Blessed,
2
0.5
15/8
Richard Butler
Brodie Loy (58)
15/8
4m The Factor (USA) x Super Fund (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
3
1.5
15/2
Ms G Englebrecht
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
15/2
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Arrogantly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 692 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 903 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Gabrielle Englebrecht/Mad About Racing
Lot 191 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$46,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge East Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbreds
4
2.5
9/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (60)
9/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Siraiki (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
2.9
40/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (58.5)
40/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Stellaglacier (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
6
3.0
16/1
T J Robinson
S Pollard (57.5)
16/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Bella Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
7
3.2
20/1
G W Murray
B Spriggs (59.5)
20/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Augusta Celebre (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
3.3
100/1
G G Hall
A Layt (59)
100/1
10g Husson (ARG) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
3.4
30/1
J G Sargent
S Clipperton (61)
30/1
4g Kuroshio (AUS) x Repour (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
10
3.9
20/1
Greg Stephens
J Ford (57)
20/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Salinas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
11
4.1
66/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
66/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
12
4.4
25/1
Ms K Kulic
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
25/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coablo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
13
5.7
20/1
Thomas Lyttle
S Guymer (59)
20/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Amaudru (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
14
8.7
80/1
D J D'Arcy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
80/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Fawaakeh (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
15
8.9
66/1
R & L Price
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
66/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ibis (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))