NORTHAM - Thursday, September 19

Race 1 - #visitnortham Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.05 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Jenja (4)
11/8
D L Morton
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
11/8
3g Your Song (AUS) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apollo, Bali, Denpasar, Jimbaran, Resort,
Lot 113 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Baystone Farm
2
2.5
Minika (2)
10/9
Robert & Todd Harvey
S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
10/9
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Rubitawny (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
2.7
11/1
D S Barker
Brodie Kirby (53)
11/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x My Tinkerbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 206 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: R Northam
4
3.6
8/1
K J Reeves
Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
8/1
4g Kuroshio (AUS) x Toorak Deb (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
4.4
50/1
Brock Lewthwaite
P Knuckey (54.5)
50/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Opra Garnier (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
8.8
16/1
J N Pateman
Mitchell Pateman (58)
16/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Paris Moon (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 2 - Gannons Hcp (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.55 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
P H Jordan
Kristy Bennett (53.5)
3/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Heather (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
2
0.2
9/2
B H Hyde
S Parnham (57.5)
9/2
6g Hala Bek (IRE) x Icicles (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
0.4
9/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (59)
9/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Saracen Star (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 127 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Robert McPherson
4
1.0
16/1
Ms T Stampalia
J Whiting (59)
16/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Tore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.1
12/1
Summer Dickson
C Staples (55)
12/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Trish Glee (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
2.6
5/4
A D Mathews
P Carbery (59)
5/4
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Celtic Class (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
6.0
11/1
Ms M Blanke
Alan Kennedy (60)
11/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Jacita (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 3 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.92 (33.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
1/2
Lot 34 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
1.3
5/1
Ms E Strempel
Lucy Warwick (58)
5/1
4g All American (AUS) x Glorianna (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Lot 266 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
3
3.3
9/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
9/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Almachino (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 20 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Michael Fagan
4
7.1
15/2
Darren Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
15/2
6m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Del Lirio (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
8.3
Oreo (8)
16/1
S J Miller
Randy Tan (53.5)
16/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Foxaround (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
6
9.1
60/1
Garry Hampson
Emma Stent (56)
60/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
14.5
25/1
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (53.5)
25/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Arabian Lass (SAF) (Al Mufti (USA))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.71 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
C E Smith
L Newman (58)
11/4
4g Niagara (AUS) x My First Fifteen (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arbitrage, Jayquin Star,
Lot 893 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
1.3
Jarman (3)
10/9
Steele Casey
Mitchell Pateman (58)
10/9
4g Skilled (AUS) x Taleer (AUS) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
Lot 667 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: N Cox
3
3.6
12/1
G P Poletti
Kate Witten (56.5)
12/1
Lot 132 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Gino Poletti
4
4.0
13/2
D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick (53.5)
13/2
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Oratism (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
5
4.4
13/2
Jeff Noske
Jarrad Noske (58)
13/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Fantastic Pride (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
5.4
40/1
Tiarnna Robertson
Brodie Kirby (54.5)
40/1
4m My Admiration (AUS) x Temuka (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
6.0
60/1
Ms J Panizza
Ms K Yuill (56)
60/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Scenic Rules (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
6.5
30/1
Ms K Kersley
Emma Stent (53.5)
30/1
3c Toronado (IRE) x Starlight Lady (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 5 - Mane Event Cafe Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.13 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
Ms J Erkelens
Jade Mc Naught (59)
13/4
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Miss Sultry Song (USA) (Sultry Song (USA))
Winning siblings: Riccardo The Great,
Lot 55 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Serpentine WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
2
0.2
8/1
Ms J Erkelens
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
8/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x San Sophia (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
2.2
9/2
A D Mathews
P Carbery (59)
9/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 939 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
4
2.3
9/2
Rebecca Shanks
Chloe Azzopardi (55)
9/2
6m Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.4
7/2
D & B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (58)
7/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Danaupair Starlet (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
6
4.7
9/2
Ms P Kenney
B Banovic-Edwards (58)
9/2
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Shan Dian (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
5.3
Beanie (3)
16/1
F R Kersley
L Newman (59.5)
16/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Fleeting Fantasy (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
8
7.5
30/1
B S Seinor
Lucy Warwick (56)
30/1
5g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Goldikova (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
Race 6 - 6pr Kids Day Out Sept 30 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.57 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
K J Reeves
Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
5/1
Lot 330 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Barry & Jan McRostie
2
0.1
5/1
Jade Tangaroa
P Carbery (58)
5/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Bessano (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
Lot 25 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Ted Martinovich
3
0.2
20/1
D & B Pearce
Chris Parnham (58)
20/1
6g Hala Bek (IRE) x Vain Spirit (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
4
0.4
9/4
D R Harrison
L Newman (56)
9/4
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Smart Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
1.6
40/1
Matthew Scott
B Banovic-Edwards (55)
40/1
7g Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Diamond D'Oro (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
2.0
30/1
D L Morton
Chloe Azzopardi (52)
30/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Bewitchment (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.3
14/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
14/1
3f All American (AUS) x Husslew (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
3.9
66/1
D S Barker
J Whiting (58)
66/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Musksha (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
9
4.0
30/1
Rebecca Shanks
Jordan Turner (56)
30/1
4m Pitleco (AUS) x Bella Bian (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
4.5
60/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (58)
60/1
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Tropical Fury (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
11
6.8
9/2
L Smith
Mitchell Pateman (58)
9/2
4g Nathaniel (IRE) x Arum Lily (USA) (Woodman (USA))
12
9.8
Sudan (3)
15/2
F R Kersley
Alan Kennedy (58)
15/2
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Bluegrass Belle (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
13
15.9
100/1
Michael Hackett
Ms K Yuill (58)
100/1
4g Famous Roman (AUS) x Gift Of Eloquence (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))