NORTHAM - Thursday, September 12

Race 1 - Racing Assist Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.92 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
W J Bradshaw
J Whiting (55)
14/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Disco Miss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maschino Miss, Miss Izzy, Western Star,
Lot 204 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Warwick Bradshaw
2
0.4
8/11
G & A Williams
W Pike (57)
8/11
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lady Kiseki (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 235 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
3
2.7
Ziera (3)
12/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (55)
12/1
Lot 175 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.9
6/4
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57)
6/4
3g War Chant (USA) x Dane Commodore (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
5
5.9
16/1
G & A Williams
S Mc Gruddy (55)
16/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Timepegi (AUS) (Time Thief (AUS))
Race 2 - Jockey Assist Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.61 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
Ms T Stampalia
J Whiting (56)
14/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Tore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 246 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$11,500
Vendor: Kintore Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.5
6/4
Ms M Blanke
W Pike (58)
6/4
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Jacita (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 1 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
3
1.6
25/1
P D Tapper
Kristy Bennett (53)
25/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Arubeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 21 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds
4
3.0
15/1
Joshua Krispyn
Ms K Yuill (56)
15/1
5
3.7
2/1
Ms E Strempel
Lucy Warwick (56)
2/1
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Twinkle Toes (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.1
5/1
Ms T Itzstein
B Parnham (56)
5/1
4m Smug (USA) x Queen Ofthe Desert (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
5.6
11/2
Joshua Krispyn
Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
11/2
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Ancient Love (AUS) (State City (USA))
Race 3 - Mental Health Awareness Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.33 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
S W Barrass
Ben Paterson (58)
6/1
Lot 310 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Frank Agostino
Lot 214 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
3.4
5/4
D L Morton
Jade Mc Naught (52)
5/4
3f Sessions (AUS) x Paris Cracker (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
4.5
Catia (4)
16/1
J D Jachmann
Jordan Turner (56)
16/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Nixon (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.9
7/2
Simon Miller
P Carbery (55.5)
7/2
3g Playing God (AUS) x Faslizan (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
6.8
100/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
100/1
3g Playing God (AUS) x La Cabernet (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
7
7.8
100/1
Jeff Noske
Jarrad Noske (58)
100/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Littlemissbusiness (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
8
11.0
100/1
Misty Bazeley
B Parnham (56)
100/1
9
12.0
10/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (56)
10/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Mariachis (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - You Can Talk Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.14 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
A M Bazeley
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
7/2
2
0.3
5/2
P & M Giadresco
J Whiting (58)
5/2
3
1.1
15/4
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner (57)
15/4
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Up Close (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
4
1.4
10/1
Bill Spencer
Ms L Staples (57.5)
10/1
4m Famous Roman (AUS) x Lady Authorised (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
5
1.6
Sudan (9)
7/1
F R Kersley
Alan Kennedy (57)
7/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Bluegrass Belle (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
6
4.0
9/1
Brian Kersley
B Parnham (56.5)
9/1
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x Trail (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
5.4
9/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (58.5)
9/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Uprizing (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
9.4
66/1
A J Yujnovich
B Banovic-Edwards (52)
66/1
9
9.8
20/1
D S Barker
Kristy Bennett (57)
20/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Musksha (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
10
13.4
80/1
Michael Hackett
Ben Paterson (59)
80/1
4g Famous Roman (AUS) x Gift Of Eloquence (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
15.1
50/1
G L Carige
Emma Stent (56)
50/1
5m Passenger (AUS) x La Lista (AUS) (Critical List (AUS))
Race 5 - Reach Out Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.94 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
D & B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
3/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Danaupair Starlet (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Paragon Star,
Lot 434 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: N Cox
2
0.5
15/2
D R Harrison
L Newman (57)
15/2
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Enchanted Life (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
Lot 301 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: David Harrison
3
0.7
4/1
Fenella Martin
W Pike (59.5)
4/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Bella Laguna (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 511 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$110,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Parnhams Racing
4
0.9
Orava (1)
3/1
Ms A King
Randy Tan (60.5)
3/1
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Statoway (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
5
1.6
13/2
J D Jachmann
T Turner (59.5)
13/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Ishinca (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
6
2.2
40/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (57)
40/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Amplifier (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
7
2.9
15/1
P H Jordan
Kristy Bennett (54.5)
15/1
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Umashadow (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
3.0
14/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
14/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Opra Garnier (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
9
3.6
8/1
R J Piercey
P Carbery (60)
8/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Grand Performance (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 6 - Check On A Mate Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.09 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
F R Kersley
Alan Kennedy (58.5)
10/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Highest (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Altitude, He's A Moral, Massimo,
2
0.1
11/2
Kieran Regan
W Pike (60)
11/2
3
0.5
9/2
Ms C Stelmach
Lucy Warwick (57)
9/2
4m Galah (AUS) x Classic Champagne (AUS) (Danehill Express (AUS))
4
2.4
30/1
E J Miller
J Whiting (54)
30/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Hello Boss (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
2.9
11/2
Ms J Erkelens
Jade Mc Naught (57)
11/2
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Away Ye Go (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
6
4.3
13/2
Brett Pope
T Turner (57)
13/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Le Plunge (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
7
4.4
5/1
Ms K Kersley
L Newman (59)
5/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Mega Jewels (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
6.6
9/1
B A McDougall
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
9/1
9
6.8
15/4
P H Jordan
Kristy Bennett (53)
15/4
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Heather (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 7 - Speak Out Hcp (C5) (2200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.50 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
Raymond Vincent
Emma Stent (57)
8/1
6g Musket (AUS) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: De Andes,
Lot 154 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$4,200
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Michael Flannery Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.5
Proxy (12)
30/1
G B Delane
Lucy Warwick (55)
30/1
3
2.0
11/4
G & A Williams
W Pike (58.5)
11/4
5m Americain (USA) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 628 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: G Williams
4
4.9
8/1
D S Barker
J Whiting (56.5)
8/1
8g Danehill Express (AUS) x Diplomat (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
5.1
7/1
Ms R Lockwood
T Turner (55.5)
7/1
7g Oratorio (AUS) x Buck The Odds (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
6
6.6
66/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (55.5)
66/1
7
7.0
5/1
Ms S L Miller
J Brown (55)
5/1
5m Famous Roman (AUS) x Scoop The Loot (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
8
7.7
11/1
A F Beckett
P Carbery (55.5)
11/1
7m Blackfriars (AUS) x Hayley's Image (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
9.9
16/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (57.5)
16/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Milihalo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
10
10.6
3/1
N Parker
Chloe Azzopardi (56)
3/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Faslizan (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
15.7
60/1
Ms C Stelmach
Randy Tan (55.5)
60/1