NORTHAM - Thursday, July 18

Race 1 - Www.Northamraceclub.Com Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.43 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/2
S R Casey
Bonnie Palise (55)
7/2
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Refemme (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Pinjarra 20/12/2018, Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn, 1000m
2
0.5
11/4
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
11/4
3g Playing God (AUS) x Isanami (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
1.5
Pip (7)
13/8
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (56)
13/8
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Miss Meyet (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
1.9
30/1
Campbell McCallum
Ben Paterson (56)
30/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Conakey (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
2.3
9/2
D and B Pearce
W Pike (56)
9/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Risktaker (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
6
3.5
80/1
Ms P Wagg
Kristy Bennett (53)
80/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Balentine Girl (AUS) (Balmont (USA))
7
3.9
10/1
M Knox
L Newman (58)
10/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Pure Meteor (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
8
8.5
80/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (58)
80/1
Race 2 - Ag Implements Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.09 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/8
Robert and Todd Harvey
S McGruddy (60)
11/8
3g Proart (AUS) x Bimutualconsent (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Divided,
Lot 181 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $30000
2
0.4
3/1
D and B Pearce
W Pike (54.5)
3/1
2f Planet Five (USA) x Tip The Angel (AUS) (Tip The Pro (AUS))
3
1.2
12/1
G L Carige
J Whiting (60)
12/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Yes I Can (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
4
2.0
13/4
B V Watkins
Kate Witten (57.5)
13/4
3g War Chant (USA) x Graceful Tune (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
2.8
50/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (60)
50/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Uprizing (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.9
20/1
B P Graham
Ms S Starley (58)
20/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Xaartos (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
7
3.1
16/1
D and B Pearce
P Knuckey (55.5)
16/1
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Keeper Quiet (AUS) (Scandal Keeper (USA))
8
5.2
14/1
S W Barrass
Chloe Azzopardi (56)
14/1
4g Kendel Star (AUS) x Boyne River (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
9
6.7
100/1
Cliff Howe
Mollie Clark (58)
100/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Lynsted Lass (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
10
13.1
100/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (54.5)
100/1
5m Famous Roman (AUS) x Lyrical Gem (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
Race 3 - Avon Waste Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.59 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
9/2
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Rich Mahogany (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
Last start: 7 - Belmont Park 10/07/2019, Corner Grill Mdn, 1300m
Lot 2270 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
2.0
8/1
S R Casey
P Carbery (58)
8/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Soul Singer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 365 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Running Creek, Qld
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
3
3.3
3/1
Rebecca Shanks
Chloe Azzopardi (56)
3/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Hi Halo (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 104 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Malua Racing / Hurst Park
4
3.7
9/4
N Parker
W Pike (56)
9/4
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Second Plan (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
5
5.2
25/1
P D Tapper
Ben Paterson (56)
25/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
5.3
6/1
A W Maley
J Brown (56)
6/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Classy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.7
6/1
R G Smith
B Banovic-Edwards (55)
6/1
8
7.8
100/1
S J Rowe
L Newman (56)
100/1
9
9.2
100/1
Kereena Crowe
Ms R Forrest (56)
100/1
10
11.7
80/1
Meryl Hayley
Brodie Kirby (54.5)
80/1
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Endorsed (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Avon A Ride Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.48 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Beanie (5)
5/1
F R Kersley
P Harvey (58)
5/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Fleeting Fantasy (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
Last start: 8 - Pinjarra 11/07/2019, Bunbury Apartment Motel Mdn, 1412m
Winning siblings: Transitional,
2
0.8
13/2
Brian Rogers
C Staples (56)
13/2
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Melrose Place (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
Lot 177 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
Lot 12 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Mario & Jenni Cesnik
3
1.3
Prairdy (12)
16/1
Ms K Pisconeri
Ms K Yuill (56)
16/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x I'm Coming Home (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
4
1.5
40/1
G P Poletti
Kate Witten (56.5)
40/1
5
1.6
16/1
Joshua Krispyn
Brodie Kirby (54.5)
16/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Ancient Love (AUS) (State City (USA))
6
2.0
7/1
B V Watkins
J Whiting (58)
7/1
7
2.5
5/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (58)
5/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Vain Spirit (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
8
2.6
40/1
Ms E Strempel
Lucy Warwick (56)
40/1
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Wynciti (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
9
3.5
20/1
Fenella Martin
S Parnham (58)
20/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Fairy Fix (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
10
3.8
7/2
Brett Pope
T Turner (58)
7/2
3g Demerit (AUS) x Damowin (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
3.9
Pyro (1)
80/1
P J Naylor
Emma Stent (56)
80/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Nova (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
4.2
Danelaw (10)
80/1
M H Miller
Alan Kennedy (56)
80/1
7m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Loves Sarova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
13
4.5
9/1
Ms T Stampalia
Chloe Azzopardi (54)
9/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Tore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
6.0
40/1
A J Yujnovich
Kristy Bennett (53)
40/1
16
8.2
40/1
Ms M Logan
Ms R Forrest (58)
40/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Pym's Lane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Chevy's Fitness Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.65 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/2
Brett Pope
Chris Parnham (56)
15/2
Last start: 5 - Belmont Park 10/07/2019, Corner Grill Mdn, 1300m
Lot 89 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
2
0.8
13/8
A G Durrant
W Pike (56)
13/8
3f War Chant (USA) x Siren Miss (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 74 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
3
1.3
50/1
C G Willis
Alan Kennedy (56)
50/1
Lot 268 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Vaughn Sigley
4
1.6
12/1
K J Reeves
P Knuckey (58)
12/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x Spirit Of Paris (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
3.6
60/1
S V Vahala
S Parnham (56)
60/1
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Single Spice (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
4.3
5/1
J D Jachmann
J Whiting (58)
5/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Ishinca (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
7
4.4
9/1
Kevin Anderson
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
9/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Zedriffic (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
8
5.3
100/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (56)
100/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Arubeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
9
5.5
11/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (56)
11/1
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x Golden Act (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
8.0
100/1
John Doyle
P Carbery (56)
100/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Hidden Aptitude (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
11
8.3
9/2
F R Kersley
L Newman (58)
9/2
4g Americain (USA) x Tychism (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
12
9.1
100/1
G L Carige
Emma Stent (56)
100/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Aunty Winnie (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
13
20.2
80/1
R C McPherson
T Turner (56)
80/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Saracen Star (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
14
21.4
100/1
A H Mortimer
Ms N Hopwood (56)
100/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Tribula (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Race 6 - Clackline Fencing Hcp (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.12 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (60)
9/10
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Pinjarra 11/07/2019, Bowden Select Hcp (C3), 2000m
Lot 431 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4.0
16/1
Vaughn Sigley
Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
16/1
4m Econsul (NZ) x Arrasene (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 225 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Roselee Park Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
3
5.8
50/1
B Monteleone
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
50/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Motifs (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
6.9
50/1
Ms M Logan
Ms R Forrest (54)
50/1
8m Saxon (AUS) x Lunar Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
5
8.3
6/1
Tony Giglietta
T Turner (58.5)
6/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Dashing Tip (AUS) (So Dashing (AUS))
6
8.7
10/1
Luke Fernie
W Pike (58)
10/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Vinzky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
9.6
60/1
Summer Dickson
C Staples (54)
60/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Trish Glee (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
10.3
100/1
P D Tapper
Kristy Bennett (52)
100/1
5g Gio Ponti (USA) x Lady Lavenham (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
14.1
100/1
E D Philp
Ms L Staples (54)
100/1
5g My Atacanta (IRE) x Soviet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
16.4
9/1
S V Vahala
S Parnham (56)
9/1
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Heat Storm (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
11
17.1
9/1
Brian Kersley
Emma Stent (52.5)
9/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Choican (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
12
18.4
11/1
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards (51.5)
11/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Golden Girl (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Countrywide Maintenance (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.96 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/1
D S Barker
Brodie Kirby (56)
6/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Amusement Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Last start: 9 - Belmont Park 10/07/2019, Penfolds (Rs0ly), 1200m
Winning siblings: Olga Louisa,
2
1.5
15/8
Ms C Stelmach
W Pike (56)
15/8
3f Galah (AUS) x Witch Target (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
3
2.5
10/1
Fenella Martin
Jarrad Noske (59)
10/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Bella Laguna (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 511 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$110,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Parnhams Racing
4
2.6
40/1
Meryl Hayley
Ms R Forrest (56.5)
40/1
5
3.4
11/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (59.5)
11/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Under Request (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.5
5/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (59)
5/1
7
4.3
50/1
N Parker
Chloe Azzopardi (53)
50/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Give My Regards (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
4.4
14/1
G L Carige
J Whiting (57.5)
14/1
6g Balmont (USA) x Time To Earn (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
9
6.3
50/1
P J Naylor
Ms K Yuill (59)
50/1
6g Pitleco (AUS) x Miss Ghataas (AUS) (Ghataas (GB))
10
8.3
100/1
J D Jachmann
Ben Paterson (55.5)
100/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Twinkle Toes (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
11
10.4
11/2
A D Mathews
P Carbery (59.5)
11/2
5g Saxon (AUS) x Quambatook (AUS) (State City (USA))
12
12.2
25/1
Martin Allan
Chris Parnham (57.5)
25/1
5h Planet Five (USA) x Sleek Tonique (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
13
29.6
50/1
Hayden Ballantyne
Kate Witten (53.5)
50/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moonline Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - #visitnortham Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.93 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
S R Casey
Bonnie Palise (57.5)
11/2
4g Planet Five (USA) x Super Web (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Pinjarra 11/07/2019, A1 Locksmith Hcp (C1), 1000m
Winning siblings: Nigel's Gold,
2
1.3
10/9
L Smith
P Harvey (58.5)
10/9
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Wooden Nickel (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
Lot 302 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
3
1.5
6/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (58)
6/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Vacillare (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
Lot 124 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
2.0
20/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (58)
20/1
3g Demerit (AUS) x Spangles (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
2.2
100/1
A W Maley
Ms R Forrest (57)
100/1
4h Benfica (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
2.5
10/1
V A Brockman
Kate Witten (58.5)
10/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Tycoon Cut (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
2.8
14/1
D S Barker
J Whiting (56)
14/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x My Tinkerbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
3.1
10/1
Martin Allan
Jarrad Noske (57)
10/1
3f Galah (AUS) x She's A Rich Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.1
100/1
G W Dupre
P Knuckey (54.5)
100/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Red Pluton (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
10
4.3
40/1
Rebecca Shanks
Chloe Azzopardi (54)
40/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Our Game Plan (USA) (Game Plan (USA))
11
5.2
20/1
W J Bradshaw
Ms K Yuill (58)
20/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Sleepwalk (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
12
7.1
50/1
F R Kersley
Alan Kennedy (58)
50/1
6g Fath (USA) x Leica Xaar (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
13
8.1
100/1
E J Miller
Emma Stent (52)
100/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Hello Boss (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
14
9.3
50/1
M H Miller
B Banovic-Edwards (51.5)
50/1
15
9.9
100/1
B P Graham
Ms S Starley (58)
100/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Belle Times (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))