NEWCASTLE - Saturday, June 27

Race 1 - Sage Painting Plate (C1) (2325m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:27.44 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/13
R & M Freedman
B Griffiths (54.5)
4/13
4g Motivator (GB) x Aliyama (IRE) (Red Ransom (USA))
2
4.5
5/1
L J Bridge
Travis Wolfgram (59)
5/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Indirect (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 500 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$200,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: L Bridge
3
6.0
11/2
G D Hickman
K S Latham (55.5)
11/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Allaboutus (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Lot 252 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Hickman Racing
4
8.9
50/1
Tom Higgins
Ms M Weir (54.5)
50/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
9.7
20/1
P M Perry
A Layt (55)
20/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Meek (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
15.0
50/1
E & L Longmire
K Jennings (56.5)
50/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Alone Again (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
7
24.7
60/1
E & L Longmire
Ms R Murray (55)
60/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Spice It Up (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Race 2 - Hunter Valley Prem. Meats Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.20 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
L Magorrian (58)
5/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x On Broadway (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Locust, She Is Fierce,
Lot 446 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
Lot 849 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bstock/Go Bloodstock Australia
Lot 399 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Michael Noone
3
1.8
1/2
John Thompson
K S Latham (59)
1/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Holly Zou (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
Lot 92 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
4
3.7
40/1
Tom Higgins
Ms M Weir (55)
40/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Eliza Blues (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
5.1
40/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (57)
40/1
3f Whittington (AUS) x Belaroc (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
9.5
16/1
J A Steinmetz
Mitchell Bell (57)
16/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x That's Vindictive (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
37.1
30/1
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
30/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Beauty Watch (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 3 - Advanced Pest Control Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.84 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Saigon (12)
15/2
C J Waller
L Magorrian (57)
15/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Saigon Tea (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 339 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.3
12/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (57)
12/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Hidden Kisses (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Lot 2110 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $70000
Lot 58 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$36,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
2.3
25/1
Ms K Waugh
G Buckley (59)
25/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lobster (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1901 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Heart Thoroughbreds/Hilton Racing
4
2.8
9/10
P & P Snowden
K Jennings (59)
9/10
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Port Augusta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
G Portelli
Tom Sherry (57.5)
20/1
3c Dissident (AUS) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
3.2
25/1
James Cummings
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
25/1
2c Sidestep (AUS) x Klamath Falls (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
7
3.3
9/2
J A O'Shea
K S Latham (57)
9/2
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Fiscal Folly (NZ) (Align (AUS))
8
3.4
16/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (57)
16/1
9
3.5
15/1
Bryce Heys
A Gibbons (59)
15/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Zona (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
8.4
50/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (59)
50/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Vintage Drop (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
16.0
200/1
C E Conners
Deanne Panya (57)
200/1
3f Husson (ARG) x First Touch (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
12
18.3
150/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (59)
150/1
Race 4 - Rarity Wholesale Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.56 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Shaik (10)
11/2
Brad Widdup
J Ford (55)
11/2
2f Sebring (AUS) x Apprise (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Steel Pier,
Lot 365 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
2
0.8
7/1
A J Denham
Ms S Metcalfe (54)
7/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bennetta (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 401 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Psd $240000 Res $300000
3
1.2
12/1
M S Minervini
Tom Sherry (55.5)
12/1
2g Press Statement (AUS) x Mary Of Modena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 375 2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Minervini Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 306 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Shire Bloodstock
4
1.5
9/1
G D Hickman
A Gibbons (57)
9/1
2g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Greytfilly (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
5
3.0
5/2
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (55)
5/2
2f Street Boss (USA) x Sauternes (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.2
9/2
R & M Freedman
K S Latham (57)
9/2
2c Super One (AUS) x Dakota Sue (USA) (Pollard's Vision (USA))
7
4.2
11/2
J A Sprague
Cejay Graham (53)
11/2
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Ramlah (AUS) (I Am Invincible (AUS))
8
4.6
50/1
P M Perry
C G O'Brien (57)
50/1
2g Deep Field (AUS) x Burgeis (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
7.1
8/1
Lauri Parker
K Jennings (57)
8/1
2g Dissident (AUS) x Miss Middleton (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
10
7.4
150/1
M J Dwyer
Travis Wolfgram (57)
150/1
2g Super One (AUS) x Junebug (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
11
14.8
150/1
M J Dwyer
Deanne Panya (57)
150/1
2g Your Song (AUS) x Lechery (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Hungerford Hill Wines Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.35 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/6
L J Bridge
Cejay Graham (57)
4/6
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hierarchal, Vindex,
Lot 244 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
2
2.8
16/1
Craig Carmody
Travis Wolfgram (55)
16/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Beryl (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
3
3.1
16/1
David Payne
A B Collett (55)
16/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Gayika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 411 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.1
5/2
Richard Litt
Tom Sherry (58)
5/2
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.2
10/1
G L Payne
Leah Kilner (53)
10/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mother's Milk (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (56)
20/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
6.6
Bravio (9)
20/1
M S Minervini
D Mc Lellan (55)
20/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Senorita De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.0
150/1
R E Ollerton
Ms R Murray (55)
150/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Easy Breathing (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 6 - Greenway Turf Solutions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.35 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
16/1
L W Curtis
J Ford (58.5)
16/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Investigates (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chevalier D'eon,
Lot 834 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Lee Curtis
2
1.0
Duais (13)
40/1
Edward Cummings
G Schofield (55.5)
40/1
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Meerlust (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
1.1
100/1
Lauri Parker
Cejay Graham (53)
100/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Goldam (AUS) (Twining (USA))
Lot 418 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: L Wray
4
2.0
4/1
A J Cummings
Tom Sherry (55.5)
4/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Maslins Beach (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.3
13/8
G Waterhouse & A Bott
L Magorrian (59.5)
13/8
6
2.4
11/1
Joseph Pride
R Hutchings (57.5)
11/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Alberton Waltz (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
2.9
16/1
G Portelli
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
16/1
2g Dissident (AUS) x Headsup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
4.8
30/1
P M Perry
C G O'Brien (56)
30/1
9
5.5
5/2
P & P Snowden
K Jennings (58)
5/2
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Empress Jade (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.2
50/1
Bjorn Baker
Mitchell Bell (55)
50/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Rorippa (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
11
10.9
30/1
John Thompson
K S Latham (55.5)
30/1
2g More Than Ready (USA) x The Ivy (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
12
12.3
60/1
Matthew Smith
A B Collett (55)
60/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Brockman's Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
46.7
200/1
Craig Carmody
Travis Wolfgram (58)
200/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Happy Empress (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Race 7 - Guardian Safety Solutions-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.58 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/2
Angela Davies
A Gibbons (59)
5/2
Winning siblings: Princess Lottie,
Lot 975 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$57,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Ronstel Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
5/1
Richard Litt
Tom Sherry (60)
5/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tactless (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
1.3
11/2
Brad Widdup
J Ford (55.5)
11/2
4
2.1
60/1
Allan Kehoe
Leah Kilner (53)
60/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
3.0
9/1
Nathan Doyle
K Jennings (57.5)
9/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Deluga Lass (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
T J Bartley
G Buckley (58)
20/1
8g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
7
3.9
15/2
Bjorn Baker
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
15/2
3g The Factor (USA) x Peleliu (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
4.3
10/1
Ms K Waugh
B Griffiths (58)
10/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Super Smudge (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.6
10/1
Bjorn Baker
K S Latham (59)
10/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Compton Rainbow (GB) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
4.8
100/1
Tom Higgins
Ms M Weir (53)
100/1
11
5.0
16/1
P M Perry
C G O'Brien (58)
16/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Le Jardin (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
6.2
150/1
Jay Hopkins
A B Collett (55)
150/1
7m Tickets (AUS) x Maitrise (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
6.4
12/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (58)
12/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Hairpin (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Tab-Long May We Play (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.13 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
12/1
M C Conners
Ms M Weir (53.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Dylan's Romance,
2
0.2
8/1
A J Denham
J Ford (56)
8/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ilze (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
3
0.6
9/10
R & M Freedman
Tom Sherry (58.5)
9/10
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Cry Baby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
1.1
8/1
G Portelli
Ms K O'Hara (55)
8/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Hidden Jewel (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
5
1.6
16/1
G L Payne
Leah Kilner (56)
16/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Thy (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
1.8
Renalot (10)
11/1
David Pfieffer
K Jennings (56.5)
11/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Kvarena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
7
2.5
15/1
John Thompson
R Hutchings (57.5)
15/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Always Loyal (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
8
2.6
60/1
R E Ollerton
B Griffiths (59.5)
60/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.8
16/1
J G Sargent
K S Latham (57)
16/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
10
7.9
100/1
Mark De Montfort
Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
7g Gonski (AUS) x Purple Code (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
10.9
Eerised (15)
150/1
S L Brewer
Travis Wolfgram (55)
150/1
6g Widden Valley (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
12
12.5
30/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
30/1
6g Kodiac (GB) x Think (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
13
14.2
15/1
Michelle Fleming
A Layt (61)
15/1
7g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Opalize (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))