NEWCASTLE - Sunday, December 1

Race 1 - Thanks Jack Ashman Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.50 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
Edward Cummings
G Schofield (55)
7/4
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x Honeymoon Cruise (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Making Whoopee,
Lot 888 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$58,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Myrtle House / E Cummings
2
0.3
15/4
G D Hickman
K S Latham (55.5)
15/4
2f Your Song (AUS) x Tudor Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
4.1
11/4
M F Van Gestel
A Bullock (57)
11/4
2c Rubick (AUS) x Sporty Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
7.7
Bulma (6)
10/1
Mick Attard
Q Krogh (55)
10/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Sancha (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
5
8.6
9/1
Wayne Seelin
G Buckley (57)
9/1
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Tale Of Dreams (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
9.3
12/1
G R Nickson
Ms K Adams (57)
12/1
2c Outreach (AUS) x Misstiflying (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
29.4
8/1
Wayne Seelin
Tom Sherry (53)
8/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Daisy Can Too (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 2 - Hunter Valley Prem. Meats Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.43 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
Ms W Roche
G Buckley (56.5)
14/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Simply Spiteful (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
Winning siblings: Aggravate, Legerity, Miss Spiteful,
Lot 351 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Tony Gollan Racing
2
1.0
Jana (7)
4/7
James Cummings
Rachel King (55)
4/7
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Yesterday (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.3
7/4
A J Cummings
Ms W Costin (55)
7/4
5m So You Think (NZ) x Show Me Love (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 561 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
2.6
20/1
J A Steinmetz
A Bullock (57)
20/1
3g Choistar (AUS) x Canley Cares (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
5
3.2
14/1
Patrick Webster
Ashley Morgan (55)
14/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Bakarje Diva (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Bradley Photographers Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.33 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
Ms K Buchanan
J Penza (59)
15/4
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x La Bellamour (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 102 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: K Buchanan
2
1.3
Geo (4)
4/13
K A Lees
A Bullock (57.5)
4/13
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Samantha Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
5.6
10/1
Brad Widdup
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
10/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Ancient Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 509 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / Deburgh Equine
4
7.3
Louder (9)
15/1
Brad Widdup
Rachel King (55.5)
15/1
5
7.6
Ethny (7)
40/1
K J Lantry
Ms S Clenton (57)
40/1
4m Mr Martini (AUS) x Poddy (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
9.2
100/1
L J Jeffriess
G Buckley (57)
100/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Otto (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
9.5
80/1
Ms K Owen
Ms R Murray (59)
80/1
4g May'haab (AUS) x Hot Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
8
16.7
100/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
100/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Lady Diva (AUS) (Polish Navy (USA))
Race 4 - Sky Racing Summer Prov. (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.39 (33.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (57.5)
13/4
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Plumm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Total Power,
Lot 12 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Lees Racing
2
0.8
Joigny (6)
6/4
T J Bartley
G Buckley (54)
6/4
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Delarouze (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 803 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
1.6
20/1
A Newing
Mitchell Bell (57)
20/1
5
2.0
11/4
Ms K Waugh
Jean Van Overmeire (59)
11/4
6
4.3
80/1
Ms T Bateup
Ashley Morgan (54)
80/1
6m Pluck (USA) x Adequate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.5
100/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Adequate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.7
25/1
D I Atkins
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
25/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Fly My Butterfly (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Race 5 - Sage Painting Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.86 (32.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
Wayne Seelin
Tom Sherry (53)
9/2
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ovillers (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Lot 1548 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Peregrine Bloodstock
Lot 638 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 117 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
Lot 51 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Gippsland Thoroughbreds, Trafalgar, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.3
Vulpine (10)
6/1
Brad Widdup
Mitchell Bell (55)
6/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Elusive Leone (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 688 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams B/S /Millsy Girls Rcg/BK Rcg
3
1.8
12/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (55.5)
12/1
Lot 163 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
4
2.6
5/2
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham (53.5)
5/2
5
3.2
9/4
M, W & J Hawkes
J Ford (58.5)
9/4
6
4.3
11/2
S J Hodge
Ms L Day (53)
11/2
4m The Factor (USA) x Cerinthe (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
8.2
100/1
Ms D Lumsden
G Buckley (55)
100/1
8
8.4
30/1
T S Howlett
A Bullock (59)
30/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ugly Juggly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
9.0
100/1
John Thompson
K S Latham (55.5)
100/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Transit Moscow (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
11.3
150/1
Nicole Hudson
S Lisnyy (57.5)
150/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Dee Lilly (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Race 6 - Gary Harley (Bm64) (2325m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:26.47 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
J R Gask
K S Latham (58.5)
20/1
8g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Tina Bull (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
2
0.2
5/2
W Collison
Tom Sherry (55.5)
5/2
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Toulon Bay (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 54 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: R Gainsford
3
1.2
5/2
Joseph Pride
A Gibbons (59)
5/2
5g Redwood (GB) x Imposingly (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 61 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
4
3.5
13/2
Joseph Ible
Rachel King (54)
13/2
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Lucrezia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.2
25/1
C J Waller
J Ford (58)
25/1
6
5.4
60/1
I B Finn
S Lisnyy (54)
60/1
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Degree (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
7
5.9
Ayita (8)
25/1
S J Hodge
Ms L Day (53)
25/1
4m All American (AUS) x Arabesque (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
6.9
7/1
J G Sargent
Mitchell Bell (57)
7/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Poste Restante (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
9
7.6
5/1
S W Edmonds
A Bullock (61)
5/1
8g Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Polychrome (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
10
8.0
11/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (56.5)
11/1
10m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Race 7 - Robert Thompson Cup (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.10 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
Jason & Lucy Attard
K S Latham (55.5)
15/2
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Les Yeux Bleus (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Lot 124 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
1.5
16/1
Ms K Buchanan
Billy Owen (59)
16/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Rationalize (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
Lot 970 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr TM Yeung
Lot 19 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$52,000
Vendor: D. J. Myers
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
3
2.0
Munich (3)
9/1
Jason & Lucy Attard
G Schofield (60)
9/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Quench The Thirst (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 348 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: WinStar Farm LLC/China Horse Club
4
2.2
5/2
Andrew Robinson
A Gibbons (60)
5/2
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
5
3.2
11/2
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (59)
11/2
6g Arlington (AUS) x Lion Belle (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
6
4.6
8/1
Kevin Moses
J P Morris (59)
8/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Heart Strings (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.0
5/2
Richard Litt
O Orr (59.5)
5/2
8
6.7
30/1
D I Atkins
Ms L Day (52)
30/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Wejdaan (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
9
7.3
20/1
L J Jeffriess
A Bullock (59)
20/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Black Stockings (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
10.5
Leogang (10)
25/1
D Lane
G Buckley (57.5)
25/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Downhill Racer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Karaka 2020 Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.67 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
J A O'Shea
Billy Owen (57.5)
6/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Sammy's Girl (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 453 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$320,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Solis / Litt Bloodstock
2
0.2
13/2
Ms K Waugh
J Ford (58.5)
13/2
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Kimillsy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.4
11/4
J C Deamer
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
11/4
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Summer Raid (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
4
0.9
9/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
9/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Danelee Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.5
Isilmo (1)
11/2
James Cummings
J Penza (59.5)
11/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Yavanna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.3
Damit (10)
14/1
C Karakatsanis
Ms L Day (52.5)
14/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Goldam (AUS) (Twining (USA))
7
2.4
Denmiss (11)
12/1
W A Hudd
Ms W Costin (54)
12/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Kabuki Kiss (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
2.5
20/1
John Thompson
Rachel King (56)
20/1
9
2.6
20/1
Terry Evans
C G O'Brien (57)
20/1
10
2.7
20/1
T J Bartley
Mitchell Bell (59)
20/1
11
4.7
25/1
K A Lees
G Schofield (56)
25/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Chickilicious (NZ) (Stark South (USA))