NEWCASTLE - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - The Love (Bm64) (1885m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.96 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9
R & M Freedman
Tom Sherry (53.5)
10/9
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Funzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Garros,
Lot 37 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud Willow Tree NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
2
1.5
9/2
M S Minervini
A Gibbons (55)
9/2
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Freedom Belle (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 496 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Viking Bloodstock
3
2.3
14/1
S Farley
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
14/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Debelle (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
4
3.3
100/1
P Cheers
J Penza (54)
100/1
5
4.4
12/1
D Lane
G Buckley (54.5)
12/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Dariana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.6
20/1
D G Callaughan
Ms R Murray (55.5)
20/1
10g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Flaming Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
5.7
4/1
John W Ramsey
D Mc Lellan (54)
4/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Bashful (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.1
5/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (61.5)
5/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fuji Fairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
6.4
50/1
Stephen Schofield
Ms S Metcalfe (52)
50/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Newcastle Stevedores Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.72 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
G L Frazer
G Buckley (55)
9/2
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Zarifa (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Lot 1933 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
2
0.2
15/4
Donna Grisedale
Tom Sherry (53)
15/4
4g Duporth (AUS) x Mediator (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 410 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Grandview Lodge Oatley NSW
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
Lot 78 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$6,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Grandview Lodge Pty Ltd
Lot 164 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Brisbane Meadows Bungonia NSW
Buyer: Donna Grisedale
3
2.5
8/1
Jamie Thomsen
A Gibbons (55)
8/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Zastabelle (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
4
2.8
7/4
D Lane
D Mc Lellan (55)
7/4
5
2.9
5/2
L K Roberts
Mitchell Bell (55)
5/2
6
6.6
16/1
P Cheers
J Penza (55)
16/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Winter Princess (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
7
10.1
Zada (10)
100/1
G L Andrews
Ms K Adams (55)
100/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Bizarre Princess (AUS) (Enemy Of Average (AUS))
8
20.7
60/1
Ms A Rahn
L Magorrian (59)
60/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Rocketing (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Skildare Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.59 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
L Magorrian (59)
9/1
3g El Roca (AUS) x Paloma (NZ) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Fi, My Paloma, Peaceful,
Lot 163 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Justin Casse/Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott
2
0.2
11/4
C E Conners
S Guymer (58.5)
11/4
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Miss Portofino (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1000 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Victory Lodge
Lot 464 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Bill Andrews
3
1.2
13/4
R & M Freedman
K S Latham (57.5)
13/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Dandesha (FR) (Dansili (GB))
4
2.6
20/1
M S Minervini
A Gibbons (57.5)
20/1
5
3.4
11/8
James Cummings
J Penza (58)
11/8
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
6.0
9/1
M C Conners
Tom Sherry (54.5)
9/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Antipode (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
7
7.4
60/1
Jeremy Smith
Ms R Murray (57.5)
60/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Secretta (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
19.2
80/1
P Cheers
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
80/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Daguetta (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 4 - Jarrad Mitchell Constr. Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.97 (32.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Circus (4)
8/11
Mark Newnham
Mitchell Bell (55)
8/11
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Link To My Heart (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Solo Heart, Solo Sun,
Lot 455 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock
2
1.0
2/1
James Cummings
J Penza (57)
2/1
Lot 845 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Godolphin
3
2.3
12/1
Tanya Randell
Ms L Day (53)
12/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Beyond The End (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 167 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Limited
4
2.9
50/1
M S Minervini
A Gibbons (55)
50/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Emerge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
3.7
40/1
R E Ollerton
Ms R Murray (55)
40/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Balmoral Baby (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.0
9/1
P M Perry
Tom Sherry (53)
9/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x My Amelia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
9.3
11/1
G L Frazer
G Buckley (55)
11/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Doagain (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 5 - Hepmac Lawyers (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.94 (32.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9
Paul Messara
Tom Sherry (54)
10/9
3g Toronado (IRE) x Push And Shove (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 204 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $100000
2
1.8
14/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (54)
14/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Hairpin (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 435 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $70,000
3
2.0
9/2
J N Englebrecht
Ms R Murray (57)
9/2
4
2.6
13/4
Angela Davies
A Gibbons (60.5)
13/4
5g Wanted (AUS) x More Than Acracker (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.4
25/1
M J Dwyer
Travis Wolfgram (54)
25/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Ranchy (USA) (Siphon (BRZ))
6
5.8
9/2
K A Lees
D Mc Lellan (57)
9/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Clear View (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Race 6 - Pacific National Cup Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.96 (32.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
P M Perry
Ms L Day (53)
7/2
3f Duporth (AUS) x Le Jardin (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Zizania,
2
0.2
2/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
2/1
3
1.5
11/4
M & D Kearney
K Jennings (58.5)
11/4
4
1.9
60/1
Jeremy Smith
Ms R Murray (54)
60/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Shuswap (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
3.6
40/1
D J Nugent
Ms S Metcalfe (52)
40/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Bacara (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
6
4.3
15/4
B F Cavanough
Travis Wolfgram (54)
15/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Limitation (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
4.4
10/1
A P Ball
Tom Sherry (53)
10/1
6g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x How Crazy (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
4.6
Gohan (10)
30/1
Mick Attard
G Buckley (54)
30/1
4g Carrara (AUS) x Fine Shakira (AUS) (Speeding Fine (AUS))
9
5.8
150/1
G L Andrews
Ms K Adams (54)
150/1
7m Sebring (AUS) x Paris Who (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Westpac Rescue Helicopter Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.30 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
Brad Widdup
K Jennings (57.5)
3/1
3c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Unimpeachable (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Lot 415 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
1.3
15/8
P & P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
15/8
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Port Augusta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 188 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services Ltd
3
1.5
14/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (57.5)
14/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Everybodys Talking (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 339 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
1.9
12/1
R & M Freedman
K S Latham (57.5)
12/1
3c Dissident (AUS) x Assail (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
Joseph Pride
A Gibbons (57.5)
12/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Star Salute (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
4.9
5/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (59)
5/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Savannah's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.4
5/1
James Cummings
J Penza (57.5)
5/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Shatters (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
5.7
16/1
S I Singleton
Ms L Day (55.5)
16/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Think Fast (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
9
7.6
25/1
A P Ball
G Buckley (59)
25/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Acorker (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 8 - Newsure Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.71 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
R & M Freedman
Tom Sherry (56)
9/10
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Ready Diva (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1804 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Camalot Riding School Pty Ltd
2
2.3
5/1
Brad Widdup
K Jennings (58.5)
5/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Nayana (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 548 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$68,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
3
4.3
30/1
Tim McIntosh
Mitchell Bell (55)
30/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Songs (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 28 2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: A Smith
Lot 102 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: P. Egan, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.6
Hubble (4)
9/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (56.5)
9/1
5
4.7
15/2
C J Waller
L Magorrian (56.5)
15/2
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Whatabeautifulday (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
6
5.6
11/2
B F Cavanough
J Penza (54)
11/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Hard To Find (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
6.5
40/1
R E Ollerton
Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Sheer Silk (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
10.2
20/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
20/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Smash (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
12.3
25/1
Ms K Waugh
G Buckley (54)
25/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
12.8
Outward (10)
150/1
Nicole Hudson
Ms L Day (52)
150/1
5m Illustrious Blue (GB) x Evert (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
11
13.8
150/1
Stephen Schofield
Ms S Metcalfe (52)
150/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Mink (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))