NEWCASTLE - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - Novocastrian Canter Plate (C1) (1850m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.20 (33.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Carif (1)
1/10
P & P Snowden
C Reith (59)
1/10
4h So You Think (NZ) x Norzita (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Confidant,
2
0.2
9/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54.5)
9/2
Lot 375 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tartan Fields, Kulnura
Buyer: Passed $ 130,000 / Reserve $ 160,000
3
3.5
30/1
John W Ramsey
D Mc Lellan (55.5)
30/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
5.0
40/1
D Lane
G Buckley (54.5)
40/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Oakfield Pearl (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
9.7
80/1
K J Lantry
Ms L Day (54.5)
80/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Fain (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
13.3
100/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (54.5)
100/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Dove Lake (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Easy Payroll Global Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.79 (32.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
J A Berry
A Bullock (57)
5/2
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Antipode (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 33 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: J Berry
2
0.8
4/1
J A Sylvester
Ms M Weir (52.5)
4/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Van Welbilt (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
3
1.3
2/1
P R Atkins
Ms L Day (54.5)
2/1
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Southern Girl (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 118 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: L Rowan
4
2.5
Aldee (8)
9/2
P M Farrell
D Mc Lellan (54.5)
9/2
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Ayjaydee (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
5.5
20/1
P J Evans
Cejay Graham (55)
20/1
6m Mail Train (AUS) x Uppity (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
6
5.7
10/1
G W Moore
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
10/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Super Sally (AUS) (Bearcat (AUS))
7
7.2
Ayita (1)
60/1
S J Hodge
B Spriggs (57)
60/1
4m All American (AUS) x Arabesque (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
7.8
30/1
Mark Cross
G Buckley (56.5)
30/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Close Relation (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Race 3 - Reward Hospitality Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.91 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (56.5)
9/4
3c Shamus Award (AUS) x Mira (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
2
1.5
15/8
J G Sargent
J Penza (58)
15/8
3c Burgundy (NZ) x Wansesingyee (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.0
Favra (9)
11/2
G A Ryan
C Reith (56)
11/2
3g Dissident (AUS) x Gleams (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 417 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: D Raphael / G Ryan
4
3.7
15/1
C E Conners
S Guymer (56.5)
15/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Miss Portofino (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.8
Bravio (3)
16/1
M S Minervini
A Gibbons (56.5)
16/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Senorita De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.3
14/1
P M Perry
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
14/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
7.7
12/1
J A O'Shea
C Lever (58)
12/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Harvest Queen (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
8
8.5
Kyanite (13)
15/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (55)
15/1
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Chatoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
9.7
150/1
J A Sylvester
Ms C Mc Pherson (55)
150/1
4g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Kiseki Gold (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
10.7
50/1
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (56)
50/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Tara From The Cape (USA) (Leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
11
11.1
80/1
D I Atkins
Ms L Day (53.5)
80/1
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x De Lago Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
11.8
50/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (56.5)
50/1
3c Kingman (GB) x Aiden Sea (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Amalgamated Cash Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.74 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
P M Perry
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
4/1
Winning siblings: Mongolian Beauty, Mongolian Falcon,
Lot 13 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
0.3
Segrill (12)
15/1
C E Conners
A Gibbons (54.5)
15/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Frizzle (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
J A O'Shea
S Guymer (58)
20/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Scarlatti (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 291 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
1.7
13/2
K A Lees
D Mc Lellan (58.5)
13/2
5
2.5
Marise (6)
3/1
C J Waller
C Lever (55.5)
3/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Natural Woman (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
2.8
7/1
G W Moore
Cejay Graham (52)
7/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Nobody But You (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
3.4
Nahab (7)
9/2
P & P Snowden
L Magorrian (55.5)
9/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Surf Poet (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
3.7
30/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (54.5)
30/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Pleiades (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.5
4/1
James Cummings
J Penza (55)
4/1
Race 5 - Prime7 Hurricane Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.71 (32.52)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
S C Jones
G Buckley (61)
9/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Very Bright (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hollywoodroosevelt, Spinher, Yeldarb,
Lot 472 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$48,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Eggleston
2
2.0
25/1
J A Sylvester
Cejay Graham (52)
25/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Provoking (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 153 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud
Buyer: HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB
3
2.2
2/1
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (54)
2/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pride And Passion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 153 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 158 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$125,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Stables, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing Stables
4
2.6
7/2
B F Cavanough
Ms L Day (52)
7/2
5g Duporth (AUS) x Sin Sin Sin (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.7
20/1
Nathan Doyle
Travis Wolfgram (54)
20/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Posting (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
6
2.9
11/2
D I Atkins
A Gibbons (55.5)
11/2
7g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Late Declaration (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
7
3.2
12/1
Matthew Smith
C Reith (54.5)
12/1
6m Krupt (AUS) x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
8
6.2
100/1
Ms J Bowen
S Guymer (54)
100/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Vamps (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
6.6
Charge (2)
4/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (59)
4/1
4h Zoustar (AUS) x Queen Of The Falls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
13.0
20/1
S J Gleeson
Ms M Weir (52)
20/1
8g Beautiful Crown (USA) x La Petite Coquette (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 6 - Red Funnel Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.06 (32.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
M S Minervini
A Gibbons (54.5)
25/1
4m Barbados (AUS) x Rainbird Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Catalyst Fire, La Fantastique, Takalua,
Lot 429 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Minervini Racing
2
0.1
7/4
James Cummings
J Penza (57)
7/4
3g Denman (AUS) x Chinchilla (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
2.1
16/1
Ms J Graham
C Lever (58)
16/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
Lot 518 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
2.5
9/2
Patrick Webster
C Reith (59)
9/2
5
2.9
12/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (57)
12/1
6
3.5
6/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (56.5)
6/1
4m Power (GB) x Deebee Belle (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
7
4.0
25/1
P M Farrell
D Mc Lellan (54.5)
25/1
3c Wandjina (AUS) x Kosi Bay (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
8
4.5
15/2
Jeremy Smith
Ms L Day (52)
15/2
5m Dubleo (USA) x Cuddles A Dollar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
4.6
50/1
P M Perry
Jean Van Overmeire (60)
50/1
10
5.3
Luff (13)
10/1
J A Sylvester
Cejay Graham (52)
10/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Whitesails (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
6.6
16/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (59.5)
16/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Jeter (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
12
9.9
66/1
J A Sylvester
Ms M Weir (54.5)
66/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Princess Coup (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Sydney Junction Hotel (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.77 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
Matthew Smith
C Reith (59.5)
5/2
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Velocity Gal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
1.0
Aoraki (4)
5/4
M, W & J Hawkes
K Jennings (60)
5/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 81 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Darby Racing / deburghequine
3
2.5
14/1
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (54.5)
14/1
5g Host (CHI) x Haumea (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 33 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / J Cox
4
3.0
11/1
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (59)
11/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Janistra (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
5
4.7
40/1
R & M Freedman
Billy Owen (60)
40/1
6
4.9
Super (7)
8/1
M S Minervini
C Lever (57.5)
8/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Good Weekend (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.7
14/1
D I Atkins
Ms L Day (54.5)
14/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.8
Ardanza (12)
30/1
Ms W Roche
J Penza (54)
30/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ar Dan (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
9
5.9
14/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (56.5)
14/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sequinella (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
17.1
50/1
Craig Bermingham
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
50/1
9g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Chandelier (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
21.2
100/1
Jason Waters
A E Denby (54)
100/1
9g Bernardini (USA) x Feast (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 8 - Westfield Kotara Nobbys (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.13 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Defeat (2)
11/4
T J Bartley
A Bullock (59.5)
11/4
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Shepishir (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
Winning siblings: Magic Dust, Master Shep,
Lot 204 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Tracey Bartley Pty Ltd
2
0.8
Brix (8)
14/1
David Pfieffer
C Reith (58)
14/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Second Draw (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 152 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Craig Blight
3
1.0
30/1
J N Englebrecht
A Layt (56.5)
30/1
8g Dreamscape (AUS) x Mandra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 55 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Grills
4
1.6
5/1
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (56.5)
5/1
5
2.0
20/1
D I Atkins
A Gibbons (59)
20/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.6
11/2
Ms K Waugh
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
11/2
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x No Comment (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
3.9
Maroch (4)
10/1
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (59)
10/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Aden (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
4.3
Kulnura (13)
20/1
D I Atkins
Ms L Day (54)
20/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Fly My Butterfly (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
9
5.2
20/1
S J Gleeson
Cejay Graham (57)
20/1
6g Trotamondo (CHI) x Debz Reign (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
10
5.7
5/1
Grant Allard
Ms W Costin (59)
5/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Nayana (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
11
6.8
66/1
Jay Hopkins
S Guymer (54)
66/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Secret Liaison (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
12
9.3
100/1
D J Nugent
L Cumberland (55.5)
100/1
9g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Yomna (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
13
10.5
8/1
David Pfieffer
C Lever (58.5)
8/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Allez France (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
14
12.0
100/1
D I Atkins
A E Denby (54)
100/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Katie's Dream (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))