NEWCASTLE - Saturday, August 24

Race 1 - Minco Tech Australia (C1) (2360m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.48 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5
C J Waller
C Lever (59)
4/5
Last start: 2 - Kembla Grange 3/08/2019, Illawarra Turf Club (Bm64), 2400m
2
5.8
Taroba (7)
50/1
P M Perry
G Buckley (56.5)
50/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Iguazu Falls (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Lot 87 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
6.3
25/1
J W Marzol
S Guymer (59)
25/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Plucky Lady (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 511 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
7.0
9/4
K J Parker
R Thompson (54.5)
9/4
5m Arlington (AUS) x Itsahit (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
5
7.1
15/1
Matthew Smith
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
15/1
6
7.9
10/1
G K White
Cejay Graham (54)
10/1
7
8.0
30/1
J A Steinmetz
Chris C Williams (57)
30/1
9g Shinko King (IRE) x Tokyo Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
11.3
Crete (10)
12/1
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
12/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Suzy Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
9
17.5
100/1
Tess Wilkes
A Layt (56.5)
100/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Samana (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Civil Sydney Mdn Plate (1895m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.16 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J Innes Jnr (57)
4/5
5m Deep Impact (JPN) x Topliner (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2
0.5
Tisane (11)
12/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (54)
12/1
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.3
3/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (57)
3/1
Lot 375 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tartan Fields, Kulnura
Buyer: Passed $ 130,000 / Reserve $ 160,000
4
1.9
10/1
C J Waller
A Layt (59)
10/1
5g Lethal Force (IRE) x Smart Coco (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
5
2.1
60/1
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
60/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Longport (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
6
2.3
6/1
C J Waller
C Lever (55.5)
6/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Pander (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.6
50/1
D Lane
G Buckley (57)
50/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Oakfield Dream (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
6.3
150/1
Ms K Owen
S Lisnyy (57)
150/1
9
9.6
100/1
John Thompson
J P Morris (57)
100/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Miss Chile (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
22.0
Nicoya (12)
80/1
J C Coyle
Chris C Williams (55)
80/1
5m Trusting (AUS) x Rica Picante (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
11
41.9
Lazaro (1)
50/1
A J Cummings
C Reith (59)
50/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Alzora (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Mga Insurance Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.38 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (55.5)
10/9
3f Sebring (AUS) x Private (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Newcastle 10/08/2019, The Junction Hotel Mdn, 1200m
Lot 301 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
13/4
G L Frazer
Cejay Graham (57.5)
13/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Chosen Dove (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 719 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Garry Frazer
3
0.3
20/1
D I Atkins
R Thompson (54)
20/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 334 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Alan Scorse Racing Stables
4
1.3
10/1
K A Lees
C Reith (59)
10/1
6m Jukebox Jury (IRE) x Vive La Reine (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
5
3.2
6/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (58)
6/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Golden Sunshine (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
5.7
30/1
R J Quinton
Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Sky Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
28.4
11/2
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
11/2
4m Pierro (AUS) x Shania Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Cumi Australia Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.17 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (57.5)
2/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Sexy Siren (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Newcastle 10/08/2019, Robson Civil Projects (Bm64), 1300m
Winning siblings: Juventus,
2
0.1
6/1
P M Perry
S Guymer (54.5)
6/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Carcassonne (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 888 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
Lot 232 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
3
0.3
11/1
P & P Snowden
C Lever (55)
11/1
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Caesar's Princess (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 576 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine/Snowden Racing P/L
Lot 224 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
4
0.4
9/2
T R Martin
C Reith (57.5)
9/2
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
5
0.5
16/1
J C Coyle
Chris C Williams (57)
16/1
6
0.9
12/1
D Lane
G Buckley (57)
12/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Oakfield Beauty (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
1.0
8/1
T & P Vigouroux
Ms M Weir (53)
8/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Scenic Review (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
2.0
9/2
P & P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
9/2
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Global Dream (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
2.5
30/1
Matthew Smith
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
30/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Siphon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
5.3
30/1
T J Bartley
K S Latham (58)
30/1
Race 5 - Leah Jay Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.87 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
Ms C Reid
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
30/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Sassy Gal (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Coffs Harbour 1/08/2019, Ooh Media Country Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Well Decorated,
Lot 227 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: F Cowell
2
0.8
Amitto (3)
9/4
James Cummings
K S Latham (55.5)
9/4
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Anamato (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.9
2/1
C J Waller
C Reith (55)
2/1
Lot 821 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.1
4/1
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (59)
4/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Epona Princess (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.4
30/1
R E Ollerton
Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Sheer Silk (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
3.9
40/1
K J Lantry
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
40/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Fain (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
4.0
7/1
P & P Snowden
A Layt (55)
7/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Our Oak (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
5.0
100/1
W T Wilkes
B Spriggs (55)
100/1
9
5.7
25/1
P M Perry
G Buckley (55)
25/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Adabelle (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
10
6.0
100/1
Wayne Seelin
Ms M Weir (53)
100/1
5m May'haab (AUS) x Danse Pas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
6.3
10/1
J G Sargent
C Lever (57)
10/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Torch (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 6 - Elk Designs Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.62 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
M S Minervini
A Bullock (59)
5/4
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Peppie (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 2 - Morphettville 26/12/2018, Holdfast Insurance Mdn Plate, 1050m
Winning siblings: Carronade, Full Of Joy, Sea Battle,
Lot 305 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: China Horse Club
Lot 85 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$170,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge / Ascot Farm
2
1.5
15/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (56.5)
15/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Matilda's Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 994 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
2.3
20/1
D I Atkins
R Thompson (57)
20/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Kidding (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
4.5
20/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (54.5)
20/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Shaumari (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
5
4.7
6/1
Matthew Smith
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
6/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x In Need I Am (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
6.8
Ethny (11)
100/1
K J Lantry
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
100/1
4m Mr Martini (AUS) x Poddy (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
8.2
Porz (3)
150/1
Nicole Hudson
Ms M Weir (55)
150/1
4m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Prime Possum (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
8
9.1
30/1
James Cummings
C Reith (54.5)
30/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
9
9.2
100/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms R Murray (59)
100/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Tamarao Miss (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
13.0
6/4
P & P Snowden
C Lever (55)
6/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Quench The Thirst (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Hunter Coatings Newcastle-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.72 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Lilith (3)
11/2
A J Denham
Ms M Weir (57.5)
11/2
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Loveday (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Warwick Farm 31/07/2019, Australian Turf Club (Bm70), 1200m
Winning siblings: Leningrad,
2
0.2
7/1
D Lane
Cejay Graham (58)
7/1
3
2.0
6/1
Matthew Smith
C Reith (54.5)
6/1
5g All American (AUS) x Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 206 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
2.1
7/1
R & M Freedman
K S Latham (56)
7/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Surrealist (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
5
2.8
11/1
D I Atkins
C G O'Brien (57)
11/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Star Acclaimed (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
3.2
5/1
Allan Kehoe
Leah Kilner (53)
5/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Inside Story (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
3.6
15/2
Ms L Munce
A Bullock (56.5)
15/2
5g Benfica (AUS) x Little Emily (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
4.6
9/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (60.5)
9/1
9
6.6
25/1
Edward Cummings
S Guymer (54.5)
25/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Eureka Moment (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
7.7
11/2
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (56.5)
11/2
11
7.9
80/1
Nick Mitchell
B Spriggs (55.5)
80/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 8 - Coastline Pools & Spas Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.38 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham (54)
13/4
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Maysoon (AUS) (Eavesdropper (USA))
Last start: 7 - Rosehill 2/02/2019, Widden Stakes, 1100m
2
0.4
Muiron (8)
6/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (55)
6/1
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Veuvelicious (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 425 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
3
0.6
Nature (12)
9/1
Joseph Pride
C Reith (55)
9/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Cavalry Rose (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 76 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Melbourne Bloodstock
4
1.9
8/1
Matthew Smith
A Bullock (58)
8/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Bint El Noor (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.0
Katona (7)
11/4
James Cummings
B Spriggs (55)
11/4
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Aerobatics (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
2.2
66/1
D Lane
Ms M Weir (52.5)
66/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Dariana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.3
30/1
J A O'Shea
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
30/1
3c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Galway (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
2.4
20/1
C J Waller
A Layt (54)
20/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Walker's Gal (USA) (Woodman (USA))
9
3.6
40/1
Bryce Heys
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
40/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Trephina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
4.1
7/2
C J Waller
C Lever (55.5)
7/2
3g Time For War (AUS) x Cinecitta (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
7.3
100/1
Jamie Thomsen
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
100/1