NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - Fasttrack Insurance (Bm82) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:02.18
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9
C M Chipperfield
L J Allpress (55.5)
10/9
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Obsession (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Compulsive, Fixation, Harlech, Prince Darci,
2
1.0
16/1
J W Bell
D A Mansour (60)
16/1
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 793 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: John Bell Bloodstock & Racing
3
1.5
16/1
D and E Haworth
D G Bradley (54)
16/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Qwikchik (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
5.0
8/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C J Grylls (56.5)
8/1
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
7.5
7/4
J K Mason
R J Hannam (59.5)
7/4
6g Notnowcato (GB) x Red Blossom (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
6
7.9
8/1
K and G Opie
R J Myers (56)
8/1
6m Shocking (AUS) x Classy Bawn (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
25.0
30/1
Ms L Latta
M Singh (54)
30/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Charming Estelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Devon Htl & Marbles Rest-Bm72 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:17.93
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
Ms S Dougan
D L Turner (58)
6/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Black Anna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
2
6.0
25/1
K T Myers
D A Hirini (59)
25/1
8g St Reims (NZ) x Albacora (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
3
6.4
11/4
G B McBeth
H R Andrew (55)
11/4
3f He's Remarkable (NZ) x Party Tricks (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
Lot 1274 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr GB & Mrs VM McBeth
4
8.7
20/1
K W Marshment
C L O'Beirne (55.5)
20/1
9g Zed (NZ) x Baha Men (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
5
9.2
25/1
A M Clement
L H Satherley (54)
25/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Belinus (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
6
10.7
Silk (8)
14/1
J W Bell
D A Mansour (55)
14/1
5m Pentire (GB) x De'colletage (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
7
11.5
2/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56)
2/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Key Message (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
8
16.5
7/1
P G Hollinshead
A C Goindasamy (52)
7/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Bellaforte (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
21.5
13/2
M Baker and A Forsman
J Parkes (59.5)
13/2
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Hairicin (IRE) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
10
30.5
66/1
S Nickalls
A F Jones (54)
66/1
6g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Nancy Hope (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Race 3 - Sandfords Carriers Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.96
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
C M Chipperfield
C J Grylls (56)
8/1
3f Bachelor Duke (USA) x Marlena (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: French Vintage, Keenly,
2
4.0
13/2
Ms I Kelly
B M Ansell (51)
13/2
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Prompt Payment (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
3
8.5
15/2
M G Forbes
L J Allpress (56)
15/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Wild Berries (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
10.5
25/1
J J Miller
C E Lammas (57)
25/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Vibe (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
13.0
9/4
S A Sharrock
R H Schofer (53)
9/4
4m Ekraar (USA) x Yeshi Shinko (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
15.5
11/2
A M Clement
C L O'Beirne (55)
11/2
4g Zed (NZ) x Free As The Wind (NZ) (Four Seasons (GB))
7
23.0
9/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
K Chowdhoory (56)
9/1
3g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Legs And Lips (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
8
25.5
20/1
J R Wheeler
J Parkes (57)
20/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Fleur De L'orient (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
30.0
6/1
I J Adams
C W Johnson (56)
6/1
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Valicious (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
48.5
66/1
Ms D M Harris
D L Turner (57.5)
66/1
4g Align (AUS) x Archetto (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
11
54.5
80/1
P D Pascoe
A F Jones (57)
80/1
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Senorita Smiles (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Race 4 - Seaton Park 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.90
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58.5)
8/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Incantesimo, Pablo Escobar, Urban Angel, Zizi,
2
1.3
Akerra (7)
9/4
S A Sharrock
L J Allpress (55.5)
9/4
3f Ekraar (USA) x Kabuki (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
1.5
5/1
S A Sharrock
J Parkes (55.5)
5/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Floridita (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 705 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr HT & Mrs FJ O'Leary
4
6.0
4/1
Ms M Paewai
H R Andrew (56.5)
4/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Redwood Forest (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
5
11.5
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (58.5)
5/1
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
6
12.7
25/1
I A Shaw
M K Hudson (53)
25/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Hoorang (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
7
13.4
30/1
D B Hollinshead
A C Goindasamy (52.5)
30/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Vinskible (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
19.2
5/1
S and E Clotworthy
L H Satherley (56.5)
5/1
3f Battle Paint (USA) x Yankee Wharf (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 5 - Revital Fertilisers (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:34.43
Prizemoney: $25,000
2
1.5
7/2
S A Sharrock
A C Goindasamy (55.5)
7/2
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Slinky Planet (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 689 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
2.5
25/1
G H Sharrock
S T Collett (54)
25/1
6g Brilliance (USA) x Ally McBeal (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
5
8.8
9/2
S L Crawford
C W Johnson (55)
9/2
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Flame Of Lanka (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
8.9
13/2
W P Hillis
R J Myers (56.5)
13/2
7m Iffraaj (GB) x Gimmee Moore (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
7
13.3
7/2
S A Sharrock
R H Schofer (57)
7/2
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x London Dream (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
8
25.3
4/1
S L Brown
J Parkes (55.5)
4/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Warren's Sister (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Powerworx Opunake Cup (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.61
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
5/4
J W Bell
D A Mansour (53)
5/4
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Hot Stash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
2
5.8
9/1
Ms M Paewai
L J Allpress (58.5)
9/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Glad Eye (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
7.1
12/1
Ms J Moss
C W Johnson (54.5)
12/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Vim (NZ) (Germano (GB))
4
7.3
10/1
D and E Haworth
S T Collett (53)
10/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
9.1
40/1
V A Prendergast
A F Jones (53)
40/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x The General's Lady (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
11.7
Ritani (13)
16/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (53)
16/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Elegant Emerald (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
14.8
30/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (53)
30/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Wednesday Rocks (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
16.8
Taurus (5)
40/1
Ms J Rayner
M Singh (57.5)
40/1
9
18.5
25/1
Team Rogerson
J Parkes (59.5)
25/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Intelligentsia (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
20.3
12/1
T and M Carter
R J Myers (55.5)
12/1
6g Battle Paint (USA) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
11
26.0
40/1
Ms S Hale
G L Cooksley (60)
40/1
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Regelle (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
12
34.5
11/1
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (59)
11/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Zenno Queen (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
13
38.7
8/1
T J Miller
C E Lammas (53.5)
8/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Te Toro Lass (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Race 7 - Sinclair Electrical Spec Mdn (1800m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:08.14
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Zabdi (8)
30/1
S and E Clotworthy
D A Mansour (57)
30/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Jumar (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
2
1.3
15/1
G H Sharrock
S T Collett (57)
15/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Pompeia (NZ) (Gaius (IRE))
3
1.6
6/1
H N Auret
R J Myers (58)
6/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Trudy Tee (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
4
1.7
16/1
G R Vile
R J Hannam (55)
16/1
4m Castledale (IRE) x Forest Bronze (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
5
2.0
9/2
S A Sharrock
R H Schofer (55)
9/2
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Tesoro (NZ) (Prized (USA))
6
7.3
Karima (12)
15/1
Ms J Rayner
M Singh (56)
15/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Sahara (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
8.6
30/1
M N Eales
H R Andrew (56)
30/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Seattle Storm (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
8
10.5
20/1
Ms N Kelly
C J Grylls (58)
20/1
3g Fabulous (NZ) x Iamthewind (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
9
13.6
Seemax (13)
7/2
M D Wallace
L J Allpress (56)
7/2
10
16.7
20/1
S K Gordon
C E Lammas (56)
20/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Kruger Valley (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
18.7
25/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
K Chowdhoory (54)
25/1
4m Rios (NZ) x Legs And Lips (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
12
57.8
4/1
I J Adams
D G Bradley (56)
4/1
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x Mangatete Miss (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
13
61.8
14/1
Nicola Marshall
J Parkes (58)
14/1
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Paracetamol (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Race 8 - Coastal Agri Serv/Delaval-Bm65 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:08.69
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
14/1
Ms J Millar
M K Hudson (55)
14/1
7m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Almuta Wawho (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
2
4.5
8/1
B W Hawtin
C W Johnson (59.5)
8/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
Lot 449 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock As Agent
Lot 382 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Mr TL Busuttin
3
6.8
15/2
J W Richards
C J Grylls (58.5)
15/2
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Stever House (USA) (El Gran Senor (USA))
Lot 717 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 73 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Williams & Richards Racing
4
8.1
3/1
M G Forbes
A C Goindasamy (56)
3/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Many Dreams (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
8.3
Foiling (10)
15/2
S A Sharrock
R H Schofer (55)
15/2
5m Showcasing (GB) x Gypsy Moth (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
9.3
14/1
P D Pascoe
C L O'Beirne (57)
14/1
8g Citi Habit (NZ) x Tiana (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
12.8
Quaff (17)
20/1
J R Wheeler
D L Turner (57.5)
20/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Open Stage (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
18.3
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J Parkes (60)
5/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Plaything (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
9
18.8
16/1
Ms J Millar
R J Myers (60)
16/1
8g Towkay (AUS) x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
10
29.8
20/1
W D Lund
H R Andrew (58.5)
20/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
37.3
40/1
Ms S Gordon
M Singh (57)
40/1
6m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x On The Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
12
43.8
20/1
I J Adams
D G Bradley (60)
20/1
13
99.8
11/1
K Gray
L J Allpress (57.5)
11/1
4g Zed (NZ) x All In Keeping (NZ) (Mr. Nancho (ARG))