NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Saturday, May 11

Race 1 - Nzb Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:12.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
C M Chipperfield
M J McNab (57.5)
5/2
2g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Evana (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Last start: 7 - Te Rapa 27/04/2019, Cambridge Equine Hospital 2yo, 1200m
Lot 818 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
5.5
5/2
K and G Opie
J J Fawcett (54.5)
5/2
2f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Bluegrass (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 15 2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6.0
15/2
S B Marsh
S O'Malley (56)
15/2
2c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Positive Dream (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
9.0
25/1
J R Wheeler
Z W Moki (53.5)
25/1
5
11.3
11/1
A W Pike
A C Goindasamy (52.5)
11/1
2f Power (GB) x Dover Beach (NZ) (Thewayyouare (USA))
6
13.3
6/1
M H Brooks
R J Myers (55.5)
6/1
2f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Pokuru Boxer (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
15.6
40/1
Ms D M Harris
R J Hannam (57.5)
40/1
2g Tobique (AUS) x Antonia Bella (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
20.6
30/1
S J McKee
D G Bradley (55.5)
30/1
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Sweepstaking (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
21.4
7/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J Parkes (57.5)
7/1
2g Pluck (USA) x Grand Lady (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
10
27.9
50/1
A M Clement
Timothy Johnson (57.5)
50/1
2g Keano (NZ) x Lucy's Habit (NZ) (Citi Habit (NZ))
11
31.7
50/1
G Thomas and M Gillies
D A Hirini (56.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Hirepool Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.14
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
S A Sharrock
R H Schofer (54.5)
9/2
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Bellaroof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Darci Mac, Sharmack,
2
0.4
11/1
I J Adams
D G Bradley (56.5)
11/1
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Valicious (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
1.9
10/9
J W Richards
R J Myers (56.5)
10/9
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Galway (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 714 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
Lot 134 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3.9
12/1
R R Manning
A C Goindasamy (55.5)
12/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Maakel (USA) (Swain (IRE))
5
4.7
6/1
C W Cole
J Parkes (56.5)
6/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Edie (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.7
25/1
Ms J Millar
L T Hemi (56.5)
25/1
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Agavero (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
7
8.7
66/1
Ms T Bliss
M J McNab (58.5)
66/1
5g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Weird Oh (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
8
8.9
12/1
H G Marsh
J J Fawcett (55.5)
12/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Fleur D'Amour (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
9.1
Sidebar (11)
25/1
Ms S Rainford
M Singh (54.5)
25/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Barbette (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
10.4
40/1
P and J Brosnan
Z W Moki (54.5)
40/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Zendaya (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
11
12.2
60/1
Rosie Buchanan
R J Hannam (58.5)
60/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Missred Inthebed (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
12
12.4
150/1
Rosie Buchanan
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
150/1
3f Gorky Park (NZ) x Terressa (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
13
12.6
50/1
A R Fieldes
M K Hudson (53.5)
50/1
3f Dial A Prayer (NZ) x O'Ceirins Magic (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
Race 3 - The Kiwi Butcher (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.92
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
B D Revell
M J McNab (59.5)
11/2
5g Showcasing (GB) x Nadia Jean (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Singapore 3/05/2019, Hcp (C4), 1100m
Winning siblings: Alakazam,
2
1.3
Beltoy (8)
8/1
Ms K A Little
M Singh (55)
8/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Gee Baby (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
3
1.8
10/1
A M Clement
C L O'Beirne (54)
10/1
7m Thano (ARG) x Danceonthemoon (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
4
3.1
25/1
P W Lock
M Kareem (53)
25/1
4m Sun Ruler (AUS) x Rococoa (NZ) (Sirocco (ARG))
5
3.3
25/1
Team Rogerson
R J Hannam (58)
25/1
6
3.4
11/1
Ms K D Nicholson
A C Goindasamy (57)
11/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
3.8
20/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
D G Bradley (57)
20/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Quest For Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
4.2
40/1
B W Hawtin
H R Andrew (58)
40/1
4g Azamour (IRE) x Sonet (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
9
4.8
8/1
R J Patterson
Z W Moki (58)
8/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Precious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.0
20/1
J R Wheeler
S O'Malley (56)
20/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Winkum (NZ) (Waikiki Star (USA))
11
5.3
15/4
S A Sharrock
R H Schofer (55)
15/4
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Cantsaymydadsname (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
12
9.1
30/1
Ms M Paewai
R J Myers (56.5)
30/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Redwood Forest (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
13
10.3
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J Parkes (58.5)
5/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Satin Gold (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
14
13.1
60/1
R R Manning
L T Hemi (56.5)
60/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Chaparella (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 4 - Landmark Homes Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.49
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
Team Rogerson
J Parkes (56.5)
13/8
4g Makfi (GB) x Intelligentsia (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Awapuni 5/04/2019, Palmfeild Motors (Bm82), 1400m
Winning siblings: Lady Andress, The Chaser,
Lot 930 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
2
1.8
5/2
S A Sharrock
R H Schofer (55)
5/2
3
1.9
7/1
S L Brown
R J Hannam (54.5)
7/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Puan Silk (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
4
2.0
16/1
Ms K A Little
D G Bradley (54)
16/1
7m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
5
2.1
16/1
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (56)
16/1
8g Alamosa (NZ) x Anca (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
S Ralph
E A McCall (51)
20/1
7g Align (AUS) x Pirate Queen (NZ) (Smuggler (GB))
7
3.8
Taurus (1)
11/1
Ms J Rayner
M Singh (58)
11/1
8
3.9
6/1
Ms M Paewai
R J Myers (59.5)
6/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Glad Eye (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
6.2
Gobuyit (10)
60/1
J M Bliss
C L O'Beirne (53)
60/1
5g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 5 - Events Taranaki Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:40.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
G B McBeth
H R Andrew (55.5)
6/1
3f He's Remarkable (NZ) x Party Tricks (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
Last start: 10 - New Plymouth Raceway 2/02/2019, Fasttrack Ins. Oaks Prelude, 1800m
Lot 1274 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr GB & Mrs VM McBeth
2
4.0
Aratoka (13)
30/1
I J Adams
D G Bradley (56.5)
30/1
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x Mangatete Miss (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
3
5.3
8/1
J Lupton
J Parkes (58.5)
8/1
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Strategic I Am (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 1327 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr TA Myers
4
5.7
7/1
A W Pike
M J McNab (58.5)
7/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Like Me Wild (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
6.7
9/4
S B Marsh
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
9/4
6
9.7
60/1
Ms J Millar
L T Hemi (58.5)
60/1
6g Monolith (AUS) x Trimai Best (NZ) (Hadaad (USA))
7
9.9
11/4
G J Old
J J Fawcett (57.5)
11/4
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Trust (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
8
11.4
80/1
Ms N Kelly
M Kareem (54.5)
80/1
3g Fabulous (NZ) x Iamthewind (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
9
22.4
100/1
A J Dravitzki
R J Hannam (58.5)
100/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Zoe Spice (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
25.2
14/1
J R Wheeler
Z W Moki (54.5)
14/1
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Ima Lady (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
25.4
20/1
Ms J Millar
R J Myers (58.5)
20/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Heartache (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
12
25.7
30/1
Jade Zuppicich
D A Hirini (57.5)
30/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Pinnat (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
13
29.2
100/1
P J Rodewald
S O'Malley (56)
100/1
8g Chianti (IRE) x Twenapina (NZ) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
Race 6 - Denis Wheeler Earthmoving-Bm72 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:40.27
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
A W Pike
A C Goindasamy (55)
11/4
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Sunday Whisper (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Last start: 8 - Ellerslie 26/01/2019, Collinsonforex Karaka Cup, 2200m
Winning siblings: Chuchoter, Social Assassin,
Lot 725 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.4
11/1
I J Adams
D G Bradley (57.5)
11/1
Lot 542 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr RJ & Mrs SA Miller
3
1.9
14/1
R J Patterson
Z W Moki (54)
14/1
4
2.1
40/1
Ms G Hayward
H R Andrew (57)
40/1
7g Duelled (AUS) x Oriental Miss (NZ) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
3.4
2/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J Parkes (55.5)
2/1
6
4.2
25/1
Ms J Millar
L T Hemi (57)
25/1
7m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Almuta Wawho (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
7
4.6
15/2
S A Sharrock
R J Hannam (55)
15/2
8
5.9
8/1
Ms J Rayner
M Singh (56.5)
8/1
7g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Gemima (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
9
6.4
25/1
J R Wheeler
J J Fawcett (54.5)
25/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Darkness (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
10
6.7
40/1
Ms S Logan
D A Hirini (56.5)
40/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Burscay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
11
6.9
16/1
J R Wheeler
S O'Malley (56)
16/1
12
12.4
25/1
C J Bothwell
R J Myers (56.5)
25/1
Race 7 - Energy City Ford Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:57.02
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
K T Myers
Z W Moki (59.5)
8/1
Last start: 5 - Waterlea 28/04/2019, Kam Transport Marlborough Cup, 1950m
Lot 1383 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Letham Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$21,000
2
1.8
15/2
G J Lord
R J Myers (54)
15/2
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Steal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 373 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd$40,000 Res$50,000
3
1.9
15/4
K T Myers
S O'Malley (56.5)
15/4
9g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Kadesa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 949 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
4
2.3
3/1
A W Pike
J Parkes (55.5)
3/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Holloway (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.8
5/1
F P Campbell
D A Hirini (54)
5/1
6
4.6
5/2
R R Manning
A C Goindasamy (51)
5/2
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Lutine Belle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
10.9
25/1
Team Rogerson
C L O'Beirne (53)
25/1
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Belesta (GB) (Xaar (GB))
Race 8 - Seaton Park (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:58.42
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/4
S A Sharrock
R H Schofer (55.5)
5/4
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Black Grace (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Last start: 2 - Trentham 5/05/2019, Shadows Cast Cup (Bm65), 1600m
Winning siblings: Amalfi, Diamond Grace, Intuitive,
Lot 737 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
2.0
40/1
A M Clement
Timothy Johnson (57.5)
40/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Belinus (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
3
2.2
80/1
A W Soffe
H R Andrew (55.5)
80/1
9g Brilliance (USA) x Haeata (NZ) (Morcon (GB))
4
2.7
100/1
C R Isdale
C L O'Beirne (56)
100/1
9g Istidaad (USA) x Las Chicas Buenas (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
5
4.0
11/1
J R Wheeler
Z W Moki (56.5)
11/1
6h Iffraaj (GB) x All Smiles (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.1
40/1
Team Rogerson
R J Hannam (57)
40/1
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
4.3
Tuigirl (12)
15/4
G Lowry and G Cullen
R J Myers (57)
15/4
3f Niagara (AUS) x Miss Tui (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
8
10.1
5/1
S B Marsh
M J McNab (58.5)
5/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Teresa (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
9
12.1
Replica (14)
12/1
J Lupton
S O'Malley (56)
12/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Zaabi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
12.3
McHale (6)
8/1
J R Wheeler
J Parkes (58.5)
8/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ransom Success (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
12.6
30/1
W R Sherwin
D A Hirini (57.5)
30/1
8g Gold Centre (AUS) x Memphis Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
12
16.1
60/1
Ms J Chell
J J Fawcett (53)
60/1
4m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Pete's Choice (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))