NARROGIN - Friday, November 22

Race 1 - Mind Your Health Mdn Hcp (1720m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.65
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/5
Ms T Itzstein
C Staples (59)
2/5
Winning siblings: Balmont Stunner,
2
5.0
14/1
Bronwyn Mathieson
Ms L Staples (57)
14/1
5g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Anniversary (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 221 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Robin & Gail Humberston
3
5.2
25/1
Donald Hale
J Whiting (55)
25/1
6g Startac (USA) x Emmajule (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
4
5.3
3/1
Kieran McDonagh
C Johnston-Porter (57)
3/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Classical Snow (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
5.4
20/1
N D Parnham
Jordan Turner (56)
20/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Sarabella (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
5.9
12/1
Kieran McDonagh
T Turner (58)
12/1
3g Maschino (AUS) x Urban Chill (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
6.3
30/1
Matthew Scott
B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
30/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Veneruso (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Race 2 - Men's Health Matters (Bm46+) (1920m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.31
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8
K J Reeves
C Staples (61)
11/8
6g Patronize (AUS) x Spirit Of Paris (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
2
0.1
9/4
M W Bairstow
Ms K Yuill (59)
9/4
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Miss Marielle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 413 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Vinery Stud
3
2.1
7/2
D M Luciani
Tyla Conway (54.5)
7/2
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Bonzara Gold (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
4
4.1
25/1
Brock Lewthwaite
J Kokotajlo (57)
25/1
4g My Atacanta (IRE) x Caitie Can (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
4.4
20/1
Kallie Monaghan
J Whiting (55)
20/1
10m Hartley's Spirit (AUS) x Speed Dancer (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
6
6.8
20/1
P D Tapper
Ms R Forrest (56.5)
20/1
6g Gio Ponti (USA) x Lady Lavenham (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
7.7
11/2
C G Willis
C Johnston-Porter (61.5)
11/2
7g Sebring (AUS) x Acqua De Parma (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Talk To A Mate (Bm52+) (1100m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.37
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
Michael Campbell
Ms K Yuill (58)
5/1
6m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Beersheba Belle (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Dynamite,
2
0.5
12/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (59.5)
12/1
8m Patronize (AUS) x Roikenn (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
2.0
9/2
S R Wallace
J Whiting (57.5)
9/2
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Madam Miyasato (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.5
Rebow (3)
5/4
Brock Lewthwaite
J Kokotajlo (59.5)
5/4
6g Reset (AUS) x Rainbow Arch (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
5
2.6
15/4
Mark Wright
B Banovic-Edwards (60.5)
15/4
9g De Troy (ARG) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
3.0
7/1
Samantha Faithfull
Natasha Faithfull (59)
7/1
7m Heritage (AUS) x Olgavich (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Race 4 - Grow The Mo (Bm46+) (1190m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.21
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
A M Bazeley
C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Imabutu, Mr Mcbu,
2
1.0
8/1
Matthew Scott
Ms R Forrest (54.5)
8/1
7m Fath (USA) x Let Her Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
3
2.8
Simaro (3)
80/1
Ms R Churchill
William White (59)
80/1
9g Balmont (USA) x Danzatrice (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
4
3.3
11/1
P B Hunter
C Nicoll (56)
11/1
6m Lonhro (AUS) x Lady Mondegreen (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
5
3.9
13/8
M W Bairstow
Ms K Yuill (61)
13/8
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonbound (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
4.1
14/1
M H Miller
B Banovic-Edwards (56)
14/1
7
4.3
66/1
Scott Eyre
J Whiting (57)
66/1
7m Teofilo (IRE) x Camaro (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Regional Mens Health Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.16
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
G W Dupre
Jordan Turner (58)
16/1
4m Smug (USA) x Charlize Amy (AUS) (Husson Lightning (AUS))
2
0.1
5/2
M L Lane
Ms K Yuill (56)
5/2
3f War Chant (USA) x Western Sunset (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Lot 14 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Aria Lodge
3
1.1
11/8
G A Crispin
J Whiting (60)
11/8
4g Planet Five (USA) x Bonnie Rain (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
4
1.4
60/1
G A Crispin
C Johnston-Porter (58)
60/1
7m Famous Roman (AUS) x I Am Lucky (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
5
2.9
4/1
B V Watkins
B Banovic-Edwards (58)
4/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Privacy (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
6
3.0
66/1
Matthew Scott
Ms R Forrest (57.5)
66/1
7m Black Tom (AUS) x Beechwood (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
7
3.3
Roo (5)
13/2
G A Crispin
T Turner (58)
13/2
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Miss Vain Rancher (AUS) (Vain Rancher (AUS))
8
5.0
25/1
G J Yuill
C Staples (56)
25/1
9
6.0
30/1
Donald Hale
Ms L Staples (55)
30/1
10
9.0
50/1
Ms J Leeson
C Haddon (60)
50/1
Race 6 - Fast Track Pit Stop (Bm52+) (1720m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.40
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
Ms J Leeson
C Haddon (57)
15/4
6g Celtus (AUS) x Wicked Thing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
0.1
12/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
C Nicoll (55)
12/1
Lot 134 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$65,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
3
0.6
4/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (58)
4/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
4
0.9
7/2
M W Bairstow
Ms K Yuill (60)
7/2
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Panorama Ridge (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
5
2.4
4/1
R J Malpass
Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
4/1
6
2.8
3/1
R W Williams
C Johnston-Porter (58)
3/1
8g Blackfriars (AUS) x Card Queen (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
7
3.7
10/1
Kallie Monaghan
J Whiting (55)
10/1
10g Carpanetto (IRE) x Tributoyou (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Race 7 - Mental Wellbeing Matters-Bm46+ (920m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.61
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Hamada (8)
15/2
G A Crispin
Ms E Asphar (57.5)
15/2
5m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Lightbeam (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
2
0.8
5/2
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (59)
5/2
7g Super Kid (NZ) x Persiflage (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 530 2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.8
9/2
K G Buswell
Laqdar Ramoly (57)
9/2
8g So Secret (AUS) x Palace Song (AUS) (Palace Reign (AUS))
Lot 359 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$2,000
Vendor: Martin
Buyer: KEVIN BUSWELL
4
2.3
14/1
M M Sheridan
Natasha Faithfull (59)
14/1
6m Rogano (AUS) x Caldo (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
5
2.8
7/2
Holly Taylor
C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
7/2
6m Heritage (AUS) x Belgrave Square (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
4.5
16/1
Raquel Reid
C Staples (58.5)
16/1
10g Carpanetto (IRE) x Cracker Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
4.7
14/1
Darren Taylor
Ms L Staples (55)
14/1
7m Patronize (AUS) x Harper Valley (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
6.8
15/1
G B Delane
Ms K Yuill (55.5)
15/1
5g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Bella Lago (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
7.1
20/1
P C Western
J Whiting (58)
20/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Gibraltar Diva (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
18.8
6/1
M Santich
B Banovic-Edwards (52)
6/1