NANANGO - Sunday, December 1

Race 1 - (Bm55) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:46.40
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/2
M Callaghan
K Yoshida (59)
7/2
6g Publishing (AUS) x Come On Irene (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
2
0.8
8/1
Andrew Hayward
Ms K Gates (59.5)
8/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Cone (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 739 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Lynette Lawlor
2
0.8
7/4
K J Miller
Sophie Wilcock (61)
7/4
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Absolutely You (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
2.2
9/2
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (63.5)
9/2
9g Elusive City (USA) x Fly To Me (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
5
4.0
6/1
Damien Rideout
M Gray (60.5)
6/1
6
5.0
8/1
W Melvin
P Romeo (55)
8/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Gypsy Pearl (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
6.5
2/1
B P Phillips
Hannah Phillips (55)
2/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dynomitella (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
8
8.2
15/4
B J Hudson
P Randall (55)
15/4
10g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Acclaim (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Race 2 - Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:58.00
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
Targets (11)
8/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (55)
8/1
5m Warhead (AUS) x Regal Finale (AUS) (Paris Prince (USA))
2
1.0
11/4
J G Byrne
Tessa Townsend (55.5)
11/4
3
1.5
13/4
G K Taylor
Ms S Lacy (56.5)
13/4
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Caring (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
2.5
6/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (54.5)
6/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Sanada (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
2.7
9/4
Donald Baker
G Geran (56)
9/4
6
3.9
9/4
Ms K Stabe
K Yoshida (61)
9/4
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
4.3
7/2
L D Wanless
Ms K Gates (55)
7/2
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
6.3
10/1
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (58.5)
10/1
6g Longhorn (AUS) x Tolga (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
17.1
11/2
Kym Afford
Louise Dillon (54.5)
11/2
5m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Tullibigeal (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:11.28
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/4
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (56.5)
5/4
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Royal Insight (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Anymore, Easy Knight, Lordly,
2
0.8
2/1
Kieran Kirwin
G Geran (56.5)
2/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Incinerate (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
3
1.2
13/4
D W Gardiner
Sophie Wilcock (56)
13/4
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x She's Prissy (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
Lot 168 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: LDM Pty Ltd
4
4.4
8/1
B P Park
Ms K Gates (58.5)
8/1
5
6.1
9/2
Kym Afford
Hannah Phillips (56.5)
9/2
7m Sharkbite (AUS) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
6
6.3
6/1
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (56.5)
6/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Salamores Lass (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
7
9.3
11/1
Malcolm Bailey
Ms S Lacy (58.5)
11/1
6g When Bells Clang (AUS) x Campus (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
13.8
14/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (58.5)
14/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Abode (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
14.6
Flyash (6)
11/2
T J Dougall
K Yoshida (56.5)
11/2
Race 4 - Bttv (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:10.70
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
5/2
G J Banks
K Yoshida (57.5)
5/2
2
0.1
11/2
D W Gardiner
Hannah English (58.5)
11/2
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Quite Right (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
0.3
3/1
B P Park
Tessa Townsend (56.5)
3/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Hay Annie (AUS) (Hayil (USA))
4
1.0
8/1
L D Wanless
Minonette Kennedy (53)
8/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Enfield Waratah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.5
4/1
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (56.5)
4/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.0
5/2
R W Murray
Louise Dillon (55)
5/2
7
7.8
10/1
Debra Corbett
Hannah Phillips (61.5)
10/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Star Of Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
21.0
7/1
B P Park
Ms K Gates (55)
7/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Quest For Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:35.05
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (59)
4/1
8m Jet Spur (AUS) x Ease Louise (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Chief Of Arlington,
2
4.0
7/4
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (60)
7/4
3
5.3
4/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (55)
4/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Longroadhome (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
5.7
Gambit (3)
4/1
Laura Cronan
Mikiko Nakao (59)
4/1
5
10.2
5/1
Glenn Richardson
K Yoshida (55)
5/1
6
10.3
Whitman (11)
11/1
M F Hemmings
P Randall (55)
11/1
5g Americain (USA) x Koranovsky (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
7
11.3
9/1
L D Wanless
Ms K Gates (55)
9/1
7g Dreamscape (AUS) x Zerostar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
11.8
4/1
Paul Butterworth
Ms S Lacy (55)
4/1
8m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Miss Forest (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
9
16.6
11/1
W Melvin
P Romeo (55)
11/1
8g Furio (AUS) x Heavenly Haze (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
10
18.3
Carrock (10)
11/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (55)
11/1
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Fantastic Carat (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))