MUSWELLBROOK - Sunday, August 25

Race 1 - Nom De Jeu @ Chisi Park Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.13 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (58)
8/15
4g Husson (ARG) x Fame For Three (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Last start: 3 - Scone 26/10/2018, "kitchwin Hills Thanks Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Unique Shadow, Valree,
2
2.0
4/1
K A Lees
R Thompson (55.5)
4/1
3c Shamus Award (AUS) x Mira (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
3
2.8
20/1
P M Perry
Ms B Hodder (55)
20/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 81 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
Lot 189 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
4
3.0
11/1
Clare Cunningham
C Reith (56)
11/1
5
3.5
100/1
J R Gask
Brooke Stower (55.5)
100/1
6
4.1
60/1
Wayne Austin
Billy Cray (54)
60/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Gracesynd (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
4.7
Aadya (10)
60/1
John Bannister
A Cavallo (54)
60/1
3f Supreme Class (AUS) x Kabuki Kiss (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
5.1
25/1
Grant Allard
B Looker (54)
25/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.5
12/1
S J Gleeson
A Bullock (59)
12/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Showgirl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
6.5
50/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (54)
50/1
3f Americain (USA) x National (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
11
7.5
Ziyadah (14)
30/1
R E Ollerton
Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Kirovskaya (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
12
8.4
Miler (15)
200/1
Nicole Hudson
L Cumberland (54)
200/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Malabo (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
13
11.1
150/1
Jason Waters
A E Denby (54)
150/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Dee Lilly (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
14
17.5
150/1
R A Bailey
S Lisnyy (55)
150/1
5g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Where's Alice (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - Jukebox @ Aquis (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.74 (33.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
Matthew Smith
C Reith (62.5)
2/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sister Samantha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Gosford 13/08/2019, Legacy Retirement Village-Bm64, 1100m
Winning siblings: Roboosto,
Lot 260 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: N Mayfield-Smith
2
1.0
5/4
T S Howlett
A Bullock (59.5)
5/4
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 409 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
2.5
15/2
D Wagstaff
Ms S Clenton (59)
15/2
9g Outback Prince (AUS) x Florete (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 546 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$700
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
Buyer: D Piper
4
3.2
30/1
John Bannister
Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
7g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Clever Princess (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
5
3.4
14/1
Mark Schmetzer
Qin Yong (60)
14/1
9g Niello (AUS) x Poniard (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
4.0
12/1
Connie Greig
Billy Cray (56)
12/1
4m Runs To Win (AUS) x Fairweather (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
4.8
16/1
Mark Cross
L Cumberland (59)
16/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
8
5.4
40/1
Connie Greig
Ms M Weir (54)
40/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chrisalice (GR) (Lujain (USA))
9
11.5
20/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (55.5)
20/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Pheroz Impose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Melb. Cup Day At M'brook Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.85 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (59)
1/1
Last start: 2 - Newcastle 10/08/2019, Wambo Coal Peabody Energy Mdn, 1400m
Lot 95 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: W Keong
2
0.4
3/1
T & P Vigouroux
Ms M Weir (59)
3/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Scenic Review (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
0.6
8/1
P M Perry
C Reith (57)
8/1
Lot 586 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
2.6
11/2
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (57)
11/2
5
2.8
16/1
John W Ramsey
Billy Cray (54.5)
16/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.3
100/1
L J Tilley
C G O'Brien (59)
100/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Citadelle (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
7
5.8
100/1
Stephen Schofield
G Buckley (57)
100/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Plaisance (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
7.0
30/1
P M Perry
Ms B Hodder (59)
30/1
9
7.3
100/1
Grant Allard
Ms R Murray (59)
100/1
10
8.5
9/1
Grant Allard
B Looker (59)
9/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Cannery Row (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Stratum Star@widden Stud-Bm58 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.11 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (58)
7/4
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Catalonia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Tamworth 9/08/2019, Advanced Inland Security Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Espaaniyah,
Lot 701 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.4
10/9
J C Deamer
C Reith (61)
10/9
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 2017 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $10000
3
0.9
11/1
C R Dixon
Qin Yong (53.5)
11/1
10g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
1.6
13/2
Dean Jackson
B Looker (54)
13/2
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miraculous Miss (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
3.4
30/1
Ben Blay
Ms M Weir (60)
30/1
10g Danzero (AUS) x Lithgow Flash (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
3.5
40/1
John Bannister
Brooke Stower (54)
40/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Sienna (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.2
20/1
P H Bloomfield
A Cavallo (54)
20/1
7g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Barravore Miss (AUS) (Nijinsky's Way (USA))
8
6.2
Laranta (11)
60/1
M Boland
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
60/1
6m Lonhro (AUS) x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Ad Valorem @ Cangon Stud (C1) (1280m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.32 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
L C Morgan
A Bullock (58)
7/4
Last start: 1 - Coonamble 3/08/2019, Pw Concrete & Gravel Mdn, 1200m
Lot 168 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: G Morgan
2
1.3
50/1
Sandra Ollerton
Ms R Murray (54)
50/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Sweet Leilani (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
1.6
3/1
Cody Morgan
Brooke Stower (59.5)
3/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Colorado Claire (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 84 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
3.1
3/1
J C Deamer
C Reith (58)
3/1
5
3.8
25/1
A D McHardie
Ms M Weir (54)
25/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Desired Gurl (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
6
3.9
100/1
Dean Jackson
Qin Yong (52)
100/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Stellas Delight (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
4.2
10/1
Andrew Robinson
R Thompson (54)
10/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Glenkinchie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.9
40/1
S J Hodge
S Lisnyy (54)
40/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Desired Gurl (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
9
5.3
15/2
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley (59)
15/2
5m Where's That Tiger (USA) x Nikkirina (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
6.7
50/1
Nicole Hudson
Billy Cray (54)
50/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kings Shuffle (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
11
12.2
20/1
Tim McIntosh
B Looker (54)
20/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Savage Impact (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
Race 6 - M.M.Queen Of The Valley (Bm66) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.41 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (58)
3/1
Last start: 8 - Scone 6/08/2019, Markey Saddlery (Bm66), 1600m
2
1.3
Ducale (7)
7/2
P M Perry
C Reith (59)
7/2
Lot 221 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
1.8
5/1
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (59)
5/1
5m Al Samer (AUS) x Outback Legend (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
Lot 260 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Errol French
4
2.8
15/2
S Thomas
G Buckley (61)
15/2
6m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
5
4.6
5/2
K A Lees
A Bullock (61)
5/2
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Star Leader (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.4
20/1
A D Smith
B Looker (60)
20/1
7m Street Sense (USA) x Running Jeans (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
10.7
100/1
A D McHardie
Ms M Weir (54)
100/1
8m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
11.2
30/1
Dean Jackson
Yvette Lewis (58)
30/1
9m Akhadan (AUS) x Beema Chick (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
12.4
16/1
Jay Hopkins
Ms R Murray (54)
16/1
Race 7 - Casino Prince @ Vinery Stud-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.42 (33.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5
Paul Messara
A Bullock (58)
4/5
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Luna Bella (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 5 - Scone 18/03/2019, Cressfield's Top Ten 10 (Bm58), 1100m
Winning siblings: Weatherly,
2
4.3
4/1
K A Lees
R Thompson (54)
4/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Suspended Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
3
6.1
12/1
T & P Vigouroux
Ms M Weir (58.5)
12/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Posta (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 2249 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
6.2
12/1
B F Cavanough
C Reith (56.5)
12/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spirited Princess (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
5
6.7
Sparks (5)
40/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (58)
40/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
7.2
Onyar (7)
20/1
P M Perry
Ms S Clenton (57)
20/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Girona (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
8.5
100/1
R A Bailey
A Cavallo (54)
100/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Cheval Noir (AUS) (Eagle Rise (AUS))
8
9.3
7/2
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (56.5)
7/2
7m Snippetson (AUS) x Foolish Pride (AUS) (Commands (AUS))