MURWILLUMBAH - Tuesday, October 15

Race 1 - Courthouse Hotel Mdn (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.41 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
4/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lucky Devil (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 41 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: M & S McCann Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill Racing
Lot 434 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
2
1.0
5/1
S B Lee
A Mallyon (56.5)
5/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lady Schiller (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
3
2.0
5/2
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson (54.5)
5/2
3c Jet Spur (AUS) x Sister Emma (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
4
4.3
8/1
Paul Robbins
N Fazackerley (53.5)
8/1
5
4.6
14/1
D Chujo
N Tomizawa (56.5)
14/1
6
7.1
11/4
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
11/4
3c Dixie Prospect (USA) x Lekker Ding (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
8.3
150/1
B J Dodson
L P Rolls (54.5)
150/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x La Montagna (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
8.6
20/1
I A Livingstone
Melissa Cox (57)
20/1
6m Court Command (AUS) x Margette (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
9
8.9
25/1
S B Laming
M Cahill (56.5)
25/1
3g Excites (AUS) x Fly Me Here (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
46.8
50/1
Glen Petersen
W D O'Connell (57)
50/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Upper Echelon (NZ) (Conatus (AUS))
Race 2 - Tallai Country Golf Club-Bm66 (2020m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.31 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (60)
4/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 194 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2
0.5
2/1
M J Dunn
B Looker (56)
2/1
Lot 2213 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
Lot 81 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 145,000 / Reserve $ 170,000
3
1.3
12/1
Brenton Andrew
Leslie Tilley (58)
12/1
6m Helenus (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
4
1.9
9/4
S B Laming
M Cahill (55.5)
9/4
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
5
4.0
9/1
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (56.5)
9/1
6
4.1
13/2
B Robinson
Carly Frater (54)
13/2
5g Reset (AUS) x Alicia Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
5.0
50/1
B Robinson
M Shimodaira (52.5)
50/1
7m Bushranger (IRE) x Mrs Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
5.1
150/1
M F Hemmings
N Tomizawa (54)
150/1
7m Drumbeats (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 3 - Murwillumbah Racing 5/11 Mdn (1530m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.47 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6
M J Dunn
M Mc Guren (59)
4/6
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Arcangela (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: So Bella Arella,
Lot 16 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
7/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (56)
7/1
Lot 736 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$22,000
Vendor: Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
Buyer: Botty's Bloodstock
3
1.5
5/1
M J Dunn
M Cahill (57.5)
5/1
4g Mahisara (AUS) x Bilinga Bay (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
2.4
Elysia (5)
20/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (56)
20/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lindabrava (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.8
100/1
N H Boyle
Olivia Pickering (54)
100/1
3f Longhorn (AUS) x Leica Rose (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
3.9
Hayate (6)
16/1
Bruce Hill
B Looker (56)
16/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Lets Hussle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.1
66/1
Gregory Cornish
Jake Bayliss (56)
66/1
8
6.0
7/1
K Hickmott
G Colless (56)
7/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Spirit Of Carbine (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.3
60/1
S Essery
A Spinks (56)
60/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Cream On Cream (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
11.4
60/1
Glen Baker
L P Rolls (56)
60/1
4m Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Tallai Country Golf Club (C2) (1530m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.63 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1
Gary Doughty
Ryan Maloney (59)
1/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
2
5.3
8/1
D J Graham
G Colless (56)
8/1
3
7.6
10/1
B J Dodson
L P Rolls (54)
10/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Benita (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 357 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
4
8.8
15/1
Marcus Wilson
B Looker (54)
15/1
5
8.9
100/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (54)
100/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Sayetta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
9.2
8/1
Glen Baker
Alannah Fancourt (54)
8/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sexy Thing (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
10.0
15/2
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
15/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Rose Darmore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
11.5
8/1
Ms J Pratten
M Mc Guren (58)
8/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Pearler (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
11.9
30/1
Bradley Smith
W D O'Connell (54.5)
30/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Sandie (NZ) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
10
13.2
25/1
K J Jones
N Tomizawa (54)
25/1
11
14.2
Tejaan (12)
150/1
B Robinson
A Spinks (54)
150/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Hamasat (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Race 5 - Wollumbin Street Bakery (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.59 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill (56)
8/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Ski Princess (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
2
1.8
4/1
J D Shelton
Emily Atkinson (58.5)
4/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Chaos (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 780 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Brian Paine
3
2.2
9/2
Leon Phillips
A Mallyon (55)
9/2
Lot 622 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Mayfield Thoroughbreds, Hilldene
Buyer: Alwood Racing
Lot 21 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds
4
2.7
5/1
T W McCarthy
Noriyuki Masuda (58)
5/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Blue Fairy Wren (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
3.1
Ilia (7)
5/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (53.5)
5/1
8m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
3.4
13/4
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (60)
13/4
4m Publishing (AUS) x Rose General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
Selina Leef
M Shimodaira (52.5)
30/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Longroadhome (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
4.3
40/1
M F Hemmings
N Tomizawa (54)
40/1
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Vitality (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
4.4
12/1
D J Graham
Dale Smith (57)
12/1
4m All American (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
4.8
40/1
W K Sutton
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
40/1
7m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Lyzealous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
9.1
100/1
B Robinson
A Spinks (54)
100/1
7m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Palace Fire (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 6 - Tallai Golf Club Cup (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.79 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
L J Clapham
M Paget (58.5)
11/1
6g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Skewiff (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crooked Smile, Enquare, Vision Splendid,
Lot 614 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
1.5
Lwazi (14)
30/1
B Robinson
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Disciplined (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.7
5/1
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (58)
5/1
Lot 95 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.8
9/4
Angela Plumb
M Cahill (61)
9/4
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
2.2
Mecum (7)
9/2
L J Clapham
Anthony Allen (58)
9/2
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Loving Me (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.7
5/2
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (59.5)
5/2
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Huka Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
7
3.0
100/1
I A Livingstone
Melissa Cox (56)
100/1
8
3.1
80/1
Ms A Willick
M Shimodaira (52.5)
80/1
6g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Roulettes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
3.2
Nakanai (16)
14/1
M T Eggleston
Olivia Pickering (52)
14/1
11g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Shinko Fortune (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
10
3.3
11/1
Josh Sweeney
Carly Frater (55)
11/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Snippety Day (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Kosciuszko This Saturday Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.65 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
B J Dodson
B Looker (59)
9/4
Winning siblings: Pace Stick,
2
0.5
25/1
J D Wilson
G Colless (59)
25/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Jiale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.7
Kallie (10)
11/2
N J Doyle
M Shimodaira (53)
11/2
3f Dissident (AUS) x Callista (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 581 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $240000 Res $250000
4
0.9
8/1
M J Dunn
L P Rolls (54.5)
8/1
3f Verrazano (USA) x Harmonized Feeling (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
1.5
30/1
A J Cowell
W D O'Connell (57)
30/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.0
20/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (57)
20/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Little Indian Girl (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
7
2.3
7/1
G D Hickman
Dale Smith (57)
7/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Green Roller (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
2.6
30/1
G D Hickman
M Mc Guren (56.5)
30/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Unholy Miss (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
9
6.4
5/2
S B Laming
M Cahill (59)
5/2
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cascade Emerald (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
7.8
20/1
Leon Phillips
A Mallyon (57)
20/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Cuddlesome (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))