MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Saturday, May 23

Race 1 - Bridges Event Centre (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.98
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/2
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
J Holder (57)
11/2
2
1.0
5/4
R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (57)
5/4
2f I'm All The Talk (AUS) x Bantry Bay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 170 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
3
4.0
Sabaku (7)
10/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (55.5)
10/1
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Fraschetti (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 192 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$175,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing / World Wide Bloodstock
4
4.5
15/2
Michael Hickmott
Eran Boyd (57.5)
15/2
5
4.6
7/2
P Stokes
Lachlan Neindorf (55)
7/2
6
6.3
40/1
R H Wilkinson
D Tourneur (58)
40/1
8
13.8
15/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Teagan Voorham (56)
15/1
2g Real Impact (JPN) x You Are Golden (IRE) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Race 2 - Fibretrack Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.95
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/4
G L Lesnikowski
Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
15/4
3f Whittington (AUS) x Some Girls Do (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Jupara Prince, Rocketeer, Some Do,
Lot 202 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park Smeaton Vic
Buyer: Ross Bourne
2
2.5
30/1
L J Cadzow
Teagan Voorham (54)
30/1
3
2.7
Sellix (13)
4/6
Alex Stra
Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
4/6
3f Zebedee (GB) x Natural Disaster (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
4
3.1
30/1
Ms K Letts-Maund
J Maund (59)
30/1
5
4.2
9/1
D M Koch
Kayla Crowther (57)
9/1
6
6.6
Anjah (8)
100/1
Alexander Justice
Ms K Bishop (57)
100/1
4m Ustinov (AUS) x Catchline (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
7
9.8
20/1
J R Croucher
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
20/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Conceive (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
10.4
Bados (1)
16/1
Ms H Lehmann
Sairyn Fawke (59)
16/1
4g Barbados (AUS) x As Discreet (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
9
12.0
30/1
Kym Healy
J Potter (58.5)
30/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Wicked Dreams (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
10
14.0
80/1
J Dodgson
S Cahill (58.5)
80/1
3g Tough Speed (USA) x French Lace (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
27.1
30/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (55.5)
30/1
3g Crackerjack King (IRE) x Exalted Filly (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Race 3 - Carlton Draught (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.83
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/4
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (56)
11/4
3f Helmet (AUS) x Maybe Discreet (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Secretly Discreet,
2
0.8
9/1
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (57.5)
9/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Miss Piggy Bank (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 120 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Riyue Trading Pty Ltd
3
1.1
5/1
Anthony Freedman
Lachlan Neindorf (60.5)
5/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 857 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
1.7
12/1
Ms S Jaensch
J Holder (55)
12/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Pick O' The Bunch (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.4
9/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms C Jones (56)
9/1
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Trustam (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
2.8
25/1
Jon O'Connor
K H Zechner (55)
25/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x Oneredtwored (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
4.3
25/1
S P Gower
J Maund (55)
25/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Roddick (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
4.7
12/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (58)
12/1
9
5.2
12/1
R & C Jolly
P Gatt (57)
12/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Newgrange (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Gold Cup Friday 16/10 (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.48
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
Coolth (10)
15/2
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (57.5)
15/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Killarney Heights (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pedro Ximenez,
Lot 148 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: M Pilkington / McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.5
8/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
8/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 387 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: C Rentessis Euroa Vic
Buyer: All State Racing & Breeding Farms Pty Ltd
3
3.8
20/1
R & C Jolly
Ms C Jones (58)
20/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Almah (SAF) (Al Mufti (USA))
Lot 348 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
4
4.7
Bajan (2)
11/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (60)
11/1
5g Barbados (AUS) x Dancing Elegance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.0
60/1
Grant Young
J Maund (59)
60/1
6
5.2
4/1
Kristi Evans
Sophie Logan (55)
4/1
7
5.3
6/1
Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
6/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Buenos Aires (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
6.3
10/1
Grant Young
J Holder (58.5)
10/1
7m Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Halo (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
10.0
11/2
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (57)
11/2
3g Good Journey (USA) x Monica Kate (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
10
10.4
10/1
Anthony Freedman
Lachlan Neindorf (60)
10/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Rosey Dane (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
11
11.0
Ahmad (13)
80/1
D C Saxon
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
80/1
12
11.2
100/1
L J Cadzow
K H Zechner (55)
100/1
13
16.3
15/2
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (58)
15/2
5m Sebring (AUS) x Swinging Babe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Irongate (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:51.90
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
3/1
Gemma Rielly
Todd Pannell (57)
3/1
6m War Chant (USA) x Cyclone Bella (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 389 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer:
2
2.5
Manzala (11)
5/2
Ashton Downing
Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
5/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x El Mansura (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 462 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: A N O'Shea
3
3.3
20/1
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (60.5)
20/1
Lot 389 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 240 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
3.8
11/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (60)
11/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
5
4.5
Lieder (7)
4/1
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (59.5)
4/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
5.7
12/1
G V Richards
Ms C Jones (59.5)
12/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Could Be Something (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
6.7
25/1
Grant Young
J Holder (61)
25/1
7g King Cugat (USA) x Sun Moon Lake (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
6.9
25/1
R W Huxtable
P Gatt (55)
25/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
9
7.0
20/1
R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (58.5)
20/1
10
8.4
30/1
Ms S Jaensch
Eran Boyd (60.5)
30/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Giggling Girl (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
11
9.3
200/1
Steven Schrader
K H Zechner (55)
200/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Vista Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
9.8
40/1
D W O'Leary
D Tourneur (59)
40/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Daily Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
14.6
14/1
Will Clarken
Kayla Crowther (58.5)
14/1
Race 6 - Magic Millions (Bm72) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.59
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/2
P Stokes
Lachlan Neindorf (55)
5/2
4m Helmet (AUS) x Symphony Miss (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 282 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
11/4
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (57)
11/4
3
0.9
15/4
S Burford
Teagan Voorham (57.5)
15/4
4
3.4
20/1
Grant Young
J Holder (58.5)
20/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Monsoon Wedding (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.3
Akkacan (12)
30/1
Jon O'Connor
K H Zechner (56)
30/1
8g Akhadan (AUS) x Becant (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
6
4.9
80/1
Kirsten Mooney
Ms E Finnegan (58)
80/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Casual Chick (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
7
5.0
14/1
Peter Hardacre
R J Hurdle (57.5)
14/1
8
6.7
11/2
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (55.5)
11/2
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Our Golden Dream (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
9
7.2
25/1
R & C Jolly
Ms C Jones (61.5)
25/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x As Discreet (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
10
7.3
12/1
Travis Doudle
Sophie Logan (58.5)
12/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Larissa (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 7 - Weddings At Bridges (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.27
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
11/4
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (57)
11/4
Lot 406 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
2
0.3
11/1
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (57.5)
11/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Skye Gold (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 249 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.6
12/1
T & C McEvoy
Jake Toeroek (58.5)
12/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Cupid Shuffle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 748 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
4
3.6
2/1
P Stokes
D Caboche (59.5)
2/1
5
3.8
16/1
J F Macmillan
Sophie Logan (60.5)
16/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Cicarelli (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
3.9
9/1
R H Wilkinson
Eran Boyd (59)
9/1
4m Ambidexter (AUS) x Arayofgrey (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
7
5.2
25/1
Peter Hardacre
Ms C Jones (56)
25/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Elusive Doll (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
5.7
20/1
Michael Hickmott
J Maund (55.5)
20/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Armanjena (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.8
66/1
Ian Collins
D Tourneur (56)
66/1
5g Atomic (AUS) x Miss Important (AUS) (Garfunkel (NZ))
10
5.9
8/1
Ms K Byrnes
Anna Jordsjo (60)
8/1
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Trephina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
8.0
Marina (4)
20/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (60)
20/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Homeland Sheila (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
12
18.7
150/1
D C Saxon
J Holder (55.5)
150/1
Race 8 - Tab (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.01
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/4
S G Padman
B Vorster (57)
15/4
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Makmore (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kate's Dream, Makemehappy, Write No More,
2
0.2
Oh Mo (14)
15/2
S Burford
D Tourneur (55)
15/2
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Lady Orio (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 190 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $65000
3
3.0
4/1
D Clarken & O Macgillivray
Anna Jordsjo (56)
4/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Big Buttons (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 26 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Angus River Contractors Pty Ltd
4
3.8
25/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
Todd Pannell (59)
25/1
7g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
5.9
Vieira (8)
12/1
Ms L Conlon
Ms C Jones (57.5)
12/1
6g Keano (NZ) x All Force (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
8.2
11/2
R & C Jolly
Lachlan Neindorf (59)
11/2
5g Ambidexter (AUS) x A Feathered Tale (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
7
8.3
11/1
J F Macmillan
Sophie Logan (56)
11/1
6g Reaan (AUS) x Cashel House (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
8
8.4
50/1
S P Gower
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
50/1
8g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Paru's Pride (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
9
11.2
5/1
P L Seater
Teagan Voorham (52)
5/1
6m Skilled (AUS) x Silent Mode (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
10
12.7
12/1
B C Mueller
J Potter (60.5)
12/1
7g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
13.8
80/1
Ms S Jaensch
D Caboche (58.5)
80/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Canchita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
14.0
20/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (59.5)
20/1
6r Red Arrow (AUS) x Bags Of Wheat (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
Race 9 - Christmas Cup Sun 6/12 (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.91
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/4
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (60.5)
15/4
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Isle Royale (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
2
0.1
8/1
B C Mueller
J Potter (61)
8/1
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
1.9
Harpuna (11)
5/1
Peter Hardacre
Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
5/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Bee In Her Bonnet (AUS) (Green Perfume (USA))
4
2.3
30/1
Grant Young
J Maund (60.5)
30/1
5
2.6
Alsvior (15)
9/1
Ms S Jaensch
P Gatt (60.5)
9/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x All Yours (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.1
12/1
Bob Richard
Ms C Jones (61.5)
12/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.4
4/1
D B Aldridge
J Holder (58.5)
4/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Strega (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
6.8
Brobak (4)
40/1
Krystal Trembath
Sophie Logan (59.5)
40/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pure Fire (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
7.6
20/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (61)
20/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Ernie's Molly (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
10
8.9
La Vita (14)
12/1
S P Gower
S Cahill (59)
12/1
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Go Lizzy (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
11
15.7
40/1
Kirsten Mooney
Teagan Voorham (60)
40/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Jahre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
19.0
20/1
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (57)
20/1
13
19.7
12/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (60.5)
12/1