MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Wednesday, April 1

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.10 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
4/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (58)
4/1
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Promenade (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boomerang, Novelty,
Lot 199 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
8/1
M J Seyers
P Gatt (58)
8/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Bowerbird (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
3.6
10/1
P Stokes
Jake Toeroek (60)
10/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Nordic Dancer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 436 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
4
4.4
7/4
Glenn Dix
R J Hurdle (60)
7/4
5
6.5
9/2
R & C Jolly
Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
9/2
6
7.0
15/1
K M Sweeney
Sairyn Fawke (58)
15/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Eight Mile (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
7.3
11/1
M J Seyers
J Holder (58)
11/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Downstream (AUS) (Rakti (GB))
8
10.0
60/1
T L Day
Ms K Bishop (61)
60/1
6g Anglia (AUS) x Tally Belle (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
10.3
30/1
J Dunn
Teagan Voorham (59.5)
30/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Redand Yellow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
11.4
15/1
W P Bencic
Todd Pannell (58)
15/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Swanky Showoff (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
34.7
100/1
J R Croucher
J Maund (60)
100/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Chunky Chocolate (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.00 (32.98)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
30/1
G D Fryer
Sairyn Fawke (58)
30/1
3f Salade (AUS) x Rocchetta Miss (AUS) (Aussie Rules (USA))
2
3.3
15/2
Michael Hickmott
Todd Pannell (58)
15/2
3f The Factor (USA) x Ornithologist (AUS) (Bel Danoro (AUS))
3
4.6
Celine (9)
7/4
R & C Jolly
Lachlan Neindorf (56.5)
7/4
3f Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
5.0
5/4
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (60)
5/4
5
6.6
80/1
D L Hewitt
Ms C Jones (61)
80/1
5g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Lindt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.7
30/1
Scott Whittle
Jake Toeroek (61)
30/1
7
6.8
14/1
D R Jolly
Margaret Collett (55)
14/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x New Status (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
8
8.5
16/1
W F Francis & G Kent
Teagan Voorham (57.5)
16/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Kissable (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
9.4
30/1
W P Bencic
J Maund (61)
30/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Zest A Second (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
10
12.0
66/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (58)
66/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Ransom Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
12.6
30/1
J Dunn
Sophie Logan (59)
30/1
Race 3 - Christmas Cup Sunday 6/12 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.89 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
14/1
S P Gower
P Gatt (58.5)
14/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Roddick (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 177 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Stuart Gower
2
1.3
7/2
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (58.5)
7/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Le Societe (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 480 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing / P Moody
3
2.3
150/1
Scott Whittle
D Tourneur (58)
150/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
2.6
9/2
Ashton Downing
Todd Pannell (58)
9/2
5
4.9
40/1
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (57)
40/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Bit Tiddly (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
5.1
30/1
Ms S Jaensch
Sairyn Fawke (57)
30/1
7
5.5
20/1
R & C Jolly
Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
20/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Elusive Diva (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
5.7
5/1
R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (59.5)
5/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Giverny (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
7.0
25/1
D R Jolly
Margaret Collett (54)
25/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Feng Shui Baby (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
8.0
11/2
Francis Smith
J Potter (61)
11/2
3g Mint Lane (USA) x Nilreen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
8.4
5/1
R & C Jolly
Ms C Jones (59.5)
5/1
12
10.4
66/1
W F Francis & G Kent
Teagan Voorham (55)
66/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Zipnotic (AUS) (Monolith (AUS))
13
11.0
14/1
G V Richards
Lizzie Annells (53.5)
14/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
15.6
Whys (2)
100/1
T L Day
Ms K Bishop (61)
100/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Zeds (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Www.Bridgeseventcentre.Com-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.85 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
S P Gower
Jake Toeroek (59.5)
4/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Swiss Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 297 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2
1.0
8/1
J Louise & J Frew
Lachlan Neindorf (60.5)
8/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Society Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 81 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.0
10/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
J Holder (60.5)
10/1
Lot 30 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
4
2.3
30/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
30/1
5
2.4
13/2
D C Saxon
Todd Pannell (61.5)
13/2
7g Shamardal (USA) x Antiquities (GB) (Kaldounevees (FR))
6
3.1
20/1
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (58)
20/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Oubliette (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
7
3.4
12/1
M J Seyers
Kayla Crowther (57.5)
12/1
8
3.5
25/1
John O'Loughlin
S Price (59)
25/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Honour Own (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
9
3.8
80/1
Scott Whittle
R J Hurdle (56.5)
80/1
6m Good Journey (USA) x Baroness Rose (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
10
4.0
25/1
W P Bencic
J Maund (60)
25/1
11
4.1
9/2
Jon O'Connor
Teagan Voorham (59.5)
9/2
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x Oneredtwored (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
12
4.2
15/2
P F Blanch
P Gatt (60.5)
15/2
5g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Gaiety (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
6.0
100/1
K M Sweeney
D Caboche (56)
100/1
14
6.2
12/1
Grant Young
D Tourneur (61.5)
12/1
5g All American (AUS) x Stormy Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
15
6.9
25/1
Alexander Justice
Margaret Collett (57)
25/1
8m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Rapid Sensation (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
16
19.4
150/1
Candy Michaelis
Sophie Logan (55.5)
150/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Fastest Dash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 5 - Www.Racingmurraybridge.Com-62 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.50 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (58)
15/1
Winning siblings: Exalted Strawberry,
2
1.3
7/2
D B Aldridge
Lachlan Neindorf (57)
7/2
5m Helmet (AUS) x Strega (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Lot 295 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: D Aldridge
Lot 376 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
2.6
14/1
Ms K Byrnes
D Tourneur (61)
14/1
4
2.7
9/1
G D Searle
Jake Toeroek (62)
9/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Hollywell (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
5
2.8
5/2
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (61.5)
5/2
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Handcut (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
6
2.9
12/1
D C Saxon
Todd Pannell (61.5)
12/1
7
3.3
12/1
Cody Reardon
J Holder (62)
12/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Selection (NZ) (Choisir (AUS))
8
3.4
9/1
P Stokes
D Caboche (59.5)
9/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Morethanapenny (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
3.5
30/1
Scott Whittle
R J Hurdle (62)
30/1
6g Atomic (AUS) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
4.9
6/1
D R Jolly
Margaret Collett (58.5)
6/1
11
5.0
100/1
Ms S Kotz
J Potter (59.5)
100/1
12
5.7
Empathy (13)
100/1
Candy Michaelis
P Gatt (56)
100/1
13
5.8
80/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (56)
80/1
8m Wilander (AUS) x Brave Accord (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 6 - Gold Cup Friday 16 October-58 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.63 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2
Jake Stephens
Lachlan Neindorf (60.5)
5/2
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Get Up Stand Up (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ardizzone,
2
1.3
25/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (58)
25/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 387 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: C Rentessis Euroa Vic
Buyer: All State Racing & Breeding Farms Pty Ltd
3
1.5
Issara (10)
20/1
Jon O'Connor
R J Hurdle (58.5)
20/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Charzoo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.6
5/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (58.5)
5/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Super Lacuna (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
J Louise & J Frew
D Tourneur (58.5)
20/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x So Please (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
6
3.8
16/1
D B Aldridge
Todd Pannell (60)
16/1
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Autumn Zest (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
Justin Pickering
K H Zechner (62)
30/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Molto Bene (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.7
3/1
Michael Hickmott
B Vorster (61.5)
3/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Armanjena (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.4
40/1
B J Jones
Ms C Jones (57.5)
40/1
7g Turffontein (AUS) x Act Of Grace (AUS) (Top Of The Pack (AUS))
10
7.8
15/2
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (61.5)
15/2
4g Chatline (AUS) x Concrete Lady (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
11
9.0
100/1
Kirsten Mooney
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
100/1
5m Ustinov (AUS) x Mouhra (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
12
10.2
11/1
W F Francis & G Kent
Margaret Collett (56)
11/1
6g Face Value (AUS) x Angelaq (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
13
10.6
30/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (59.5)
30/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Angel Of Hope (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
14
11.3
100/1
Danielle Wilson
J Potter (56)
100/1
7g Beneteau (AUS) x Twiggy Summit (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
15
12.1
40/1
D C Saxon
Lizzie Annells (54.5)
40/1
16
16.1
Kadashi (16)
100/1
Candy Michaelis
P Gatt (56)
100/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Role Reversal (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Race 7 - Bridges Event Centre (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.27 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Sasun (8)
9/1
B D Brook
Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
9/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
2
0.2
15/2
Michael Hickmott
Todd Pannell (56.5)
15/2
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Brindillemousse (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 864 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 185 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: J. P. Wills
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Waterford Bloodstock
3
0.3
Motell (16)
12/1
Jon O'Connor
P Gatt (56)
12/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Tell Someone (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 642 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
4
0.8
12/1
B J Jones
Lachlan Neindorf (61.5)
12/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Exquisite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
1.3
13/2
Grant Young
D Tourneur (61)
13/2
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dual Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.6
8/1
Ms S Nolan
R J Hurdle (57.5)
8/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
7
2.9
Igitur (5)
10/1
Ms E Hubbard
Ms C Lions (60.5)
10/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
4.1
30/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms E Finnegan (58)
30/1
9
4.4
4/1
D R Jolly
Margaret Collett (59)
4/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
4.7
30/1
Ms N Bruggemann
J Potter (57)
30/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
11
5.9
100/1
Grant Young
D Caboche (60)
100/1
12
6.0
13/2
W F Francis & G Kent
Kayla Crowther (56)
13/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
6.2
30/1
Peter Hardacre
Teagan Voorham (57)
30/1
14
6.3
8/1
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (56)
8/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Tornado Miss (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
15
6.4
60/1
Ms S Jaensch
J Maund (61.5)
60/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Nurney Girl (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))