MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Sunday, December 1

Race 1 - Kimbolton Wines Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.68 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/5
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54.5)
2/5
3f Zebedee (GB) x Stardust One (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Lot 395 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Oxlade Racing/Bevan & Lyn Crowell
2
1.8
6/1
Ms E Hubbard
R J Hurdle (58)
6/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Secret Weekend (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 280 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Michael O'Leary
3
2.1
8/1
Ms S Hayes
S Price (58)
8/1
4
3.8
12/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
J Holder (56)
12/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Macedon Dancer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.7
11/2
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill (58)
11/2
5g Americain (USA) x La Poupee (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 2 - Nairne Lpo (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.35 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (59.5)
7/4
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Elumino (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Peritus, Timetus,
2
1.8
5/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (57.5)
5/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
4.8
4/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (53)
4/1
4
5.3
16/1
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (56)
16/1
5
6.5
Vietti (5)
9/2
R & C Jolly
Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
9/2
6
8.2
4/1
D Clarken & O Macgillivray
Eran Boyd (57.5)
4/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Irish Wedding (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
11.6
25/1
L A Jarvis
J Potter (58)
25/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Pinged (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 3 - Cheap As Chips Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.16 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (59)
15/8
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Almah (SAF) (Al Mufti (USA))
Winning siblings: Duxeva, Household King, Wilari,
Lot 348 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2
3.5
13/4
Ms S Murphy
Teagan Voorham (57.5)
13/4
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Crystal Sprite (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 60 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Sue Murphy
Lot 228 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.0
8/1
P Huserot
Kayla Crowther (57)
8/1
4m Atomic (AUS) x Shiawase (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
4
5.1
20/1
J & K Frew
D Tourneur (59)
20/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Triangular (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
5
5.2
12/1
Garret Lynch
Todd Pannell (59)
12/1
6
7.6
15/1
Mick Kluske
Sairyn Fawke (57)
15/1
7
8.2
Matas (13)
30/1
Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo (55)
30/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Rainfalls (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
8.9
5/1
T & C McEvoy
J Holder (59)
5/1
5g Americain (USA) x Not Jude's Choice (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
9
15.7
60/1
Steven Schrader
J Potter (59)
60/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Vista Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
29.4
Maglev (4)
50/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (57)
50/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Cassandra's Choice (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Race 4 - McAlister Painters Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.32 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/10
P Stokes
J Holder (56.5)
9/10
Winning siblings: Awake The Stars,
Lot 255 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: W Andrews
Lot 108 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Princes Farm Castlereagh NSW
Buyer: Macau Jockey Club
2
2.3
25/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (52.5)
25/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Dylan's Promise (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Lot 143 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: L M & P J Macdonald Pty Ltd
3
4.6
Shalfah (14)
4/1
T & C McEvoy
D Tourneur (54.5)
4/1
4
6.0
15/1
D E Magro
Gary Lo (56)
15/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Isle Royale (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
7.8
Elcano (2)
9/2
Bob Richard
R J Hurdle (58)
9/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Spottswoode (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
8.4
40/1
T & C McEvoy
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
40/1
7
8.5
12/1
D R Jolly
Todd Pannell (56)
12/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Dainty (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
8
12.4
100/1
D C Saxon
Kayla Crowther (56)
100/1
9
14.3
80/1
K M Sweeney
Anna Jordsjo (56)
80/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Visual Impact (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
10
15.1
80/1
Anthony Webster
Eran Boyd (56)
80/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Authoress (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
18.0
25/1
P Stokes
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
25/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Anley (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
12
19.9
100/1
G L Lesnikowski
S Cahill (58)
100/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Wicked Dreams (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
13
20.6
66/1
R V Nicholson
J Maund (58)
66/1
5g All American (AUS) x Non Stop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Lake Breeze (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.67 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Jamie Opperman
J Holder (60.5)
7/2
7g Bianconi (USA) x Dol De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blacktein, Miel De Lago,
2
0.2
16/1
Cody Reardon
D Tourneur (54.5)
16/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Zumanity (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 595 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 179 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
3
0.3
11/2
Ms S Hayes
S Price (59)
11/2
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kyshnaha (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
4
0.9
13/2
D C Saxon
Todd Pannell (58)
13/2
7g Shamardal (USA) x Antiquities (GB) (Kaldounevees (FR))
5
1.5
8/1
G P Moody
Jerry Chau (56.5)
8/1
9g Husson (ARG) x Royal Snip (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.0
16/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (53.5)
16/1
3g El Roca (AUS) x Sacrista (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
2.1
9/1
Alex Stra
Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
9/1
8
2.2
8/1
M J Seyers
Kayla Crowther (57)
8/1
9
2.7
20/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (59.5)
20/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Destiny Lady (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
10
5.9
100/1
J Dodgson
Teagan Voorham (52.5)
100/1
5g Mutahassin (AUS) x Our Lara (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
11
7.3
6/1
D E Magro
Gary Lo (58.5)
6/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Star Peril (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
12
7.4
11/1
Hayden Welsh
R J Hurdle (59)
11/1
6m Master Of Design (AUS) x Sunset Golden (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 6 - Swanport Hotel Xmas Cup (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.13 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
G V Richards
J Holder (54.5)
1/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
Winning siblings: Macedonianprincess, Rock Dancer, Tontoro,
Lot 52 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2
1.3
20/1
Jamie Opperman
D Tourneur (56.5)
20/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 95 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: JAMIE OPPERMAN
3
1.5
13/2
Ms J Giles
Eran Boyd (54)
13/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Katiet (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 351 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
2.1
9/2
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (52)
9/2
5
2.6
Naseeb (2)
7/2
Ms S Murphy
Sairyn Fawke (57)
7/2
6
3.1
10/1
R V Nicholson
J Maund (58)
10/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Traverse (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Race 7 - Bgc Indus. Cleaning Supp.-Bm56 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.98 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Ms K Huxtable
Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
11/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Klatch (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Exoterical, Unscopeable,
Lot 403 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
7/2
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (60.5)
7/2
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dual Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 375 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.0
5/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (56)
5/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Graceland (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 585 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$65,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: C Scott
4
3.2
100/1
Grant Kluske
J Potter (54.5)
100/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Angel Heart (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.8
40/1
K M Knowles
Kayla Crowther (56)
40/1
4m Barbados (AUS) x Alpine Storm (AUS) (Damascus Storm (USA))
6
3.9
4/1
P Stokes
J Holder (56)
4/1
5g Al Kazeem (GB) x Keene Dancer (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.0
16/1
Justin Pickering
S Cahill (58.5)
16/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Amazing Glow (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
8
4.1
80/1
Grant Kluske
Ms C Lions (56.5)
80/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ducey Du (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
4.4
20/1
J & K Frew
Jake Toeroek (56)
20/1
5m Face Value (AUS) x Go Tammy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
10
5.1
5/1
Kristi Evans
Todd Pannell (58)
5/1
11
5.8
10/1
G P Moody
Teagan Voorham (57)
10/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Recently (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
8.0
100/1
K M Sweeney
D Tourneur (58.5)
100/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Vetorisc (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
13
9.3
25/1
R V Nicholson
J Maund (59.5)
25/1
14
12.9
100/1
A Muhlethaler
Sairyn Fawke (54)
100/1
15
14.7
150/1
Kirsten Mooney
S Price (59)
150/1
8g Mint Lane (USA) x Asadie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
16
17.5
100/1
Kirsten Mooney
Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
6m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Spring Burst (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))