MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Wednesday, November 13

Race 1 - Team Poly Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.00 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/7
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (55.5)
4/7
3f Choisir (AUS) x Corton Charlemagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 315 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.8
4/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (55.5)
4/1
Lot 311 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm Pty Ltd Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Shane Oxlade Racing
Lot 231 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
3.3
9/2
M J Seyers
Kayla Crowther (55.5)
9/2
3f Helmet (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 709 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.2
100/1
W F Francis & G Kent
Eran Boyd (55.5)
100/1
3f Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Possum Pie (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
5.2
11/2
P Huserot
R J Hurdle (57.5)
11/2
3g Moshe (AUS) x School Of Turin (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
5.3
66/1
Anthony Webster
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
66/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Big Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
8.4
Stelae (8)
100/1
David Tootell
Lachlan Neindorf (52.5)
100/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Veracruz (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 2 - Airr & Magill Grain Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.02 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/2
Alex Stra
Lachlan Neindorf (55)
9/2
2
2.5
9/1
Ms E Hubbard
R J Hurdle (58)
9/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Secret Weekend (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 280 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Michael O'Leary
3
3.5
4/11
D R Jolly
Todd Pannell (56)
4/11
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
4.4
66/1
W A Bogarts
Jerry Chau (54)
66/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Chicayne (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
5.1
40/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (58)
40/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Marana Majic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
12.3
Joanna (7)
50/1
Simon Bates
Ms C Lions (56)
50/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Macchia (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 3 - Dab Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.98 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/4
R W Huxtable
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
15/4
2
0.4
10/9
John Hyam
J Holder (56.5)
10/9
Lot 195 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International Avenel Vic
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
Lot 65 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: L O'Grady & J Fitzgibbon
3
1.2
8/1
D R Jolly
Todd Pannell (56)
8/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Dainty (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Lot 210 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
3.6
25/1
Ms S Jaensch
P Gatt (56)
25/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Key Of The Nile (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
5
4.5
30/1
G L Lesnikowski
Gary Lo (56)
30/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Wicked Dreams (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
4.6
15/4
Ms S Kotz
Kayla Crowther (58)
15/4
7
5.7
66/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
66/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Primary Vision (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
6.7
Hiero (1)
15/1
Stephen Theodore
S Cahill (58)
15/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Snow Spell (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
9
7.0
100/1
J A Glatz
Sophie Logan (56)
100/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Instinctive (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
10
7.3
Ngaire (10)
40/1
B O Potter
J Potter (56)
40/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Gossips (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 4 - Coonara Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.36 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/11
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (55.5)
4/11
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rabsha (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Rageese, Winning Feeling, Wrecking Crew,
2
4.5
100/1
D W O'Leary
Jake Toeroek (57)
100/1
5m Host (CHI) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Lot 254 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
Lot 306 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Willow Grove Stud
3
5.0
20/1
John Hyam
Todd Pannell (59)
20/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x I Promise (USA) (Hook And Ladder (USA))
Lot 101 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: John Hyam
4
5.6
14/1
Ms S Murphy
Sairyn Fawke (59)
14/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Crystal Sprite (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
6.6
9/2
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (57)
9/2
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Al Juman (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
6.8
80/1
P Huserot
R J Hurdle (57)
80/1
4m Atomic (AUS) x Shiawase (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
7
7.8
80/1
Michael McClean
P Gatt (59)
80/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.1
100/1
W P Bencic
Ms C Lions (59)
100/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Bikini Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
10.4
Maglev (7)
20/1
Grant Young
Kayla Crowther (59)
20/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Cassandra's Choice (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
10
10.8
66/1
S P Gower
S Cahill (59)
66/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ambola (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
13.1
25/1
G V Richards
Lizzie Annells (55)
25/1
Race 5 - Daish Irrigation & Fodder-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.76 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
0
0.0
5/2
D Clarken & O Macgillivray
Jerry Chau (54)
5/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Zerprise Us All (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
1
2/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (56.5)
2/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Balle D'or, Oh So Hot, Saint Hugo,
Lot 876 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Dream Tbreds/Bluegrass Bstock/Ciaron Maher
Lot 265 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Dream Thoroughbreds Melbourne Vic
Buyer:
2
1.5
7/1
D I Dodson
Kayla Crowther (58.5)
7/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Belaura (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
1.7
30/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
30/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Destiny Lady (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
4
2.7
25/1
D E Magro
D Tootell (57)
25/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Star Peril (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
5
2.9
11/1
D E Magro
W Lau (57.5)
11/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Mystic Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
6
3.0
11/1
Ms K Byrnes
P Gatt (57.5)
11/1
7
3.8
13/4
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (58.5)
13/4
Race 6 - Aap (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.57 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
100/1
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (56.5)
100/1
Winning siblings: Bassillique, Montana Sagrada, Song Shan,
Lot 682 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud
2
1.0
Rushwa (9)
11/2
Ryan Balfour
Sairyn Fawke (54)
11/2
5g Krupt (AUS) x Jayjaye (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 225 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: R Balfour
Lot 396 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer:
3
1.8
Vietti (4)
9/4
R & C Jolly
Lachlan Neindorf (56.5)
9/4
4
2.1
2/1
G V Richards
Lizzie Annells (56)
2/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x White Fire (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
2.8
15/2
Grant Young
Kayla Crowther (54.5)
15/2
6
2.9
11/2
Jon O'Connor
Gary Lo (58.5)
11/2
8g Akhadan (AUS) x Becant (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
7
4.0
20/1
J A Glatz
J Potter (54)
20/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Chiasmus (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
4.3
20/1
J Dunn
Sophie Logan (58.5)
20/1
11g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Tintagel Head (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
6.9
30/1
Cody Reardon
Jake Toeroek (57)
30/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Cash Crazy (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
7.4
60/1
P L Seater
Eran Boyd (54)
60/1
5m Host (CHI) x Thanks A Bundle (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 7 - Philmac (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.12 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (57.5)
12/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dual Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Meteora Miss,
Lot 375 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
7/2
David Tootell
Jake Toeroek (58.5)
7/2
6g Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 381 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
3
2.0
7/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
J Holder (57)
7/1
4
3.5
3/1
G Karayannis
Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
3/1
9g Excites (AUS) x Quaglino (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
5.3
25/1
K M Knowles
Sophie Logan (53)
25/1
4m Barbados (AUS) x Alpine Storm (AUS) (Damascus Storm (USA))
6
6.0
14/1
Michael Hickmott
P Gatt (59.5)
14/1
6g Salade (AUS) x Celtic Night (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
6.7
11/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Gary Lo (55.5)
11/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Khandallah (AUS) (Kitten's Joy (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
Grant Kluske
Ms C Lions (55.5)
25/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ducey Du (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.2
15/2
Ms K Byrnes
B Vorster (57)
15/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Zenada (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
10
7.4
20/1
D C Saxon
W Lau (55)
20/1
11
7.9
5/1
W F Francis & G Kent
Todd Pannell (58.5)
5/1
4g Mahisara (AUS) x A Tad Apart (AUS) (Tristad Ruler (AUS))
Race 8 - Orange Pumps (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.52 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
D C Saxon
B Vorster (56.5)
9/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Antiquities (GB) (Kaldounevees (FR))
2
1.8
11/4
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (59)
11/4
Lot 135 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Clarken Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.9
25/1
M J Seyers
Kayla Crowther (57)
25/1
Lot 290 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Luke Koumi
4
2.0
11/1
D R Jolly
Lachlan Neindorf (56)
11/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Zedazest (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
2.1
20/1
G P Moody
Jerry Chau (57)
20/1
9g Husson (ARG) x Royal Snip (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.4
11/2
R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (58)
11/2
5m Hussonet (USA) x Shady Grove (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
7
3.5
11/1
Ms K Byrnes
S Cahill (59.5)
11/1
8
6.9
11/1
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (57.5)
11/1
3g El Roca (AUS) x Sacrista (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
8.5
5/2
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
5/2
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Doubtful Diva (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
10.8
100/1
Grant Kluske
Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Angel Heart (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
11.4
30/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54)
30/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
12.3
80/1
Michael McClean
J Maund (56)
80/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Porte Triage (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
14.0
100/1
Steven Tootell
Eran Boyd (55)
100/1
6m Foxwedge (AUS) x Treadmill (USA) (E Dubai (USA))