MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Saturday, August 10

Race 1 - Magic Millions Adelaide-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.57 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/1
Tony McEvoy
Raquel Clark (54)
16/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Silent Surround (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
Winning siblings: Silent Command,
2
1.8
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (56)
9/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Seachange (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 561 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$450,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management / Lindsay Park Racing
3
2.6
2/7
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (58.5)
2/7
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 465 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.9
14/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (55)
14/1
5
14.1
40/1
R and C Jolly
W Lau (51)
40/1
3g Safeguard (AUS) x Capozzene (USA) (Capote (USA))
Race 2 - Burke Urban (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.07 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/4
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (54)
5/4
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Magic Art (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 193 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: JHB Syndications/McEvoy Mitchell Racing
2
1.3
40/1
Ms E Hubbard
Kayla Crowther (52)
40/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Sea Conquest (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
1.5
2/1
Will Clarken
J Holder (58)
2/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Molto Bella (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
2.2
20/1
Ms S Jaensch
Justin Huxtable (57)
20/1
6m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Du Quoin (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
5
2.7
13/4
D B Aldridge
Raquel Clark (54.5)
13/4
5m Helmet (AUS) x Strega (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
5.6
Trupt (7)
50/1
Ryan Balfour
D Tourneur (54)
50/1
8m Krupt (AUS) x Tiona (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
7
5.8
Touch (4)
40/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (55.5)
40/1
8m Danbird (AUS) x Garfield's Gal (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
8
21.8
16/1
B C Mueller
J Maund (59)
16/1
8m Sharkbite (AUS) x Just Flipper (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 3 - Wicks Estate (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.27 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
P A Preusker
Lewis German (53)
13/8
Winning siblings: Lotza Kitty,
2
1.3
7/2
P Stokes
Justin Huxtable (58)
7/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Faint Perfume (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
3
3.1
14/1
Ms S Jaensch
Jake Toeroek (57)
14/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Nurney Girl (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 165 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Elaine
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 4,000
4
4.5
Chapal (6)
5/2
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (57)
5/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.5
20/1
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (60.5)
20/1
6g Skilled (AUS) x Exalted Beauty (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
6
6.8
20/1
S Burford
Raquel Clark (55)
20/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Sally Awe (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
8.4
8/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (58)
8/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.8
Sasun (12)
80/1
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (54)
80/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
9
14.1
Marman (11)
100/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
100/1
8g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Hurley's Arkaba Hotel (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.15 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
Nick Smart
Todd Pannell (57.5)
9/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Silent Surround (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
Winning siblings: Silent Sovereign,
2
0.8
5/4
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (56)
5/4
4m All American (AUS) x Balsamico (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 654 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
Lot 199 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$67,500
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Edinburgh Park Stud
3
3.8
20/1
Ms S Jaensch
D Tourneur (54)
20/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Get Up Stand Up (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
4
4.4
30/1
R and C Jolly
W Lau (51)
30/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Angel Of Hope (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
6.1
Marina (1)
7/2
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (58)
7/2
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Homeland Sheila (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
6.4
20/1
Clint Marshall
P Gatt (57.5)
20/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Temair (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
7
7.7
10/1
Ryan Balfour
J Holder (55)
10/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Verse (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
7.7
8/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (53)
8/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Perigule (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
8.3
20/1
Peter Hardacre
Raquel Clark (55)
20/1
6g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Wasn't It Good (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
11.3
50/1
R and C Jolly
Gary Lo (52)
50/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Wandane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
12.3
Thrones (12)
50/1
S Adams
Sophie Logan (51)
50/1
12
18.7
100/1
Ms K Jackson
Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
100/1
9g Choisir (AUS) x A Right Royal Miss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Marshall & Brougham (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.45 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/4
Ms S Jaensch
Lewis German (55.5)
15/4
2
0.2
3/1
R and C Jolly
W Lau (55)
3/1
5g Ambidexter (AUS) x A Feathered Tale (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Lot 333 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Strathwood Park Strathalbyn SA
Buyer: Ashton Downing
3
2.5
8/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
Kayla Crowther (57)
8/1
7g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 531 2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$1,200
Vendor: Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale
Buyer: Hardacre Training
4
2.9
50/1
B C Mueller
J Maund (54.5)
50/1
12g Akhadan (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
3.4
Kabini (7)
9/1
B D Brook
D Tourneur (54.5)
9/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
4.8
25/1
D W O'Leary
Sairyn Fawke (54)
25/1
7
4.9
12/1
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (54)
12/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (61)
20/1
6g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
7.2
60/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Gary Lo (56)
60/1
10
8.3
2/1
Michael Hickmott
Todd Pannell (55)
2/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Mare Gaga (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Spry Civil Construction-Bm75 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.82 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
2/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (57)
2/1
Winning siblings: Punt Club, Rich Itch, Scratchy Lass,
2
1.3
9/1
Will Clarken
J Holder (54)
9/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 861 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $70000
3
2.1
7/1
Symon Wilde
D Tourneur (56)
7/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Havasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
2.4
4/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (54)
4/1
6m Good Journey (USA) x Brave Deed (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
5
3.7
5/1
M J Seyers
P Gatt (60)
5/1
6
3.9
11/1
S P Gower
O Ridge (59)
11/1
7
4.9
16/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (59.5)
16/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Fly In Style (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.4
30/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (51)
30/1
9
7.5
11/1
Grant Kluske
Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
11/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.57
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (58)
7/4
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Exceedingly Regal (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 813 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
2
2.8
15/2
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (57.5)
15/2
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 260 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
3
4.1
11/1
D R Jolly
Todd Pannell (55.5)
11/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Secret Sister (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 204 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Cameron Butcher
4
4.7
Oh Mo (9)
13/4
S Burford
D Tourneur (56)
13/4
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Lady Orio (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
6.8
14/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
Sophie Logan (58)
14/1
9g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Pure Ananda (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
6
6.9
10/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
10/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Elusive Burst (AUS) (Elusive City (USA))
7
8.4
30/1
Bob Richard
J Maund (56)
30/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
10.6
16/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
J Holder (57.5)
16/1
6g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Nous (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
12.4
25/1
D I Dodson
Lewis German (53)
25/1
4g Dr Doute's (AUS) x La Dreamer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
12.6
20/1
G D Searle
Ms K Bishop (57)
20/1
5g Typhon (AUS) x Lynvan Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
13.3
25/1
Nick Smart
S Cahill (58)
25/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lady Lexus (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.03
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Vahash (7)
2/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (57.5)
2/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Bligh (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mocambo,
Lot 150 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
0.5
16/1
G D Searle
J Holder (57)
16/1
4g Chatline (AUS) x Concrete Lady (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
3
0.6
5/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (59.5)
5/1
7g King Cugat (USA) x Sun Moon Lake (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 375 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: M Ballantine
4
1.5
Pewter (5)
16/1
Ms S Murphy
Todd Pannell (57.5)
16/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Offer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.0
11/2
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (54)
11/2
6
3.1
25/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (56)
25/1
7
3.8
60/1
J R Croucher
J Potter (58.5)
60/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Cruisy Lady (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
6.2
25/1
D E Magro
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
25/1
6m Face Value (AUS) x Arctic Cash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
7.7
7/1
J Dodgson
Justin Huxtable (58.5)
7/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Stox And Blondes (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
8.8
50/1
John O'Loughlin
S Price (57.5)
50/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Honour Own (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
11
8.9
100/1
Shayne Cahill
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
100/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Flute Of Bubbly (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))