MUDGEE - Saturday, May 23

Race 1 - Winner's Circle Wine Club (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.19
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
M D Griffith
J Ford (59)
9/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Essence Of Success (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Masipag, Smart Success, Sweet Victory,
2
0.5
5/2
Luke Hilton
C Lever (57.5)
5/2
3g Stratum (AUS) x Writteninthestars (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
3
0.7
13/4
Tim McIntosh
Brodie Loy (57.5)
13/4
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Songs (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 28 2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: A Smith
Lot 102 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: P. Egan, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.7
13/2
M R Mulholland
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56)
13/2
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Star Of Athena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
6.8
150/1
Ms M Harrison
A Layt (55)
150/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Kinsale (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
6
7.7
30/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (53)
30/1
6m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Cloudscape (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
7
8.0
66/1
John Bannister
A Cavallo (55.5)
66/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x West Of Katrina (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
9.1
Kirro (5)
9/4
G Portelli
G M Ryan (57.5)
9/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Kichai (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
13.2
100/1
Luke Hilton
James Rogers (56.5)
100/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Pray To God (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Lawson Park Hotel Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.39
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Cameron Crockett
A Layt (57)
5/2
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Ancient Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Classics, Tampiko, War Hero, Zodiac Blues,
Lot 509 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / Deburgh Equine
2
1.0
5/2
David J Smith
G M Ryan (57.5)
5/2
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Don't Count On It (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 2113 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds Cowra NSW
Buyer:
Lot 294 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: D J Smith
3
1.8
20/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (58)
20/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Jali (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
1.9
Glendor (12)
9/2
S C Jones
J Ford (55)
9/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Porcelain (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.6
10/1
Cameron Crockett
K Jennings (59)
10/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Magna Amica (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
6
7.2
66/1
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (59)
66/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Myamble (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
7
8.5
12/1
Cameron Crockett
C Lever (58)
12/1
4g Nathaniel (IRE) x Mama Rocco (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
8
8.6
16/1
Ms J Galea
James Rogers (58.5)
16/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Adria (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
11.1
Iguana (10)
11/1
Cameron Crockett
Brodie Loy (56.5)
11/1
2g Scissor Kick (AUS) x Striking Meteor (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
10
13.3
100/1
Ms K McCarroll
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56.5)
100/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shireen (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
11
13.5
30/1
Joseph Craig
Ronald Simpson (55)
30/1
4g Eyeful (AUS) x Minnalin (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 3 - Oriental Hotel Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.15
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
W T Martyn
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
12/1
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Destined To Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Latin Moves,
2
1.5
7/2
S I Singleton
Billy Cray (57)
7/2
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Explosive Charge (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Lot 719 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Scott Singleton Racing
3
3.5
5/1
Derek Piper
G M Ryan (59)
5/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Cloud Valley (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 235 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$45,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Derek Piper
4
3.7
5/2
K A Lees
K Jennings (59)
5/2
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Shimasani (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.2
16/1
Ms A Smith
A Banks (58.5)
16/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Who's Lucky (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
7.6
12/1
Cassandra Stummer
C Lever (59)
12/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Llanga (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
7.7
6/1
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (57)
6/1
8
8.2
20/1
R P Northam
A Layt (58)
20/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Dashing Miss (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
8.9
12/1
Kylie Kennedy
M A Cahill (57)
12/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Deal Or No Deal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
9.4
20/1
Simon Casey
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
20/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Sutton Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 4 - Tik Tik Memorial Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.53
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
Brett Thompson
Ronald Simpson (56.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Elle Snitz, Hot Sock, Magic Miranda,
Lot 408 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
2.0
3/1
Ms S Jeffries
J Ford (59.5)
3/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Bella Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
3
3.8
8/1
Simon Casey
A Cavallo (55)
8/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Lot 32 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: D Reidy
4
3.9
7/1
Stephen Edwards
M A Cahill (55.5)
7/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Tremezzo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.5
3/1
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (59.5)
3/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Lets Have Some Fun (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.6
16/1
Peter W Stanley
K Dunbar (55)
16/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Dane's Jewel (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
7
6.7
20/1
G C Hook
A Layt (57)
20/1
5g Denmarket (AUS) x Blue White (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
14.3
100/1
Michael Plummer
Wendy Peel (55)
100/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Nadayem (USA) (Gulch (USA))
9
14.9
20/1
G R Brooker
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Vestry (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 5 - Gooree Park Pastoral Wagyu-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.55
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
Ben Hill
M A Cahill (55)
20/1
Winning siblings: Loving Miss,
Lot 214 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Bahram Training Centre Westbrook Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2
0.5
6/4
Clare Cunningham
G M Ryan (57.5)
6/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Jacquetta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 842 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: JHB Syndications
3
3.5
9/4
K A Lees
A Layt (57.5)
9/4
3f Mossman (AUS) x Sworntoperfection (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Lot 156 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
3.8
100/1
Ms W Ings
Billy Cray (55)
100/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Ria's Pride (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
4.2
14/1
Ms M Harrison
A Cavallo (55)
14/1
7g Daliapour (IRE) x Hanna Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
4.3
11/4
Ms G Williams
C Lever (57.5)
11/4
7g Intergaze (AUS) x Miss Frome (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
7
6.6
11/1
John Bannister
Julia Presits (52)
11/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Edgeton (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
8
14.6
80/1
Connie Greig
Ronald Simpson (52)
80/1
6m Arlington (AUS) x Fashion Star (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Race 6 - Gooree Cellar & Pantry (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.54
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
J M Austin
S Guymer (60)
7/2
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Bon Temps, Faraja, Joyeux, Pleased, Skelm, Well Being,
Lot 987 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Austin Racing
2
0.2
3/1
K A Lees
J Ford (60.5)
3/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Cha Cha Chestnut (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 24 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.0
9/2
David J Smith
A Banks (55)
9/2
4
1.2
6/1
R P Northam
G M Ryan (57)
6/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Amalie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.6
30/1
Dar Lunn
Travis Wolfgram (59.5)
30/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.7
16/1
Bryan Dixon
K Dunbar (56)
16/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Zobeide (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.3
7/1
D Lane
C Lever (59)
7/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Oakfield Star (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.4
30/1
Connie Greig
Ronald Simpson (52)
30/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
5.1
20/1
Cameron Crockett
A Layt (56)
20/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Vetorisc (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
10
8.3
16/1
Bryan Dixon
Julia Presits (52)
16/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Husson Circle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
9.2
100/1
Michael Plummer
Wendy Peel (55)
100/1
8g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Crimson Abbey (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
9.8
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Billy Cray (55)
100/1
6g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Coasters (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
13
10.7
20/1
Ms J Galea
James Rogers (55)
20/1
6g Host (CHI) x Lotus Blossom (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 7 - 2020 Gooree Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.10
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
11/1
S I Singleton
Billy Cray (55.5)
11/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Quest For Kash (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Queenofthepalace,
Lot 495 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Scott Singleton Racing
2
0.8
5/2
S C Jones
K Jennings (56.5)
5/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Yugoslavia (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 584 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
Lot 4 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Thomas Lau/Geoff Allendorf
3
1.8
9/2
D Lane
A Layt (59.5)
9/2
4
4.0
20/1
G A O'Brien
M A Cahill (55)
20/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
5
4.5
13/2
Cody Morgan
Nick Heywood (59)
13/2
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Olonana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.6
25/1
J M Austin
Brodie Loy (61)
25/1
9g Dubawi (IRE) x Rovos (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
7
6.0
Attalea (14)
25/1
Brett Thompson
Ronald Simpson (52)
25/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x Babassu (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
6.0
Mr Epic (11)
15/2
Darren Hyde
A Banks (55)
15/2
7g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
6.9
40/1
David J Smith
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
40/1
7g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Beautiful Gem (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
8.7
20/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (53)
20/1
5m Olympus (AUS) x Kindilan (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
12
9.9
80/1
Dar Lunn
Travis Wolfgram (55)
80/1
7g Zizou (AUS) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))