MT ISA - Saturday, April 20

Race 1 - Happy Easter Fr Mt Isa R.C Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.40
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1
Tanya Parry
K Ballard (59.5)
2/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Doonkdink (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Julia Creek 13/04/2019, Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Double Dink,
2
0.8
11/1
Tanya Parry
J Babarovich (57.5)
11/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Dream To Succeed (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.8
2/1
Tanya Parry
R McMahon (59.5)
2/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x So Funny (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 35 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 411 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 192 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$9,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
Lot 72 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Stoneridge Park, Mornington, Vic
Buyer: B Gentle
4
4.5
16/1
Croydon Hampton
J Hoopert (59.5)
16/1
5
4.7
5/2
Tanya Parry
T A Hill (57.5)
5/2
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Festive Season (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
12.2
Toy (6)
25/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Raymond Hancock (58.5)
25/1
3g Grand Harmony (AUS) x Carnchelle (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
21.2
16/1
Justin Bawden
S Mossman (59.5)
16/1
5g Helter Skelter (AUS) x Shaqino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 2 - Cava (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.37
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/1
H C Forster
D W Ballard (60.5)
5/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x High Alt (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Mt Isa 6/04/2019, (Bm50), 1200m
Winning siblings: Cool Sequence,
Lot 70 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
2
0.5
7/2
D R Ballard
K Ballard (58)
7/2
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Bravisa (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Lot 367 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Ross Cutts/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
Lot 212 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $15000
3
0.6
3/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Raymond Hancock (60.5)
3/1
4
1.1
5/4
Robert Burow
R McMahon (62)
5/4
5
1.6
30/1
Justin Bawden
S Mossman (59.5)
30/1
8g Hussonet (USA) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.3
8/1
S J Royes
J Babarovich (57)
8/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Layadelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.1
16/1
David W Smith
J Hoopert (61)
16/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.6
30/1
K D Krogh
T A Hill (57.5)
30/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Pedantic (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 3 - Bunmor Const. & Plumbing Plate (1450m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.63
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4
H C Forster
K Ballard (61.5)
6/4
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Mt Isa 6/04/2019, Colonial Supermarket Hcp, 1200m
2
3.5
6/4
Robert Burow
R McMahon (61.5)
6/4
8g Choisir (AUS) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Lot 1276 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: WORLD WIDE BLOODSTOCK
Lot 391 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $30000
3
9.5
6/4
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Raymond Hancock (56.5)
6/4
6g Pins (AUS) x Pyjamas (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 199 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr T Schultz
Race 4 - Colonial Supermarket Hcp-Cl B (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.56
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
6/4
Tanya Parry
D W Ballard (61)
6/4
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x March Rose (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Julia Creek 13/04/2019, Hcp (Cl B), 1350m
Winning siblings: Enterprise March,
2
4.3
11/8
S J Royes
Raymond Hancock (60.5)
11/8
7m Via Corone (AUS) x Creole Rhapsody (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
3
8.8
14/1
Scott Seymour
S Mossman (58)
14/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Brilliant Facets (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 412 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$500
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
4
8.9
Snooze (9)
7/1
Tanya Parry
K Ballard (57)
7/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Forty Winks (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
9.1
15/1
Scott Seymour
J Babarovich (58.5)
15/1
4g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Cream On Cream (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
13.1
Flossy (8)
14/1
Croydon Hampton
J Hoopert (57)
14/1
7
22.6
4/1
Tanya Parry
T A Hill (58.5)
4/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Fictional (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Adg Glass & Aluminium (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.55
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/2
Robert Burow
R McMahon (58)
5/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Peacock Sally (USA) (Marquetry (USA))
Last start: 6 - Mt Isa 6/04/2019, (Bm50), 1200m
Winning siblings: Washington Street,
Lot 172 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Adrian Corboy
2
0.2
5/4
Tanya Parry
K Ballard (57.5)
5/4
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Our Fairy Bee (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
16.7
7/4
S J Royes
J Babarovich (59.5)
7/4
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Miffy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
19.7
25/1
Croydon Hampton
J Hoopert (61)
25/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Evening Vision (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
5
21.2
30/1
Tanya Parry
T A Hill (58)
30/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Madam Spank (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
22.7
5/1
K D Krogh
Raymond Hancock (56.5)
5/1