MT GAMBIER - Friday, December 6

Race 1 - City Of Mount Gambier Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:55.30
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/15
R V Nicholson
J Maund (58)
8/15
6g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Paula's Gift (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
2
0.2
10/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
Lachlan Neindorf (53)
10/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Kyeema (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
3
1.0
60/1
Allan Peterson
Teagan Voorham (54.5)
60/1
5m Atomic (AUS) x She's Got Wings (AUS) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
4
1.8
45/10
M A O'Leary
Libby Halliday (50.5)
45/10
3f Equiano (FR) x Never No More (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
5
2.7
15/1
J Dunn
Jerry Chau (56)
15/1
6
3.9
12/1
W F Francis & G Kent
Eran Boyd (56)
12/1
7
5.7
30/1
J F Kenny
Sairyn Fawke (56)
30/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Not Broken (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
6.3
66/1
J R Searle
Sophie Logan (54)
66/1
4m Carlton House (USA) x Make Believe (GB) (Caerleon (USA))
9
8.6
9/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
D Tourneur (56.5)
9/1
3g Super Kid (NZ) x Mandi (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Blue Lake Hcp (1550m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.73
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
65/10
R V Nicholson
J Maund (55.5)
65/10
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Traverse (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Winning siblings: Lani Girl, Pure Justice, Turf Champion,
2
1.3
32/10
R J Wilson
Lachlan Neindorf (54)
32/10
5g Helmet (AUS) x More Haste (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
1.8
Revlis (1)
14/10
T & K O'Sullivan
Will Price (55)
14/10
5g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Already (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 445 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
4
1.9
11/1
R J Wilson
D Tourneur (55)
11/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Nikita Jane (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
5
3.7
25/10
D N Kolpin
Libby Halliday (52)
25/10
7m Sharkbite (AUS) x Delightful Dale (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
6
28.7
80/1
S R Turner
Sairyn Fawke (54)
80/1
9g Al Maher (AUS) x Star Hit (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Race 3 - Festival Hire Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.72
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/1
Mitchell Freedman
Will Price (53)
2/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Halos Crown (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
Winning siblings: Face The Risk, Woolsthorpe Store,
2
3.5
35/10
S R Turner
J Lorensini (58)
35/10
5g Moshe (AUS) x Sharope Dancer (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 440 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park Nathalia Vic
Buyer: Sam Turner
Lot 317 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Ponderosa Park Pty Ltd
3
4.3
55/10
Ms S Jaensch
Ms C Puls (56)
55/10
4m Al Maher (AUS) x What A Beauty (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
5.9
3/1
R J Wilson
D Tourneur (56)
3/1
4m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Ellenula (AUS) (Hula Grey (AUS))
5
7.9
9/1
B D Carraill
Jerry Chau (56)
9/1
6
13.4
25/1
D I Dodson
Lachlan Neindorf (55)
25/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Joyful Blue (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
7
15.6
25/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56)
25/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Pierian (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
15.7
Laius (2)
12/1
R V Nicholson
Sophie Logan (56)
12/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Coppelius (USA) (Pleasant Colony (USA))
9
24.7
100/1
J G Brooks
S Tsaikos (56)
100/1
4m Host (CHI) x Trycentaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - The Border Watch (Bm60) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:14.31
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
J & K Frew
J Maund (54)
15/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Triangular (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
Lot 246 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Jemma Frew
2
0.8
12/1
Dane Smith
Will Price (58)
12/1
6h Galileo (IRE) x Mystical Lady (IRE) (Halling (USA))
3
1.6
7/1
Jason Post
Samuel Payne (56)
7/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
4
3.2
12/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56)
12/1
9g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
4.9
Tiza (8)
35/10
R C Bruhn
Lachlan Neindorf (53)
35/10
5m Stryker (AUS) x Chalkboard (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
5.6
18/10
Ms S Murphy
Teagan Voorham (55.5)
18/10
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
10.4
40/1
J Dunn
Jerry Chau (54)
40/1
7g Widden Valley (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
8
14.8
15/2
Ms S Jaensch
Sairyn Fawke (59)
15/2
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Pinaz (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
19.8
150/1
Q J Scott
Ms C Puls (54)
150/1
6m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Real Gal (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
10
21.9
12/1
D W O'Leary
Eran Boyd (54)
12/1
5m Host (CHI) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
11
22.1
11/1
R J Wilson
D Tourneur (57.5)
11/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Modern Etiquette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Gambier Earthmover Volcano Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.64
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
Jerry Chau (52.5)
2/1
9g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Pure Ananda (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
2
1.0
35/10
Daniel Bowman
Will Price (53.5)
35/10
7m Gonski (AUS) x Fast Fav (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.5
4/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
D Tourneur (59)
4/1
7g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 531 2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$1,200
Vendor: Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale
Buyer: Hardacre Training
4
3.1
4/1
D W O'Leary
Lachlan Neindorf (52)
4/1
5
3.7
7/1
S Morrish
J Lorensini (57.5)
7/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Nimbletoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.0
100/1
G J Phillips
Teagan Voorham (52.5)
100/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Tantra (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.2
66/1
L J Cadzow
Sophie Logan (52)
66/1
7g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Green Mile (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
6.7
11/1
M A O'Leary
Libby Halliday (50)
11/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Backatem (USA) (Notebook (USA))
9
8.4
30/1
R V Nicholson
J Maund (54)
30/1
Race 6 - Tab (Bm64) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.77
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Carak (6)
3/1
R C Bruhn
Lachlan Neindorf (55)
3/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Bellamo (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elzette,
2
1.3
16/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms C Puls (57)
16/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Just Our Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 549 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.7
22/10
M A O'Leary
S Cahill (59)
22/10
5g Street Boss (USA) x Gold Aura (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
3.9
18/10
T & K O'Sullivan
Will Price (56.5)
18/10
7g Bianconi (USA) x Emily's A Star (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
5
11.0
80/1
R J Lepley
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
80/1
6
11.4
55/10
J & K Frew
Sophie Logan (53.5)
55/10
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Cincture (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
11.5
60/1
Daniel Bowman
D Tourneur (54.5)
60/1
5m Host (CHI) x Maunatrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
12.8
20/1
Ms S Murphy
Teagan Voorham (54)
20/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Faiza (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
21.6
Dyadamo (11)
100/1
R V Nicholson
J Maund (54.5)
100/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Flying Dialogue (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Mount Gambier Cup (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:39.03
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/10
T & K O'Sullivan
Will Price (51)
25/10
Lot 164 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: K Peach
Lot 80 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$36,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: RUSHTON PARK
2
3.5
Emil (7)
65/10
M A O'Leary
Teagan Voorham (52.5)
65/10
7g Blevic (AUS) x La Gazelle (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
3
6.0
50/1
Q J Scott
Eran Boyd (54)
50/1
10g Dubai Destination (USA) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 436 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Rapture Farm
4
8.6
18/10
Dane Smith
J Maund (54.5)
18/10
6g Frankel (GB) x Rosie's Posy (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
5
8.8
10/1
Ms S Jaensch
Sairyn Fawke (54)
10/1
6
22.7
16/1
J G Brooks
S Tsaikos (58)
16/1
Race 8 - Win Television (Bm56) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.26
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
35/10
M A O'Leary
S Cahill (58.5)
35/10
2
1.8
55/10
Ned Walker
S Tsaikos (55.5)
55/10
4m Americain (USA) x My Caper (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 204 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock Shepparton Vic
Buyer: Joshua Bromley
3
4.6
8/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
8/1
7m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
5.6
15/2
B D Carraill
Sairyn Fawke (55)
15/2
8g Manton (AUS) x Poison (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
6.7
9/1
D N Kolpin
Libby Halliday (51.5)
9/1
7g Ice Point (ARG) x Hold The Kalua (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
10.7
11/1
Lynne Halliday
Ms C Puls (56.5)
11/1
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Malissimo (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
12.4
11/1
R V Nicholson
Sophie Logan (54)
11/1
7m Al Samer (AUS) x Coppelius (USA) (Pleasant Colony (USA))
8
17.2
45/10
M J Seyers
Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
45/10
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Good Decision (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
9
65.0
45/10
Ms S Jaensch
Will Price (56)
45/10
5g Choisir (AUS) x Berning Affair (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))