MORUYA - Tuesday, September 17

Race 1 - Bay Post (Bm58) (1660m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:45.58 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
E & L Longmire
Ms K Nisbet (56)
11/4
Winning siblings: Sass'n'twinkle, Zorba,
2
0.2
15/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (59.5)
15/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 495 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Foxslow Lodge, Hoskinstown
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
3.0
13/4
T J Robinson
J Penza (60)
13/4
5g Commands (AUS) x Jewelled Gate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
3.5
9/1
Natalie Jarvis
S Guymer (56)
9/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Stacked (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
Michael Gatty
M Travers (54.5)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Limoncelli (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.6
9/1
Luke Pepper
M A Cahill (56)
9/1
5m Roadhog (AUS) x Star Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
7.0
20/1
Mike Cattell
P Scorse (57)
20/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Infinito (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.1
Blevio (1)
9/1
G Portelli
Billy Owen (60)
9/1
9
7.6
Joel (4)
11/1
Ms T Bateup
A Layt (58)
11/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x All About Soul (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
7.7
6/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
6/1
Race 2 - Farewell Mel Hcp (C1) (1435m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.80 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
G W Murray
J Penza (58)
11/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Earthsea (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 457 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Murray Livestock
2
0.3
20/1
B P Connell
R Bensley (55.5)
20/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Christmas (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 474 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$110,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: F W Mitchell Pty Ltd
3
5.8
6/1
Michael Gatty
P Scorse (58)
6/1
5g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Lady's Light (USA) (Toolighttoquit (USA))
Lot 370 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$540,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
4
6.8
7/1
G Portelli
Billy Owen (58.5)
7/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
7.6
5/2
B K Cross
Deanne Panya (56.5)
5/2
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fantakan (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
6
7.8
20/1
D A Williams
S Guymer (59)
20/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Uber Rose (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
10.3
60/1
Barry Gleeson
Angela Cooper (51)
60/1
7m Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Lady Buccaneer (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
8
10.8
12/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54)
12/1
9
11.0
25/1
Ms B Joseph
M A Cahill (57)
25/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x See The Music (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
11.5
150/1
Ms L Bundy
Ms M Kinny (54)
150/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Gorgeous Dancer (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
13.0
13/2
Natalie Jarvis
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
13/2
Race 3 - Amh Auto Group (Bm66) (1020m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.77 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
G Backhouse
Amy Mc Lucas (52)
50/1
5m Rogano (AUS) x Betty's Belle (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Brouhaha, Mina Harker,
2
2.3
7/4
Joseph Pride
Billy Owen (60)
7/4
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.8
7/1
Matthew Dale
Ms K Nisbet (59)
7/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
4
3.3
13/2
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (59)
13/2
5m Helmet (AUS) x Diamondi (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
3.6
12/1
J P Curran
M A Cahill (60)
12/1
8m Raheeb (AUS) x Nomen (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
6
6.4
3/1
Luke Hilton
S Guymer (58.5)
3/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Dynamic Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.6
4/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (62)
4/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Curled (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 4 - Priors Bus Service Mdn Plate (930m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:54.68 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
R & L Clarke
M Travers (56.5)
7/1
3c Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Half Eight (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Halfpenny Gate, Lola Lu,
Lot 50 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$16,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.3
25/1
Matthew J Stephens
B P Ward (57)
25/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 16 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
2.5
2/1
J G Sargent
Ms W Costin (59)
2/1
Lot 147 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: A Ng
4
3.5
16/1
Mick Miladinovic
Billy Owen (59)
16/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Princess Dani (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
3.6
100/1
G J Rolfe
S Guymer (57)
100/1
6m Laguna De Bay (NZ) x Grand Expectations (AUS) (Raise A Grand (IRE))
6
4.6
5/4
T J Robinson
M A Cahill (59)
5/4
7
5.9
Sanskil (12)
20/1
S W Coady
Amy Mc Lucas (53)
20/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Circuit Sands (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
8
6.2
12/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (57)
12/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Rabia (NZ) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
7.2
30/1
S W Coady
P Scorse (57)
30/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Paymistress (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
8.2
100/1
Michael Gatty
A Layt (59)
100/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x New Edition (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Race 5 - Carlton Dry (Bm66) (1435m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.62 (38.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Shapur (2)
5/1
R & L Price
Ms W Costin (60)
5/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1670 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer:
2
0.8
4/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (59.5)
4/1
5g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Goliard (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
3
4.6
8/1
G Backhouse
Josh Richards (59)
8/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Redaluca's Gaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Lot 536 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd Harden NSW
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock/Eric Lucas
4
6.9
11/2
Ms L Bundy
Ms B Wright (55.5)
11/2
6m Poet's Voice (GB) x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
5
10.9
11/1
Ms T Bateup
Brock Ryan (56.5)
11/1
6m Pluck (USA) x Adequate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
12.2
Bart (1)
13/2
J M Cleary
Amy Mc Lucas (61.5)
13/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Spottswoode (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
22.2
11/2
Ms B Joseph
Damon Budler (55)
11/2
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Songstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
31.0
5/1
E & L Longmire
J Penza (59.5)
5/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Sorellina (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 6 - Mogo Zoo Mdn Hcp (1435m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.58 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
0
0.0
Howzat (4)
150/1
R H Kimber
Josh Richards (56)
150/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Close To Home (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
1
9/2
R & L Price
Ms W Costin (59)
9/2
4g Americain (USA) x Halleys (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Casares, Hesperos,
Lot 318 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer:
2
0.5
13/4
Clare Cunningham
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
13/4
4m Your Song (AUS) x River Lantern (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Lot 170 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 100 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
6.3
Shrug (5)
11/1
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (56)
11/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sellout (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 42 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden
Buyer: Snowden Racing
4
7.1
20/1
Michael Gatty
Brock Ryan (55)
20/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Husskila (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
5
7.9
80/1
E & L Longmire
Aaron Sweeney (55)
80/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x This Way (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
8.4
30/1
Rob Potter
Simon Miller (55)
30/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Elysian Dancer (AUS) (Authorized (IRE))
7
8.5
5/4
Joseph Pride
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
5/4
4g Helmet (AUS) x Nepal (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
9.3
150/1
Ms L Morrison
Ms M Kinny (55)
150/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Grand Strike (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
9
9.5
50/1
C C Pearson
J Penza (55)
50/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Hadavision (USA) (Vision And Verse (USA))
10
14.3
11/1
T J Wilson
M Travers (55)
11/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Pearl Ardane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
28.6
50/1
Thomas Lyttle
S Guymer (55)
50/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Gorgeous Dancer (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
43.6
50/1
K J Parker
A Layt (55)
50/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Distant And Lovely (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Club Tuross & Brassiere Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.71 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
Michael Gatty
Amy Mc Lucas (55)
9/4
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Huiskes (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Gwennybegg, Sun Thunder,
Lot 313 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester, Vic
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
2.8
9/4
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (54.5)
9/4
Lot 1939 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
3.8
13/2
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (56.5)
13/2
Lot 437 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Robert Price
4
5.3
11/4
Luke Hilton
M A Cahill (59)
11/4
5
6.8
100/1
Mervyn Bennett
Billy Owen (59)
100/1
6g Desert King (IRE) x Savadance (AUS) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
7.0
10/1
Aaron Clarke
R Bensley (59)
10/1
7
8.8
Upendi (9)
80/1
E & L Longmire
Aaron Sweeney (57)
80/1
4m Crowded House (GB) x Rafiki (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
8
9.8
16/1
Ms L Davies
Ms W Costin (59)
16/1
4h Dr Doute's (AUS) x Kelsea Patrika (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 8 - East Coast Radio (Bm58) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.10 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
M Petrovic
P Scorse (55)
15/1
7m Equiano (FR) x Undolla (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Winning siblings: I Arize, Southern Gold,
2
0.2
10/1
Ms K Kulic
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
10/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coablo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 286 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
Lot 60 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: GERARD ABBEY
3
2.7
16/1
W A Mathie
Ms M Kinny (55.5)
16/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Summertown Girl (AUS) (Keepers (AUS))
4
3.5
11/1
T J Robinson
M A Cahill (57)
11/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Bella Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
5
3.6
9/4
J W Marzol
J Penza (56.5)
9/4
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Expediency (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
4.8
Stato (9)
12/1
B K Cross
Deanne Panya (56)
12/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Secret Quest (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
6.3
20/1
Amy Usher
Brock Ryan (54)
20/1
9
7.6
20/1
Mick Miladinovic
Simon Miller (57.5)
20/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Banya Luka Babe (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
10
9.1
16/1
Anita Walder
M Travers (54.5)
16/1
7g Alert (ARG) x Strike Time (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
11
9.2
11/2
R & L Price
Ms W Costin (58.5)
11/2
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Stellaglacier (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
12
9.3
14/1
Thomas Lyttle
A Layt (57)
14/1
7m Congrats (USA) x Crystal Empire (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
13
16.8
12/1
C Hensler
Amy Mc Lucas (54.5)
12/1
6g Atomic (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))