MORUYA - Sunday, August 18

Race 1 - Lake Conjola Bowling Club Mdn (1660m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.13 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
G M Brown
S Guymer (59)
7/4
5g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Shezalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Wyong 2/08/2019, Rapid Clean Central Coast Mdn, 1600m
2
4.0
11/1
D J Rolfe
M Heagney (59)
11/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Opera Serenade (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
3
5.3
30/1
P J Facoory
Brodie Loy (59)
30/1
Lot 25 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.8
6/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (57)
6/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Pageantry (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
6.0
20/1
Michael Gatty
Brock Ryan (59)
20/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Husskila (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
6
7.3
11/2
Matthew Dale
Ms J Taylor (57)
11/2
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Zamazeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
8.3
25/1
Ms L Bundy
Ms M Kinny (59)
25/1
6g Changeintheweather (USA) x Amicable (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
8.7
100/1
C C Pearson
A Layt (59)
100/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Hadavision (USA) (Vision And Verse (USA))
9
11.5
5/2
Thomas Lyttle
R Bensley (59)
5/2
5g Krupt (AUS) x So Excited (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
11.9
100/1
Michael Gatty
P Scorse (59)
100/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x New Edition (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
11
17.2
40/1
Mike Cattell
Damon Budler (54.5)
40/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
17.4
100/1
J W Van Duren
Ms K Nisbet (59)
100/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Royal Commotion (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 2 - Club Narooma Mdn Plate (1310m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.41 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (59)
11/4
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Red Ivory (AUS) (Ivory Way (USA))
Last start: 3 - Moruya 6/08/2019, Mal Gilham Bldg & Design Mdn, 1200m
2
1.3
Mogarto (10)
30/1
T J Wilson
M Travers (57)
30/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Pearl Ardane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$4,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: P Corr
3
3.6
Icksta (12)
11/4
Natalie Jarvis
S Guymer (56.5)
11/4
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Bang On (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
4
3.7
100/1
J Rolfe
A Kajiya (57)
100/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Princess Canny (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
5
4.7
3/1
R and L Price
Ms J Taylor (59)
3/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Leamington (USA) (Pleasant Tap (USA))
6
5.2
6/1
Aaron Clarke
M Heagney (59)
6/1
7
7.0
8/1
S A Stephens
A Layt (57)
8/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Rock Nymph (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
9.8
30/1
D A Williams
J Mallyon (54.5)
30/1
3f Verrazano (USA) x Uber Rose (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
9
9.9
10/1
Luke Pepper
Ms K Nisbet (57)
10/1
5m Bull Ripper (AUS) x Generous Maid (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
13.7
100/1
W A Mathie
Damon Budler (55)
100/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Marelyn's Image (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
Race 3 - Moruya Golf Club Mdn Hcp (1020m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.57 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
66/1
Mark Gee
M Heagney (57)
66/1
2
1.0
Zelago (11)
11/4
Thomas Lyttle
Simon Miller (55.5)
11/4
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Ze Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 233 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
3
1.1
11/1
J W Marzol
M Travers (59)
11/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Brilliance (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
1.2
10/9
D A Williams
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
10/9
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Coralina (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
5
1.4
6/1
N F Gardner
Aaron Sweeney (56)
6/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x In A Whisper (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
6
2.2
12/1
R and L Price
Y Ichikawa (56.5)
12/1
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Intergalactic (AUS) (Astronomer Royal (USA))
7
2.3
20/1
J W Marzol
R Bensley (56.5)
20/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Ta Ta Tatiana (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
8
3.1
Shrug (9)
16/1
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (55.5)
16/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sellout (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
4.4
60/1
Ms T Bateup
A Layt (55.5)
60/1
5m Keano (NZ) x Spy Valley (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
4.6
80/1
Thomas Lyttle
S Guymer (56.5)
80/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Gorgeous Dancer (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
5.1
150/1
J W Marzol
Brock Ryan (58.5)
150/1
5g Intergaze (AUS) x Singapore Dreams (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 4 - Milton Ulludulla Ex Servo-C3 (1020m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.64 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (61)
6/4
6g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Lady (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
Last start: 3 - Moruya 6/08/2019, Tomakin Club Hcp (C3), 1010m
Winning siblings: Ell Factor, Honorellay, South Arbor,
2
0.4
7/2
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (59)
7/2
5g Mossman (AUS) x Curled (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
1.7
5/1
N F Gardner
Ms K Nisbet (59)
5/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lightning Rules (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
4
1.8
15/1
M Petrovic
Y Ichikawa (54)
15/1
7m Equiano (FR) x Undolla (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
W A Mathie
Ms M Kinny (54)
20/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Summertown Girl (AUS) (Keepers (AUS))
6
2.2
15/4
G W Murray
A Layt (54)
15/4
7g Alert (ARG) x Yeats' Magic (AUS) (Yeats (USA))
7
5.2
50/1
Greg Stephens
Aaron Sweeney (54)
50/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Karalee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
7.2
30/1
B P Connell
R Bensley (55)
30/1
9
8.2
30/1
B P Connell
M Heagney (54)
30/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Christmas (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Batemans Bay Soldiers (Bm58) (2010m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.42 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
M J Smith
S Guymer (56.5)
9/4
5m Domesday (AUS) x All Trumped Up (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Gundagai 4/08/2019, Tooheys New (Bm58), 1800m
2
0.5
11/1
K R Dryden
Brodie Loy (59)
11/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Private (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 116 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Moody Racing / Laurel Oak Bloodstock FBAA
3
0.7
5/1
K J Parker
A Layt (54)
5/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Itsahit (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
4
1.5
11/1
R and L Price
Y Ichikawa (61.5)
11/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Allez Wonder (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.3
12/1
Joseph Ible
J Mallyon (55.5)
12/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Lucrezia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.1
20/1
J W Marzol
Brock Ryan (54)
20/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Plucky Lady (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.9
25/1
Aaron Clarke
Simon Miller (60)
25/1
6m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Romantic (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
5.1
7/2
Ms L Davies
B P Ward (58.5)
7/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x A Little Prayer (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.5
50/1
R J Peiti
Ms K Nisbet (54)
50/1
7m Excites (AUS) x Evening Gem (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
10
6.0
Grasp (7)
20/1
G P Vella
M Heagney (56)
20/1
8g Krupt (AUS) x Never Let Go (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
6.1
60/1
Mike Cattell
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
60/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Always Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
8.4
25/1
Ms T Bateup
S Pollard (55)
25/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Magnifico (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
13
9.2
40/1
Michael Gatty
P Scorse (54)
40/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Limoncelli (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
10.7
60/1
Thomas Lyttle
M Travers (58.5)
60/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Lenswood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 6 - South Coast Clubs Cup (1435m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.22 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Bart (6)
11/4
J M Cleary
Brodie Loy (57)
11/4
5g So You Think (NZ) x Spottswoode (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Canberra 24/05/2019, Tab Federal (Bm70), 2000m
Lot 1621 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2
0.1
9/2
Luke Pepper
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
9/2
7m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lucky Be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Lot 112 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr GN Richardson
3
1.6
Garros (7)
13/4
Greg Stephens
S Guymer (55.5)
13/4
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Funzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 556 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
3.6
15/1
Ms L Bundy
Ms J Taylor (54)
15/1
6m Poet's Voice (GB) x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
G D Neale
Aaron Sweeney (54)
20/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.1
8/1
Matthew J Stephens
M Travers (61)
8/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
4.6
9/1
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (54)
9/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Supreme Minstrel (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
8
5.4
16/1
G D Neale
A Layt (57)
16/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
7.2
20/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (54)
20/1
6m Helenus (AUS) x Cuban Girl (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
10
8.0
Resort (4)
30/1
Natalie Jarvis
A Kajiya (55.5)
30/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.5
Rhomlo (11)
14/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (54)
14/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glove Puppet (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
12
10.0
150/1
J W Van Duren
M Heagney (54)
150/1
Race 7 - Club Catalina Hcp (C2) (1435m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.04 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Fusca (4)
7/2
Joseph Ible
S Guymer (58.5)
7/2
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lady Ice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Bathurst 29/07/2019, Oliver Shoemark Tree Serv.-C1, 1408m
Winning siblings: Ultimate Fantasy,
Lot 566 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: DJI Bloodstock / Ible Racing
2
0.1
7/2
R and L Price
Y Ichikawa (55.5)
7/2
Lot 393 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Robert Price Racing
3
0.3
Sarzana (12)
9/1
Natalie Jarvis
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
9/1
4
0.8
20/1
Jayden Minehan
B P Ward (54)
20/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Incheck (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
2.1
9/2
Matthew Dale
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
9/2
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Daunting Thought (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
6
2.3
10/1
B M Smith
Brodie Loy (58.5)
10/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Olympiad (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.5
Motime (17)
10/1
G P Vella
P Scorse (54)
10/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x My Thousand (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
8
3.0
20/1
Rob Potter
A Layt (54)
20/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Point One (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
4.0
30/1
Ms L Bundy
Ms M Kinny (54)
30/1
6m Hussonet (USA) x Sundays Girl (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
4.5
20/1
G W Murray
S Pollard (58.5)
20/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Augusta Celebre (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
5.3
16/1
Luke Pepper
J Mallyon (55)
16/1
5m Roadhog (AUS) x Star Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
6.8
25/1
C Hensler
Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
25/1
6g Atomic (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
13
11.3
Sintara (16)
40/1
Richard Butler
M Heagney (54)
40/1
7g Keano (NZ) x Salerity Star (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
14
16.3
60/1
B P Connell
R Bensley (55)
60/1
7m Gonski (AUS) x Class Display (AUS) (With Class (CAN))