MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, February 15

Race 1 - Aami Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.78 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
28/10
W F Francis & G Kent
J Potter (54.5)
28/10
2f Rubick (AUS) x Cloudwing (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Lot 149 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$38,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
2
2.3
12/10
T & C McEvoy
J Holder (56.5)
12/10
Lot 656 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
3
6.8
18/10
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Todd Pannell (54.5)
18/10
4
10.0
80/1
T H Jolly
Ms C Lions (54.5)
80/1
2f Dedline (AUS) x Gift Club (AUS) (Beneteau (AUS))
5
20.1
12/1
Brett Campbell
Jerry Chau (51.5)
12/1
2f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Blue Yonder (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Adelaide Cup Day 9/3-Bm66 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.05 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/10
P Stokes
J Holder (56.5)
14/10
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Just Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
2
0.2
18/10
C Maher & D Eustace
Lachlan Neindorf (54)
18/10
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Bella Flight (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
3
1.2
20/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (51)
20/1
4
3.5
14/1
G V Richards
D Tourneur (57.5)
14/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Fine Dimple (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
4.8
11/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (56)
11/1
6
9.3
11/1
John Hyam
Todd Pannell (55.5)
11/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Justine's Pride (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
9.4
8/1
J D Smith
S Price (58.5)
8/1
3g Barbados (AUS) x Hot Senora (AUS) (Host (CHI))
8
14.8
100/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Terry Howe Printing Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.67 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
J & K Frew
Sophie Logan (57)
12/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Cincture (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belted, Cestos, Hortense,
2
0.8
10/1
Ms S Nolan
R J Hurdle (60)
10/1
5g Ambidexter (AUS) x Pocket Fortyniner (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
3
0.9
9/1
Ms S Nolan
Jake Toeroek (59.5)
9/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
4
1.0
Bwuva (4)
4/1
Ryan Balfour
Jerry Chau (57)
4/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Pitch (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
5
1.3
16/1
Justin Pickering
Lachlan Neindorf (57)
16/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Molto Bene (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.1
45/10
W F Francis & G Kent
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
45/10
3f Rubick (AUS) x Canny Dancer (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
2.8
Antipas (11)
50/1
D M Koch
J Potter (56)
50/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Flying Mistress (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.7
45/10
G V Richards
J Holder (58.5)
45/10
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Rinascita (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
4.0
40/1
Scott Whittle
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
40/1
10
4.1
200/1
T H Jolly
Ms C Lions (54)
200/1
4g Typhon (AUS) x Artful Esq (AUS) (Esquilino (AUS))
11
4.3
65/10
Matthew Cumani
Gary Lo (57)
65/10
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Sirius Miss (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
12
4.9
60/1
L J Cadzow
Chris Caserta (57.5)
60/1
13
5.3
15/2
Michael Hickmott
Todd Pannell (60)
15/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Armanjena (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm68) (2043m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.67 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (56.5)
8/11
Winning siblings: Peaky Blinders,
Lot 347 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud Avenel Vic
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $65000
2
2.3
9/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (52)
9/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Khandallah (AUS) (Kitten's Joy (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
Michael Hickmott
Josh Cartwright (61.5)
25/1
6g Frankel (GB) x Tarocchi (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
4
3.7
100/1
Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo (60.5)
100/1
9g Azamour (IRE) x High Lite (GB) (Observatory (USA))
5
4.1
14/1
Byron Cozamanis
Chris Caserta (58)
14/1
6
5.2
30/1
John Hyam
D Tourneur (55.5)
30/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Squeaky Beach (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
7
5.9
3/1
T & C McEvoy
Todd Pannell (58.5)
3/1
8
8.9
16/1
G V Richards
Sairyn Fawke (56)
16/1
9
9.9
20/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
J Holder (60.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Tab (Bm82) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.56 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
35/10
P Stokes
Gary Lo (54.5)
35/10
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Elumino (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Ciliata, Peritus, Timetus,
2
2.3
5/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (51.5)
5/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Monsoon Wedding (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
2.5
28/10
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (54.5)
28/10
Lot 135 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Clarken Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.0
14/1
B D Brook
Lachlan Neindorf (56)
14/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
5
4.6
Oh Mo (8)
20/1
S Burford
D Tourneur (54)
20/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Lady Orio (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.6
25/10
D Clarken & O Macgillivray
Declan Bates (58.5)
25/10
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Big Buttons (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.4
15/2
Daniel Bowman
Melissa Julius (56)
15/2
7m Gonski (AUS) x Fast Fav (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 6 - Furphy (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.41 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
35/10
R & C Jolly
Lachlan Neindorf (58)
35/10
4g Supreme Class (AUS) x Regalina (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
2
0.1
10/1
G V Richards
Todd Pannell (57)
10/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
Lot 52 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
0.4
14/1
D W O'Leary
Melissa Julius (58.5)
14/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Daily Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 33 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$100,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 56 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Huntworth Stud
4
0.5
Farooq (5)
6/1
Ms S Murphy
R J Hurdle (58)
6/1
4g Frankel (GB) x Rostova (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
1.3
4/1
T & C McEvoy
J Holder (58)
4/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Skye Gold (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
1.6
4/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (51.5)
4/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Eagles Destiny (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
7
1.9
45/10
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (58.5)
45/10
4m Barbados (AUS) x Tsarina Wonder (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
8
4.0
Dreamed (10)
11/1
Ryan Balfour
D Tourneur (54)
11/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Abazan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.21 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57)
6/1
4g Typhon (AUS) x Husson Spirit (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
2
3.5
8/1
Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo (54)
8/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
Lot 436 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Hollymount Stud
3
4.3
Sornja (10)
60/1
David Tootell
R J Hurdle (56.5)
60/1
Lot 16 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
4
4.6
9/1
Jamie Opperman
Melissa Julius (56.5)
9/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Lady Rohlon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
4.9
8/1
P Stokes
P Gatt (55.5)
8/1
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Saltator (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
5.4
4/1
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (59.5)
4/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Bayau Belle (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
7
5.5
10/1
G D Searle
Gary Lo (58.5)
10/1
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Voltara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.0
Trogir (5)
4/1
P Stokes
Todd Pannell (60)
4/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Shasmecka (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
8.7
100/1
Alexander Justice
Ms K Bishop (58.5)
100/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Broadway Harmony (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
10
8.9
4/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (58.5)
4/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
11
15.1
25/1
B J Jones
Teagan Voorham (57.5)
25/1
7g Street Boss (USA) x No Peace (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
Race 8 - Holdfast Insurance B'day Cup (2043m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.26 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
R H Wilkinson
Eran Boyd (54)
8/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Flying Foxtrot (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Bachata, Bel Casa,
2
0.1
4/5
Ms S Murphy
Teagan Voorham (54)
4/5
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 196 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Sue Murphy
3
0.9
40/1
G Karayannis
Lachlan Neindorf (54)
40/1
9g Excites (AUS) x Quaglino (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 41 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: GEORGE KARAYANNIS
4
1.4
12/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (54)
12/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Reliability (AUS) (Kurofune (USA))
5
1.6
25/1
B D Brook
Jake Toeroek (54.5)
25/1
6m Authorized (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
1.8
35/10
Matthew Cumani
Sairyn Fawke (54)
35/10
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
2.1
12/1
T & C McEvoy
Todd Pannell (54.5)
12/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Teardrop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.2
Lostarc (10)
30/1
Ryan Balfour
P Gatt (54)
30/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Languid (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
4.3
16/1
T & C McEvoy
J Holder (54)
16/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Ancient Lights (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 9 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm64) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.69 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Rizski (5)
55/10
K M Sweeney
Todd Pannell (58.5)
55/10
4g Zariz (AUS) x Priya (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rescued, Riziz,
2
0.2
16/1
Bob Richard
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
16/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 111 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$500,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
0.3
35/10
Ryan Balfour
D Tourneur (56)
35/10
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
Lot 203 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Blair
4
2.3
25/1
D E Magro
Jerry Chau (54.5)
25/1
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Dutch Harbor (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
2.7
16/1
D E Magro
Dylan Dunn (58)
16/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Star Peril (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
6
2.8
15/2
Daniel Bowman
Melissa Julius (56.5)
15/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Hippy Deluxe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.1
La Vita (12)
7/1
S P Gower
Chris Caserta (55)
7/1
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Go Lizzy (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
David Tootell
R J Hurdle (58.5)
20/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
3.6
Devonte (16)
25/1
Steven Schrader
Anna Jordsjo (53)
25/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Belolly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
3.9
7/1
Grant Young
J Holder (60.5)
7/1
12
4.7
16/1
W A Bogarts
Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
16/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dal Dal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
8.5
30/1
W P Bencic
S Price (58)
30/1
14
10.8
50/1
Ryan Balfour
K H Zechner (57.5)
50/1
9g More Than Ready (USA) x Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))