MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, May 11

Race 3 - Hughes Limousines Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.59 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
Will Clarken
J Holder (54)
7/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Molto Bella (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Strathalbyn 1/05/2019, Goolwa Central Meats (C1), 1100m
2
1.8
4/1
P Stokes
John Allen (56.5)
4/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Exceedingly Regal (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 813 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
3
2.0
20/1
Will Clarken
P Gatt (54)
20/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Bel Mer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
3.7
Viduka (4)
35/10
Ryan Balfour
W Pike (54.5)
35/10
3g Stryker (AUS) x Holy Connection (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
5
6.4
30/1
R and C Jolly
Raquel Clark (54)
30/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Panko (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
6.5
35/10
D R Jolly
D Tourneur (54)
35/10
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.6
15/1
R and C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (55)
15/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Done Deal (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
8
10.0
9/1
D Clarken and O Macgillivray
J Lorensini (54)
9/1
3g Foreplay (AUS) x Irish Wedding (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
24.1
4/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Jones (59)
4/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x El Milagro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Propunteralert.Com (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.12 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
32/10
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (54.5)
32/10
Last start: 6 - Morphettville Parks 27/04/2019, M&B Stewart's 61st Anniv-Bm82, 1000m
Winning siblings: Craig's Star,
Lot 74 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Clarken Racing
2
0.2
3/1
Richard Laming
D Dunn (56)
3/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 66 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Laming Racing/Blue Moon Racing
3
1.5
28/10
R and C Jolly
Ms C Jones (57.5)
28/10
4
2.1
65/10
Mark C Webb
Damien Thornton (54)
65/10
5m Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
4.9
25/1
G V Richards
D Tourneur (55.5)
25/1
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
5.7
8/1
Chris Bieg
Raquel Clark (57.5)
8/1
6m Beneteau (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
7.0
14/1
Ryan Balfour
W Pike (54.5)
14/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Jessi Rae (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
8
8.6
12/1
D M Koch
J Holder (56)
12/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Mountain (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
9.7
100/1
L J Cadzow
Anna Jordsjo (52)
100/1
Race 5 - Triple M Prov Series (Bm80) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:52.42 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
Travis Doudle
D Oliver (56)
8/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Strathalbyn 1/05/2019, The Greenman Inn (Bm75), 1600m
Lot 359 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Stable Hill Thoroughbreds Oakbank SA
Buyer: Travis Doudle
2
0.1
2/1
Shayne Cahill
John Allen (56)
2/1
4g Ambidexter (AUS) x Ready Made Devil (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.2
12/1
R W Huxtable
Todd Pannell (55.5)
12/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
Lot 240 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud Euroa Vic
Buyer: Mick Huxtable
4
1.7
45/10
Ryan Balfour
W Pike (58)
45/10
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Languid (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.2
9/1
Peter Hardacre
Ms C Jones (56.5)
9/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Tahnee Topaz (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
2.3
12/1
Nick Smart
J Lorensini (54)
12/1
7m Touch Down (GER) x Princess Demut (GER) (Tannenkonig (IRE))
7
2.4
16/1
Grant Kluske
P Gatt (54)
16/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Shezout (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
2.5
20/1
Ryan Balfour
D Dunn (54)
20/1
4m Barbados (AUS) x Star Contessa (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
4.6
50/1
P Huserot
M J Walker (56.5)
50/1
10
5.1
12/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (59)
12/1
5g Wiener Walzer (GER) x Orana (GER) (Areion (GER))
11
5.5
100/1
Ms K Jackson
Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x A Right Royal Miss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
5.6
100/1
Ms S Jaensch
J Maund (54)
100/1
13
5.7
Naseeb (1)
8/1
Ms S Murphy
D Tourneur (59)
8/1
14
5.8
40/1
G L Lesnikowski
J Holder (54)
40/1
Race 6 - Adel Galvanising Adel Guineas (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.56 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
P Stokes
John Allen (55.5)
12/1
Last start: 8 - Morphettville 13/04/2019, Schweppervescence Auraria Stks, 1800m
Winning siblings: Go Straightandhard,
2
0.5
30/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55.5)
30/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Port Augusta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 290 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
0.6
35/10
Tony McEvoy
Raquel Clark (57.5)
35/10
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dashie Diva (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 761 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
Lot 257 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$190,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Tristarc Bloodstock
4
0.7
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (57.5)
5/1
3g Denman (AUS) x She's Cherryrype (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.4
6/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (57.5)
6/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Lady Frere (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
2.6
65/10
John Hyam
D Dunn (57.5)
65/10
3g Street Boss (USA) x Tongsai Bay (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
2.8
66/1
R H Wilkinson
J Maund (55.5)
66/1
3f Ambidexter (AUS) x Arayofgrey (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
8
2.9
12/1
G V Richards
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
12/1
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
9
3.2
10/1
Matthew Cumani
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
10/1
3c Jakkalberry (IRE) x Explosive (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
10
3.4
100/1
Kristi Evans
Eran Boyd (55.5)
100/1
11
3.9
20/1
M C Kent
Damien Thornton (55.5)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x My Emotion (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
12
5.3
20/1
J F Macmillan
P Gatt (57.5)
20/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Cicarelli (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
13
5.8
20/1
Jon O'Connor
J Holder (57.5)
20/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x Chomp (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
8.1
25/1
J D Sadler
W Pike (55.5)
25/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Uno Sayuri (JPN) (Scatter The Gold (CAN))
15
9.7
20/1
David Page
M J Walker (57.5)
20/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Spurlash (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
16
10.9
40/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (55.5)
40/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Joontoo Gemini (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
17
11.2
200/1
Ms M Ruberry
D Tourneur (55.5)
200/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
Race 7 - Tab South Australian Derby (2500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:39.06 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Qafila (16)
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (54.5)
12/1
Last start: 4 - Morphettville 4/05/2019, Schweppes Australasian Oaks, 2000m
Lot 592 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
2
3.5
25/1
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Walker (56.5)
25/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Fairy Oak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 156 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: First Light Racing / Mr PA Willetts / Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Mr P Moody
3
4.3
15/10
P Stokes
John Allen (56.5)
15/10
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Special Favour (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 479 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Dalziel Racing
4
4.4
4/1
M D Moroney
W Pike (56.5)
4/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Diamantina Dior (AUS) (Oasis Dream (GB))
5
6.2
14/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56.5)
14/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
8.7
6/1
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
6/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Cardiac (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.8
Manzala (15)
200/1
Nick Smart
J Lorensini (56.5)
200/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x El Mansura (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
8
9.1
30/1
G Eurell
Ben Allen (56.5)
30/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Minnastar (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
11.6
20/1
C J Waller
D Dunn (56.5)
20/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Symphony Strings (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
10
15.2
Resurge (13)
100/1
Tony McEvoy
Todd Pannell (56.5)
100/1
11
16.8
Zesto (17)
100/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Maskiell (56.5)
100/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Kyllaros (GB) (Monsun (GER))
12
16.9
80/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (56.5)
80/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x In The Mood (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
13
17.4
8/1
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (56.5)
8/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Parfaits (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
14
19.6
25/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (56.5)
25/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Benevolent (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
15
25.7
80/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56.5)
80/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starmon (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
16
28.4
150/1
Richard Laming
J Mott (56.5)
150/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Queen's Elect (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Race 8 - R & F Gerard Sa Sprint (Bm86) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.67 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
18/10
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (57)
18/10
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 1 - Warrnambool 1/05/2019, Choices Flooring (Bm70), 1000m
Winning siblings: Lord Barrington, The Buzz,
Lot 249 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.8
40/1
B J Jones
Raquel Clark (56)
40/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x No Peace (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
Lot 718 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Griffiths Training/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
2.1
Zarace (15)
14/1
K M Sweeney
Anna Jordsjo (52)
14/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Race Memory (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
4
2.2
Akkacan (11)
30/1
Jon O'Connor
Kayla Crowther (52)
30/1
7g Akhadan (AUS) x Becant (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
5
2.5
9/1
Ms K Byrnes
Todd Pannell (56)
9/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Mimiele (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
6
3.0
60/1
Danielle Wilson
Eran Boyd (54)
60/1
6g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Velvet Cream (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
3.1
18/10
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (54.5)
18/10
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Elucidate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.5
150/1
J F Macmillan
P Gatt (54)
150/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Zest A Second (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
9
4.5
Montre (7)
66/1
Craig Stewart
Ms K Bishop (55)
66/1
8g Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Watchingly (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
10
6.1
25/1
D E Magro
J Holder (55)
25/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Dutch Harbor (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
11
6.3
9/1
Grant Young
D Dunn (58)
9/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Attunga Rose (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
12
7.6
30/1
Ms S Jaensch
J Maund (54)
30/1
13
7.7
20/1
Will Clarken
Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Pozitave (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
14
8.4
200/1
D E Magro
C J Parish (54)
200/1
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sea Island (NZ) (Woodman (USA))