MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Wednesday, July 10

Race 1 - Evright.Com Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.49 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/5
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (53.5)
4/5
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Tornado Miss (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 396 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
1.3
7/1
M S Minervini
Anna Jordsjo (54)
7/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Della Leonessa (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Lot 535 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Coolmore Australia
3
2.3
13/2
S Burford
D Tourneur (57.5)
13/2
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Carinya Lodge (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
3.1
100/1
Grant Young
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
100/1
5
5.0
9/1
Ms L Conlon
Kayla Crowther (56)
9/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Sparkling Now (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
6.6
66/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (55.5)
66/1
3f Typhon (AUS) x Green Ice (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
7.7
5/1
Philip Day
P Gatt (58)
5/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Victoriana (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
8
10.2
12/1
Grant Kluske
J Potter (55.5)
12/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
9
11.4
40/1
Travis Doudle
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
40/1
2g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Iberian Rubi (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
14.0
50/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (55.5)
50/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Piedini (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Dominant Hcp (C2) (1550m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.89 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
Luke O'Connor
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Beejaydee,
2
0.2
4/1
J Dodgson
Raquel Clark (57.5)
4/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Stox And Blondes (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 258 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Philip Cole
3
2.0
10/1
D R Jolly
Todd Pannell (55.5)
10/1
4
4.5
1/2
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (59)
1/2
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Skye Gold (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
7.3
20/1
Ryan Balfour
Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Star Of Ella (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
7.8
25/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Eran Boyd (57)
25/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Salinas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
8.1
20/1
Grant Young
D Tourneur (54)
20/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Laudation (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
10.6
100/1
T L Day
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Messalina (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm60) (2250m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:25.78 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8
Ms S Jaensch
Ms C Jones (56.5)
11/8
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Disco Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
Winning siblings: Disco Belle, Disco Tillate, Raja Regent,
2
4.0
13/2
S Burford
Teagan Voorham (57)
13/2
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Sally Awe (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 381 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel, Vic
Buyer: Scott Trenowden Racing
3
4.8
12/1
Grant Young
Todd Pannell (56)
12/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Don't Blink (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 546 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: L Kavanagh
4
5.4
20/1
Anthony Webster
Girish Goomany (55.5)
20/1
5
5.9
5/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (56.5)
5/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
John Hyam
J Holder (54)
20/1
5g Gio Ponti (USA) x Barsha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
9.4
50/1
Grant Young
J Potter (54)
50/1
8
10.8
Sagaab (1)
20/1
Travis Doudle
Kayla Crowther (58.5)
20/1
6g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
18.2
Behave (9)
15/2
Grant Young
D Tourneur (54.5)
15/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
19.0
13/2
J D Smith
J Maund (59)
13/2
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Breccia (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
20.0
40/1
J Dodgson
Eran Boyd (57)
40/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Thunderchine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Aami (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.95 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (55.5)
10/9
Winning siblings: Big Bad Bruce,
Lot 317 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
2.3
5/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (57.5)
5/1
Lot 154 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
2.7
20/1
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
20/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Klatch (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 400 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$17,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Christopher Bieg
4
4.6
9/4
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (58)
9/4
4m Sepoy (AUS) x The Good Wife (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.6
10/1
S P Gower
J Maund (55.5)
10/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Go Lizzy (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
5.9
16/1
D E Magro
J Holder (56.5)
16/1
5m Face Value (AUS) x Arctic Cash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
6.8
25/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (56.5)
25/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Hyami (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
8
13.5
40/1
K M Knowles
P Gatt (56)
40/1
3f Barbados (AUS) x Alpine Storm (AUS) (Damascus Storm (USA))
9
14.4
80/1
Stephen Theodore
Anna Jordsjo (56)
80/1
5m Reaan (AUS) x Asfahan (AUS) (Bialia (AUS))
10
15.0
100/1
Steven Tootell
Eran Boyd (54.5)
100/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Treadmill (USA) (E Dubai (USA))
Race 5 - Elton John Experience Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.84 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Mannix (4)
7/2
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (57.5)
7/2
3c Shamus Award (AUS) x Parriwi (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ombromani, Rosherville,
Lot 296 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: TK Racing
2
0.5
30/1
Ryan Balfour
Ms C Jones (56)
30/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Wicked Secrets (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 328 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour Racing
3
0.7
25/1
Ryan Balfour
S Price (57.5)
25/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Blue Light (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Lot 363 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Ryan Balfour Racing
Lot 196 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.1
15/4
P Stokes
J Holder (55.5)
15/4
3f Camelot (GB) x Pan's Flute (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
1.2
20/1
John Hyam
P Gatt (57.5)
20/1
3g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Mrs Hadlee (AUS) (Hat Trick (JPN))
6
1.9
Issara (8)
14/1
Jon O'Connor
R J Hurdle (55.5)
14/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Charzoo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.6
8/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Kayla Crowther (55.5)
8/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Stormy Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.9
Aliris (1)
20/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Teagan Voorham (54.5)
20/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Lalla Rookh (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
5.3
7/4
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (55.5)
7/4
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
10
6.5
25/1
T H Jolly
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
25/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Ali De Lys (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
10.6
Ryzlink (17)
100/1
J F Macmillan
Jake Toeroek (56)
100/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Abazan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
12
10.7
100/1
T L Day
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
100/1
3c Mulaazem (AUS) x Tis Isat (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Race 6 - Terry Howe Printing Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.43 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
Philip Day
Raquel Clark (54.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Indian Mo,
2
1.8
2/1
D R Jolly
Todd Pannell (58)
2/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Asufas (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 63 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: David Jolly
Lot 215 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
2.6
5/1
Will Clarken
D Tourneur (54)
5/1
Lot 604 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$52,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
2.8
3/1
M S Minervini
Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
3/1
3f Barbados (AUS) x Rainbird Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
3.2
50/1
Chris Bieg
Teagan Voorham (51)
50/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Royal Tango (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.1
9/2
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (56.5)
9/2
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Zest A Second (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
7
5.3
20/1
B C Mueller
J Holder (55)
20/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Nelcitus (AUS) (Adam (AUS))
8
6.1
11/2
David Tootell
Ms C Jones (58.5)
11/2
9
7.9
Chevite (11)
40/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
Gary Lo (52)
40/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Sister Shirl (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
10
17.5
80/1
Grant Young
J Potter (54)
80/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Exalted Blonde (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.24 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
Grant Young
Ms C Jones (59.5)
7/4
6g King Cugat (USA) x Sun Moon Lake (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Perian Moon,
Lot 375 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: M Ballantine
2
1.3
4/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (54.5)
4/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Perigule (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
3.1
11/1
Jordan Frew
Ms K Bishop (54)
11/1
4m Face Value (AUS) x Go Tammy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
3.2
3/1
Grant Young
J Holder (56)
3/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
5.3
30/1
Steven Tootell
D Tootell (54.5)
30/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
Stephen Theodore
R J Hurdle (59)
20/1
8g Nadeem (AUS) x Sparkling Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
7
7.5
16/1
J R Croucher
S Price (59.5)
16/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Cruisy Lady (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
8.5
11/2
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (57)
11/2
9
9.7
Florid (8)
30/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (55)
30/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
10
15.4
100/1
Cody Reardon
J Potter (54)
100/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Chunky Chocolate (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 8 - Thank You Terry McAuliffe-Bm60 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.69 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
W A Bogarts
D Tourneur (57.5)
20/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Love Online (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Luvulongtime,
Lot 345 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Elargee Winslow Vic
Buyer: Bill Bogarts
2
2.5
7/4
Chris Bieg
Teagan Voorham (54.5)
7/4
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Daft (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.3
16/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
16/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Doubtful Diva (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 548 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
3.7
40/1
Darryl Ryan
S Price (59)
40/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Rainbow Arch (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
5
4.1
15/4
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (58.5)
15/4
6g Tickets (AUS) x Secret Walk (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4.6
25/1
Ryan Balfour
Gary Lo (55.5)
25/1
10g Dubleo (USA) x Centome (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
5.5
25/1
Ms S Nolan
Ms K Bishop (57)
25/1
8
5.9
14/1
Kirsten Mooney
Raquel Clark (58)
14/1
8g Planchet (AUS) x Heroic Dance (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
9
6.0
5/1
G D Searle
J Holder (57.5)
5/1
3g Chatline (AUS) x Concrete Lady (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
10
6.1
Trupt (2)
11/1
Ryan Balfour
W Lau (56.5)
11/1
7m Krupt (AUS) x Tiona (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
11
6.6
100/1
Grant Kluske
Anna Jordsjo (53)
100/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Angel Heart (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
7.6
16/1
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (57)
16/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Manhattan Transfer (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
13
8.4
30/1
Kirsten Mooney
Ms C Jones (55.5)
30/1
3f Barbados (AUS) x Simian Express (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
14
23.3
100/1
Grant Kluske
Kayla Crowther (52.5)
100/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Jetta (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))