MOREE - Saturday, May 30

Race 1 - Mallawa Picnics Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.57
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
4/7
Peter G Sinclair
Mr R Blewitt (65)
4/7
3f Dream Ballad (AUS) x Power Fox (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
2
2.0
15/2
Leon Cross
Alexandre Lemarie (67)
15/2
Lot 736 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$22,000
Vendor: Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
Buyer: Botty's Bloodstock
3
6.8
9/1
Ms J Clement
Rowena Dillon (64)
9/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Steflara (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 122 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
7.4
13/4
Peter G Sinclair
Mr Ashley Boyd (67)
13/4
4g Arlington (AUS) x Blackbutt Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
8.3
9/2
S J Hodge
W Wheatley (65)
9/2
4m Congrats (USA) x Nocturne (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
13.8
25/1
R P Hartley
N Perrett (65)
25/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Duchess Van Deurs (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 2 - Moree Picnics Trophy (C2) (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.39
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
Mymill (1)
9/10
Peter G Sinclair
Mr R Blewitt (69)
9/10
Winning siblings: Nordic Thunder, Redaktor,
Lot 349 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: David Manchee
2
1.3
10/9
R C Robb
Maddison Wright (65)
10/9
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Elegant Jewel (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
3
2.1
13/2
Tim McIntosh
Brent Evans (63)
13/2
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Assertively (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 35 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: C McIntosh
4
5.9
11/1
R C Robb
Alexandre Lemarie (62)
11/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Diplome (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
6.1
40/1
Ms J Clement
Rowena Dillon (62)
40/1
5m Shellscrape (AUS) x Catside (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
8.0
50/1
Leon Cross
N Perrett (63)
50/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Madam Redoute (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
9.8
11/1
Peter G Sinclair
Mr Ashley Boyd (64)
11/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Not Bad (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
12.7
40/1
Joseph Craig
Ms P Heath (62)
40/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Talmoi Picnics Trophy (C2) (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.41
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
Policy (3)
7/1
R C Robb
Maddison Wright (64.5)
7/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Doctrine (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Final Declaration,
Lot 780 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $310000 Res $350000
Lot 270 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$350,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Amarina Farm
Lot 71 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Psd $130000 Res $200000
2
0.3
6/1
Peter G Sinclair
Mr Ashley Boyd (63.5)
6/1
Lot 566 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
1.6
2/1
Douglas Fernando
N Perrett (63.5)
2/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 409 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
2.3
9/1
G L Bignell
W Wheatley (64.5)
9/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Miss Fascinator (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
2.6
10/1
Mark Stewart
Ridge Wilson (68)
10/1
3g War (AUS) x Belisarda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.7
Turmoil (10)
5/1
Luke Berger
Alexandre Lemarie (62)
5/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Private Kiss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
2.8
16/1
Ms J Clement
Ms P Heath (62)
16/1
5g Ready As (AUS) x Time Release (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
8
2.9
13/4
Peter G Sinclair
Mr R Blewitt (72)
13/4
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Disco Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
3.9
7/2
I P Cook
Brent Evans (63.5)
7/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Solvini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
10
7.4
20/1
T G Payne
Rowena Dillon (62)
20/1
6m Show A Heart (AUS) x Dasharna (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Mallawa Picnic Trophy (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.61
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
3/1
G L Bignell
W Wheatley (68)
3/1
6g Trusting (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
Winning siblings: Lipstick Flickers, Nine Not Out,
2
0.3
5/2
Peter G Sinclair
Mr Ashley Boyd (65)
5/2
5g All American (AUS) x Crystal Club (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
3
1.1
7/2
D Riley
Brent Evans (76)
7/2
8g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
Lot 370 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 275,000
4
3.7
12/1
Kelly Smith
Alexandre Lemarie (62)
12/1
9g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.1
30/1
T G Payne
Rowena Dillon (62)
30/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Miss Rosedale (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
6.7
9/1
R P Hartley
N Perrett (63)
9/1
6g Arlington (AUS) x Tennessee Mischief (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
7.8
5/4
Peter G Sinclair
Mr R Blewitt (64)
5/4
Race 5 - Moree Picnic Trophy (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.54
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
11/2
Ms J Clement
Rowena Dillon (62)
11/2
8g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Lot 472 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
2
0.3
7/2
Peter G Sinclair
Alexandre Lemarie (67)
7/2
Lot 328 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: C McRae
3
1.8
6/1
R C Robb
Maddison Wright (64)
6/1
5m Supreme Class (AUS) x Belfast Babe (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
4
2.4
8/11
Peter G Sinclair
Mr R Blewitt (66.5)
8/11
7g Danerich (AUS) x Filigree (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
2.8
5/2
Peter G Sinclair
Mr Ashley Boyd (71)
5/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Salwa (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 6 - Talmoi Picnic Trophy (950m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.20
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
Beacon (1)
1/1
Peter G Sinclair
Mr R Blewitt (74)
1/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Luce Del Mare (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1834 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer:
Lot 56 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 83 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
5/1
Peter G Sinclair
Mr Ashley Boyd (64)
5/1
8g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dynamic Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 531 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.9
9/1
Gavin Groth
Ms P Heath (64.5)
9/1
9g Danehill Express (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
4
2.2
Rubel (2)
15/2
Mark Stewart
Alexandre Lemarie (65.5)
15/2
5
3.4
4/1
R C Robb
Maddison Wright (62)
4/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
5.0
9/4
T G Payne
Rowena Dillon (62)
9/4
8g Court Command (AUS) x In A Heartbeat (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))