MOREE - Sunday, September 22

Race 1 - Mehi Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.41 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (58)
9/4
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Ioness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Ioness,
Lot 64 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
6/4
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (58)
6/4
4m Epaulette (AUS) x We Can Dance (AUS) (Shinzig (AUS))
Lot 468 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Next Generation Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.3
50/1
R J Hilton
Wendy Peel (56.5)
50/1
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Lady Primm (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
4.6
20/1
B Sheppard
J Kehoe (58)
20/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Debs Gal (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
5.8
Porz (8)
40/1
Nicole Hudson
Billy Cray (58)
40/1
4m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Prime Possum (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
6
7.1
Lips (6)
30/1
Garry Osborne
S Sweedman (58)
30/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Cross Dresser (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
8.1
3/1
Ms J Clement
T Treichel (55.5)
3/1
3f Carlton House (USA) x Kanpeki (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
8.6
8/1
Luke A Thomas
A Bullock (58)
8/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Cornersoff (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
17.4
50/1
W T Martyn
Ms J Worley (58)
50/1
5m Presence (AUS) x Punched (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Race 2 - Gwydir Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.76 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
0
0.0
12/1
L C Morgan
Jacob Golden (55)
12/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Track (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
1
9/10
S W Edmonds
N Tomizawa (59)
9/10
5g Benfica (AUS) x Beatitude (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: All Win Boy, Antiphons, Persecution,
Lot 407 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Herne Racing
Lot 253 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
2
4.3
13/8
T S Howlett
A Bullock (59)
13/8
Lot 1858 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
Lot 647 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.5
30/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (59)
30/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Sanskrit (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
4
5.9
50/1
Stirling Osland
M Paget (59)
50/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Eastern Charm (AUS) (King's High (AUS))
5
7.0
Ekango (3)
50/1
Robert Bandy
Ashley Morgan (59)
50/1
4g Canny Show (AUS) x The Renfrew Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
16.6
60/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (59)
60/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x So Divine (GB) (So Factual (USA))
7
18.3
16/1
Nick Mitchell
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
16/1
7g Beneteau (AUS) x Blond Rocket (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
20.4
50/1
Ms M Hopkins
M Heagney (59)
50/1
6g Lord Jim (ARG) x Ameanareana (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
9
20.9
30/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (59)
30/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Canadian Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
10
23.1
40/1
J M Judge
B Looker (59)
40/1
5g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Sunlight Dance (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Race 3 - National Jockeys Trust Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.44 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (58)
6/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Private Kiss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fourtenbob, The Kiss, Veejay Kiss,
Lot 158 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
6/4
S C Jones
A Bullock (58)
6/4
3g Salade (AUS) x Rhiannon's Joy (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
3
3.7
10/1
C R Dixon
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
10/1
Lot 118 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: C Murnane
4
4.7
8/1
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
8/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Lil (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
5.6
100/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (56.5)
100/1
4m Mustaneer (USA) x Duckin' Daisies (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
6
6.4
Vescio (4)
13/8
Cody Morgan
B Looker (57.5)
13/8
4m Street Boss (USA) x Galldora (AUS) (Minardi (USA))
7
7.2
66/1
T G Payne
S Sweedman (56.5)
66/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x White Countess (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
8.0
30/1
Robert Bandy
Ashley Morgan (56.5)
30/1
3f Ready As (AUS) x Cape Belle (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
10.7
40/1
Mark Schmetzer
Billy Cray (57.5)
40/1
10
15.3
100/1
B T Parker
M Heagney (56.5)
100/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Belolly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
15.5
150/1
G J Watts
Ms M Weir (56.5)
150/1
7g Recapitalize (AUS) x La Gautier (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - The Patrons Hcp (C1) (950m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.91 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Weir (58)
8/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Crystal Jewel (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cassy's Sister, Miss Casier,
Lot 422 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: A Aceti
2
1.0
4/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Billy Cray (58.5)
4/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Anevay (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
1.2
4/1
Peter G Sinclair
Ms B Hodder (56)
4/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Edgeton (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
4
2.0
Swoop (7)
100/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (56.5)
100/1
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Katique (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
3.4
3/1
Cody Morgan
B Looker (55.5)
3/1
5m Power (GB) x Aninspiration (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.5
7/2
S C Jones
A Bullock (60)
7/2
5g Magnus (AUS) x A City Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.1
25/1
T G Payne
S Sweedman (56)
25/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Moulin Lady (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
8
5.8
66/1
R J Knight
G Snowden (54)
66/1
6g Skilled (AUS) x Unguarded Moment (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
9
6.7
15/1
F J Carter
N Tomizawa (54)
15/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sedan (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
10
7.1
80/1
Mark Schmetzer
Yvette Lewis (53)
80/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
11
7.2
25/1
Garry Osborne
Wendy Peel (55)
25/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Ultima Carta (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
12
9.3
50/1
W T Martyn
Ashley Morgan (54)
50/1
7m Testafiable (AUS) x Crown Quest (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
13
10.4
16/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (54)
16/1
5g More Than Great (AUS) x Duckin' Daisies (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Race 5 - 2019 Tab Everest Carnival (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.59 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
Cody Morgan
A Bullock (59)
6/4
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Enemy Dragline (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Combatant, Removal,
Lot 468 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: S Chan
2
6.8
5/2
Peter G Sinclair
Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
5/2
Lot 328 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: C McRae
3
9.1
14/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (54)
14/1
5m Shellscrape (AUS) x Catside (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
9.4
13/2
Neville McCarthy
Ms J Worley (58.5)
13/2
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Bold Horizon (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
9.5
15/2
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (54)
15/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Iron Lace (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
9.8
12/1
Ms S Grills
M Paget (54.5)
12/1
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Rock Of Kimberlite (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
11.6
60/1
Nathan Sinclair
G Snowden (56)
60/1
5g Roadhog (AUS) x Hussey An Dheas (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
14.9
12/1
S C Jones
T Treichel (58.5)
12/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
9
22.4
16/1
C K Martin
B Looker (59)
16/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Milan (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Aha (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.29 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
A J Foran
Ms J Worley (56)
16/1
Winning siblings: Smokey Nic Nac,
Lot 333 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$6,000
Vendor: Little Wych, Bathurst
Buyer: A Foran
2
0.2
8/1
Peter G Sinclair
Ms B Hodder (58)
8/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Terrestria (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 369 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.2
9/10
L C Morgan
A Bullock (59.5)
9/10
Lot 168 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: G Morgan
4
6.4
11/1
Campbell Roberts
B Looker (62.5)
11/1
5
6.5
10/1
C R Dixon
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
10/1
10g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
6.7
11/1
Nathan Sinclair
Brooke Stower (58.5)
11/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Promessa (GB) (Reprimand (GB))
7
7.5
9/2
Troy O'Neile
K J Cowan (55.5)
9/2
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
9.7
50/1
Ms L Selby
Billy Cray (54.5)
50/1
10g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
9
10.2
100/1
Ms M Hopkins
M Heagney (54)
100/1
10
16.5
30/1
Stirling Osland
M Paget (59)
30/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Christmas Twilight Races-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.04 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Nathaniel Scott
Yvette Lewis (53)
12/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Red's Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Euroaire, Red Braids, Satin Silks,
Lot 81 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: P Perry
2
0.2
7/4
Cody Morgan
A Bullock (59.5)
7/4
Lot 528 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Kristenvale Stables, Shepparton
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.0
66/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (57.5)
66/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Canadian Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
4
1.1
10/1
Peter G Sinclair
B Looker (61.5)
10/1
8g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dynamic Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.8
Essaka (6)
25/1
B Sheppard
J Kehoe (57.5)
25/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Blonde Bombshell (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
6
2.0
Ayham (3)
8/1
Kelly Smith
K J Cowan (59.5)
8/1
8g Eavesdropper (USA) x Depot (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
7
3.8
5/1
Peter G Sinclair
Wendy Peel (52.5)
5/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Happens (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
4.2
12/1
A J Foran
S Sweedman (57)
12/1
9
5.1
30/1
S C Jones
N Tomizawa (61.5)
30/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
6.2
5/1
Nicole Hudson
Billy Cray (57.5)
5/1
11
7.4
20/1
Tim McIntosh
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Savage Impact (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
12
8.0
20/1
Peter G Sinclair
T Treichel (58)
20/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Filigree (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
13
9.3
200/1
Nicole Hudson
Brooke Stower (54)
200/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Antigone Jones (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
Race 8 - Joe Lahood Bookmaking (Bm58) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.03 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
Nathaniel Scott
Yvette Lewis (58.5)
2/1
5g Golden Archer (AUS) x Musical Orbit (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 245 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 276 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
2
2.5
13/2
G A O'Brien
T Treichel (59)
13/2
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Exabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 132 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: R Picton
3
2.7
20/1
W T Martyn
Ms J Worley (54.5)
20/1
Lot 113 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $70000
4
2.8
8/1
B T Parker
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
8/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Pin Up Lass (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
3.5
9/2
Cody Morgan
Brooke Stower (61)
9/2
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Actress (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
4.0
20/1
G A O'Brien
Wendy Peel (55.5)
20/1
9g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.1
12/1
G J Watts
Ms M Weir (58)
12/1
7m Strategic (AUS) x Tully Flame (AUS) (Tully Dane (AUS))
8
4.2
13/2
L C Morgan
B Looker (58)
13/2
5m Bernardini (USA) x Fuss Me Long Time (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
5.1
80/1
Kelly Smith
K J Cowan (52.5)
80/1
8g Back The Crown (AUS) x Truthful (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
8.5
30/1
Mark Schmetzer
Billy Cray (61)
30/1
9g Niello (AUS) x Poniard (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
11
9.3
10/1
Stirling Osland
M Paget (61.5)
10/1
5g Salade (AUS) x Celtic Night (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))