MORANBAH - Saturday, June 15

Race 1 - Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.25
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/1
Bevan Johnson
M Haley (57.5)
7/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Yorkshire Lass (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Abbajazz, Routine,
Lot 64 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$8,000
Vendor: Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: R Milligan
Lot 1 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: SONIA CARBONI
2
0.2
7/1
R S Vagg
Ms N Summers (55.5)
7/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Queen Sabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 204 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O Brien Thoroughbreds
3
0.4
10/1
J H Manzelmann
Gemma Steele (56)
10/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Archie's Girl (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
1.9
9/4
Ms G Bell
D Simmons (56.5)
9/4
6m Red Element (AUS) x Lambent (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Emma Bell (54)
20/1
5m Song Of Tara (IRE) x More Than Special (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.6
7/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (52)
7/1
6g Conatus (AUS) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.6
Lokum (4)
16/1
Ms O Cairns
Scott Gittos (53.5)
16/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Franjelica (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
7.4
25/1
F A Featherstone
P Romeo (55.5)
25/1
9
8.6
2/1
J H Manzelmann
R Oakford (60)
2/1
6m Zizou (AUS) x Downsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
11.9
5/2
J H Manzelmann
D A Evans (57)
5/2
4g Players Choice (AUS) x Sweet Sweet Love (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.38
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
11/4
J H Manzelmann
Emma Bell (56.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Dexluther, Epic Miss,
Lot 2050 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
Lot 267 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Psd $47500 Res $50000
2
3.8
7/4
Ms G Bell
D Simmons (58.5)
7/4
4g Wanted (AUS) x Zeftabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 725 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: D Archard
3
5.8
15/4
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
15/4
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Big Pretzel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 35 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Steve Hawkins
4
5.9
10/1
Joao Campeao
D A Evans (58.5)
10/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Arenaceous (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
5
9.8
12/1
Vic Heading
P Romeo (56.5)
12/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Stay Away (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
6
10.8
9/2
R S Vagg
R Oakford (56.5)
9/2
4m Publishing (AUS) x Broadway Gossip (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
7
12.1
12/1
N J Heelan
Scott Gittos (53.5)
12/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Indy Rose (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
8
12.6
16/1
Joao Campeao
M Haley (58)
16/1
3g Rapid Man (AUS) x Phoebe For Me (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
9
13.3
15/1
Ms O Cairns
Gemma Steele (56)
15/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Gibraltar Moon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
18.3
7/1
Joao Campeao
Ms N Summers (56.5)
7/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Way Home (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm50) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.32
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
10/1
R S Vagg
R Oakford (60.5)
10/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Proud Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frisky Terror,
2
2.3
4/1
J H Manzelmann
D A Evans (56.5)
4/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Lucky Devil (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 131 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: M & S McCann Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
Lot 152 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Maguire Breeding & Racing
3
3.8
9/2
J M Bell
Emma Bell (60.5)
9/2
Lot 1515 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge
Buyer: DIVINA DY
Lot 11 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $45,000
4
4.2
15/1
J H Manzelmann
Gemma Steele (57)
15/1
5
4.4
5/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (59.5)
5/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Gudwill (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
6
7.4
13/8
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (58)
13/8
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Fledgling (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
10.9
7/2
Clinton Taylor
M Haley (58.5)
7/2
8
14.9
16/1
J M Bell
Scott Gittos (53)
16/1
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Optique (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
15.0
15/4
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (54)
15/4
10
25.0
40/1
Vic Heading
P Romeo (58)
40/1
4g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Quiet Fun (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Race 4 - (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.08
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
Hutcho (7)
7/2
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (57)
7/2
5g Congrats (USA) x Kylie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Buba, Dancer's Rose, Gone Rogue,
Lot 364 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
4.5
13/2
Ms O Cairns
Scott Gittos (54.5)
13/2
3
4.8
Proane (2)
1/1
Tracy Simmons
D A Evans (60)
1/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Prophet Jewel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
5.5
3/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (58.5)
3/1
7g Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Tavistock (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
7.8
7/2
J M Bell
Emma Bell (54)
7/2
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Seahawk Lass (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
13.0
14/1
J H Manzelmann
Gemma Steele (57.5)
14/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Neptunes Lass (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
7
13.2
14/1
Jade Doolan
Ms N Summers (57.5)
14/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pearly Way (AUS) (Coolong Road (NZ))
8
15.5
15/2
J H Manzelmann
R Oakford (59)
15/2
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (1550m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (56.5)
15/4
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Deck The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Bud Ricks, Deconi,
2
0.3
3/1
J M Bell
Emma Bell (55.5)
3/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Showreel (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
0.5
6/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (57)
6/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x La Viscomtessa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 115 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
7.5
10/9
J Wehlow
M Haley (60)
10/9
4g Sebring (AUS) x Diana's Secret (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
7.6
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Gemma Steele (55.5)
20/1
6m Garrison Savannah (NZ) x La Chloe (AUS) (Wonga Chief (AUS))
6
11.6
15/4
J H Manzelmann
D A Evans (57)
15/4
5g Husson (ARG) x Roseneath (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
12.3
11/2
J H Manzelmann
R Oakford (57)
11/2
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Hussmania (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
15.6
25/1
Jade Doolan
P Romeo (55.5)
25/1
4g Gold Bold And Rich (USA) x Easy Streets (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
16.0
25/1
Joao Campeao
Ms N Summers (55)
25/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Hell Week (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
25.0
25/1
Vic Heading
Scott Gittos (52)
25/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Dydeedoe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))