MOE - Thursday, November 21

Race 1 - Lv Electrical Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.26 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
P Stokes
D W Stackhouse (58)
4/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Bang On (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 260 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
11/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker (58)
11/2
Lot 315 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: S Farah
Lot 38 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
0.3
Kiezer (3)
11/2
G Eurell
Randy Tan (58)
11/2
4
1.0
16/1
Tim Hughes
Chris Symons (56)
16/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Bona Fides (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
1.4
8/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (56)
8/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Done Deal (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
6
2.9
50/1
C Vidotto & C Beasy
Clayton Douglas (58)
50/1
3g Delightful Choice (AUS) x New Horizon (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
7
5.9
7/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Maskiell (58)
7/4
3g Magnus (AUS) x Darkwood Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
11.9
100/1
Ms W Kelly
M J Allen (58)
100/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Viognier (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
21.9
150/1
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins (58)
150/1
3g Verrazano (USA) x Theophania (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
22.4
8/1
N J Harnett
Ben Allen (58)
8/1
Race 2 - Moe Parklands Motel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.83 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
R E Laing
Will Price (55)
6/1
2
2.5
Deyama (2)
11/1
Paul & Tracey Templeton
Clayton Douglas (58)
11/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Princess Toshi (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
3
2.6
7/2
Matthew Brown
Nathan Punch (55)
7/2
3f Magnus (AUS) x Spin The Bottle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 196 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Matthew Brown Racing
4
3.3
25/1
Paul Worthington
Thomas Stockdale (58)
25/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Marotta (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
5
3.5
7/1
J Leek Jnr
Ben Allen (58)
7/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mylelu (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
6
4.3
25/1
Michael Trotter
Carleen Hefel (55)
25/1
7
4.5
12/1
Saab Hasan
J Noonan (58)
12/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x She Can Tango (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.5
13/8
K L Corstens
J Maskiell (56.5)
13/8
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.6
12/1
N J Harnett
Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
12/1
10
8.3
66/1
Ms A Bennett
Teodore Nugent (58)
66/1
Race 3 - 3gg Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.89 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5
D T O'Brien
Damien Thornton (55)
4/5
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hot Summer Night (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Summer Sham,
Lot 373 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd
2
1.8
2/1
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
2/1
Lot 62 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Brooks Racing
3
2.6
12/1
Tim Hughes
Patrick Moloney (55)
12/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Companions (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Lot 255 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Balius Farm Darnum Vic
Buyer:
4
2.7
40/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
M J Dee (57)
40/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Goon Serpent (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
5
3.7
25/1
Michelle Huddart
A Tomita (57)
25/1
4g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Structure (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
6.4
30/1
M Farrugia
A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
7
6.8
60/1
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins (58.5)
60/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Carnova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
6.9
9/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Maskiell (57)
9/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Trussardi (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
7.7
30/1
R Cluning
Chris Symons (56.5)
30/1
6m Redente (AUS) x Bonneglenfield (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
10
11.7
100/1
P Foster
A B Robertson (58.5)
100/1
5g Trojan Of Troy (AUS) x Light Up My Life (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
14.2
150/1
Susie Wells
Nathan Punch (57)
150/1
4g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Swissac (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
22.2
150/1
G T Jolly
Randy Tan (58.5)
150/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Huntingdacash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Bass Strait Beef (Bm64) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.60 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
D C Harrison
Jye McNeil (57.5)
9/10
5m Reliable Man (GB) x La Bella (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Neala, Winsome Voyage,
Lot 964 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Harrison
2
0.8
8/1
Ms A Bennett
Teodore Nugent (54)
8/1
3
2.1
30/1
C F Butcher
Will Price (51)
30/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Julinsky (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
4
3.2
7/2
C G Murray
Ms G Cartwright (61.5)
7/2
6g Danesis (IRE) x Belle Tower (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
5.2
Yesido (8)
7/2
Saab Hasan
J Noonan (55.5)
7/2
6g So You Think (NZ) x Fanfares (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.2
15/1
R Cluning
Campbell Rawiller (52.5)
15/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Dame Fortune (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Race 5 - Moe Optical (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.38 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
Jerome Hunter
Matthew Cartwright (61)
3/1
6m Mint Lane (USA) x El Milagro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 60 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
2
4.0
6/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
6/1
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Oridane (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Lot 154 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.1
50/1
Susie Wells
Jye McNeil (55.5)
50/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Nadya (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 46 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: G Wells
4
4.2
10/9
Shane Stockdale
Thomas Stockdale (56)
10/9
3f Toronado (IRE) x Quinta Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.3
15/4
K L Corstens
Ben Allen (57.5)
15/4
3g Proisir (AUS) x Gemstone (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
5.3
8/1
B J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
8/1
7
6.5
25/1
D J Walkley
Ms G Cartwright (55)
25/1
8g Lago Delight (AUS) x Annie's Courage (AUS) (Rory's Power (AUS))
8
7.5
100/1
R J Besanko
Carleen Hefel (51)
100/1
Race 6 - Hit Fm (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.97 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
Simone Walker
John Robertson (60)
40/1
9g Falkirk (NZ) x Star (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Dezirabeel, No Excuse,
Lot 1080 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DT O Donnell
2
0.1
50/1
Paul & Tracey Templeton
A Tomita (53)
50/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Savannah Haze (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Lot 205 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Hill Holme Lodge, Boneo
Buyer: R Waymouth
3
0.5
7/2
N J Harnett
B Werner (60.5)
7/2
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Ready Charm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
0.7
11/1
B J McCarthy
Campbell Rawiller (60)
11/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Wajanaat (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
5
0.9
50/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (60)
50/1
7g Stormhill (AUS) x Pattie Royale (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
6
2.1
9/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (60.5)
9/4
3c Stratum (AUS) x Dubonnet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.9
9/2
P & C Hyland
J Noonan (57.5)
9/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Glacier Bay (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
8
4.1
11/1
Michael Trotter
Clayton Douglas (58)
11/1
5g Host (CHI) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
9
5.6
8/1
Ms C Martindale
Chris Symons (58)
8/1
6g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Magic Benbara (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
8.4
5/1
R Cluning
J Maskiell (61)
5/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Yasey San (AUS) (Yasey (JPN))
11
38.4
150/1
Cameron Templeton
Thomas Stockdale (54)
150/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Authentic Rose (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.33 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (60)
7/2
5m Moshe (AUS) x Waikato Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
2
1.3
5/2
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (60)
5/2
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Okaylah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 242 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
3
1.4
25/1
A L Douch
Chris Symons (58)
25/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.3
6/1
P L Caboche
Will Price (55.5)
6/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Dubai Dawn (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
5
2.5
15/2
Ms P Hickey
J Maskiell (59.5)
15/2
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
6
5.3
50/1
C G Murray
Ms G Cartwright (54)
50/1
7
7.5
7/4
P Stokes
Thomas Stockdale (57)
7/4
3f Magnus (AUS) x Bruges (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Race 8 - Twilight Xmas Party 13/12-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.74 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Prism (4)
4/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (59)
4/1
Lot 55 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.8
9/1
J Leek Jnr
Ben Allen (59)
9/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Razz And Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 465 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 22,500 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
3.8
9/1
Christine Sexton
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
9/1
6m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Celyna (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
4
3.9
9/4
Ms A Blackburn
Will Price (53)
9/4
7m Chatline (AUS) x Perugino's Pearl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
4.1
100/1
M Farrugia
Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
6
5.4
40/1
Michelle Payne
W Egan (57.5)
40/1
7
5.5
9/2
Ms A Bennett
J Maskiell (57)
9/2
8g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
8.2
3/1
P Stokes
Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
3/1
4m El Hermano (NZ) x Delectica (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
9.0
20/1
Ms L Shand
Jye McNeil (59.5)
20/1
7g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Insomniac (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
12.7
50/1
Malcolm Leys
Chris Symons (56)
50/1
9g Brilliance (USA) x Romanee Heights (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA))