MOE - Thursday, October 17

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.24
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
100/1
Craig Blackshaw
Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
100/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Symphorosa (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caccini, Gottabiton,
Lot 208 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Goulburn Park, Nagambie
Buyer: B Blackshaw
Lot 106 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Goulburn Park Pty Ltd
2
0.1
15/4
Shea Eden
Ben Allen (56)
15/4
3f Street Boss (USA) x Blessit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 275 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: TD Wilson
3
1.1
Megamea (11)
11/2
Ms U Clarke
Patrick Moloney (56)
11/2
3f Master Of Design (AUS) x Haumea (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 309 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: U Clarke
4
1.3
Mnemba (12)
9/4
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (56)
9/4
3f Helmet (AUS) x Chilean Miss (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
1.4
9/2
Michael Huglin
B Park (58)
9/2
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Hot Marmalade (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
6
2.1
Llessur (10)
15/4
Scott Cameron
Damian Lane (56)
15/4
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Melting Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
7
3.1
9/1
D R Brideoake
D W Stackhouse (58)
9/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Tiger Belle (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
8
10.1
30/1
John Pascoe
J Maskiell (58)
30/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Yasey San (AUS) (Yasey (JPN))
Race 2 - Moe Parklands Motel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.55
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56.5)
7/2
4m Equiano (FR) x Crystal Castles (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
2
0.8
Toojay (14)
11/1
Jason Hunter
J Baldock (58.5)
11/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Dhammasara (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
1.8
12/1
Michael Huglin
B Park (56.5)
12/1
Lot 90 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$600
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
3.0
2/1
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble (56.5)
2/1
5
3.7
7/2
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (56.5)
7/2
4m Redwood (GB) x Cattledog (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.7
8/1
Scott Cameron
Damian Lane (56.5)
8/1
7
7.5
40/1
Mark C Webb
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
8
7.6
150/1
Tim Hughes
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
150/1
5g Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x Monterey Street (USA) (Candy Ride (ARG))
9
8.3
Payslip (15)
14/1
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
Ben Allen (56.5)
14/1
5m Ambidexter (AUS) x Watch Me Succeed (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
9.1
30/1
M E Templeton
B Higgins (58.5)
30/1
4g Rock Face (AUS) x Tagrheed (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
11
9.8
Jocks (2)
100/1
Kasey Wilson
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
100/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Smock (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Hit Fm Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.97
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
100/1
J F Moloney
Jye McNeil (56)
100/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Red Pointes (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alamein, Gwent,
2
0.2
8/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (56)
8/1
Lot 657 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.3
13/4
Alexander Rae
D Oliver (58.5)
13/4
4
0.8
5/1
C J Waller
Damian Lane (58.5)
5/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Jufoon (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
5
1.5
66/1
C G Murray
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
66/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Monga Mist (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
6
1.6
15/1
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
15/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Upclosenpersonal (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
7
1.7
5/4
P Stokes
John Allen (56)
5/4
3g Ghibellines (AUS) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
8
2.1
100/1
Tim Hughes
A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
5g Rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x Bambreezy (AUS) (Top Of The Pack (AUS))
9
4.6
16/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58.5)
16/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Light Majesty (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
7.6
100/1
Len Ablett
Liam Riordan (58.5)
100/1
6g Volitant (AUS) x Spiritofglory (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
11
8.9
Fandral (17)
80/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell (58.5)
80/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x La Biondina (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
10.6
50/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (56)
50/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Happyto Keepa (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
13
15.6
100/1
P A Healey
B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Piano Rose (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Hydro Australia (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.36
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
M M Laurie
Jack Martin (57.5)
8/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Danger Point (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Danger In Devon, Southern Point, Tambo,
Lot 117 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2
2.3
7/4
R E Laing
D Oliver (59.5)
7/4
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Renediym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 368 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
2.4
9/1
J F Moloney
D W Stackhouse (60)
9/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Princeton Miss (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 190 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: J Moloney
4
2.6
13/2
D C Harrison
M J Allen (57.5)
13/2
5m Reliable Man (GB) x La Bella (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
5
7.6
12/1
Mitchell Freedman
Ethan Brown (59.5)
12/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Rousey (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
6
9.4
9/1
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble (56)
9/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Pander (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
10.1
4/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58.5)
4/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Alamea (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
10.2
20/1
Ms A Bennett
Teodore Nugent (54.5)
20/1
8g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
11.5
20/1
K M Keys
B Higgins (57)
20/1
4g Denman (AUS) x All About The Coin (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
10
15.5
40/1
Ms A Bennett
Michael Poy (55.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Winning Edge (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.35
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
John Allen (56)
6/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Heat Storm (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Compound, Savage Blaze, We'll Meet Again,
Lot 317 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr D Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.1
11/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Mott (59.5)
11/1
3
1.6
13/2
Scott Cameron
Damian Lane (59)
13/2
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Boogi On The Grass (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Lot 270 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
2/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (54)
2/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Our Bella Rose (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
5
3.6
16/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (59.5)
16/1
6
4.0
4/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (57.5)
4/1
4g Mahisara (AUS) x Miss Angelina (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
6.2
4/1
M D Moroney
J Winks (55)
4/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Posy (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
8
7.2
Appmat (1)
40/1
Ms A Bennett
Thomas Stockdale (60)
40/1
7g Matsqui (AUS) x Apaiser (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Race 6 - Bass Strait Beef Steaks (Bm70) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:12.11
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58)
5/4
5g Shocking (AUS) x Our Chickaroonie (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
2
1.8
4/1
D C Harrison
Ben Allen (56)
4/1
3
4.1
11/4
Shea Eden
J Mott (60)
11/4
7g Castledale (IRE) x Might Be (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
5.2
20/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
20/1
5m Americain (USA) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
13.2
60/1
Ms A Bennett
Michael Poy (54)
60/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Alpharari (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
13.4
15/1
C G Murray
Ms G Cartwright (54)
15/1
7g Stormhill (AUS) x Joyance (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
7
23.4
6/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (58.5)
6/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ceviche (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Race 7 - Moe Optical Cup (2050m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:14.90
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
12/1
M D Moroney
J Winks (54.5)
12/1
Lot 359 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
1.3
8/1
A W Noonan
Beau Mertens (54)
8/1
Lot 192 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$16,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Gainsborough Lodge
3
1.5
25/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
25/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Clareta (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
Lot 298 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
2.2
5/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jye McNeil (54)
5/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Clerio (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ethan Brown (57)
30/1
8h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
6
3.0
60/1
Wayne Walters
S Baster (54)
60/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
7
3.5
40/1
C G Murray
Ms G Cartwright (54)
40/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Belle Tower (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
8
3.8
6/1
C J Waller
John Allen (58)
6/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Fast Love (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
5.6
9/2
Nick Smart
Declan Bates (54)
9/2
5g Ambidexter (AUS) x Miss Eclipse (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
10
5.7
25/1
A & J Williams
M J Dee (54)
25/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Pegasus Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
5.8
15/4
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Lachlan King (56.5)
15/4
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
6.5
6/1
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (54)
6/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Queen To Be (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
13
8.5
30/1
M Sell
Samuel Payne (54)
30/1
8m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Race 8 - Nextra Moe Sprint (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.23
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4
Jason Warren
Jamie Kah (56)
9/4
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am The Fox, Medieval Miss,
Lot 670 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
Lot 188 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $150000
2
1.0
20/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damian Lane (57.5)
20/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x River Tribe (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
1.4
8/1
Craig Blackshaw
Thomas Stockdale (56)
8/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Pharoah's Spirit (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 372 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Tippredorran Thoroughbreds Seymour Vic
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
Lot 183 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: S Donnison
4
1.6
5/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
M J Dee (57.5)
5/1
6g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Rapid Sensation (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.1
8/1
Scott Brunton
B Melham (57)
8/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Deelites (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
6
2.3
30/1
Mitchell Freedman
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Logie (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
5.5
8/1
John Pascoe
J Maskiell (58.5)
8/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Yasey San (AUS) (Yasey (JPN))
8
6.3
100/1
Jackson Pallot
Jordan Childs (58)
100/1
9
6.5
16/1
Peter Gelagotis
Ben Allen (56)
16/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Special Harmony (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
7.5
40/1
Jade Darose
Ms J Da Rose (60.5)
40/1
8g Stanford (AUS) x Raheen Queen (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
27.5
50/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (60)
50/1
4h Magician (IRE) x Perfect Step (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
12
37.5
7/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (59.5)
7/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Malapert (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 9 - 3gg Vrc Grand (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:02.13
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (59)
16/1
Lot 72 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
0.4
10/1
I R Jones
J Maskiell (59)
10/1
4h Dr Doute's (AUS) x She's Tempting (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 330 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$1,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: I Jones
3
1.2
15/1
Mitchell Freedman
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
15/1
Lot 700 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$38,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
4
1.4
60/1
Luke Oliver
Michael Poy (59.5)
60/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Belle Artiste (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
2.2
15/1
Ms P Hickey
Thomas Stockdale (56)
15/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
6
4.9
Humzz (1)
13/2
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (60)
13/2
4g Moshe (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
7.7
9/2
John McArdle
J Mott (59.5)
9/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Legcut (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
8
9.9
Groot (9)
20/1
Tim Hughes
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
20/1
3c Fighting Sun (AUS) x Kooshi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
18.9
2/1
M, W & J Hawkes
J Winks (57)
2/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Dawned (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))