MILDURA - Saturday, September 7

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.45
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Groot (4)
4/13
C Maher & D Eustace
Patrick Moloney (58)
4/13
3c Fighting Sun (AUS) x Kooshi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Mornington 27/08/2019, Noelene Church Mdn Plate, 1000m
2
1.3
16/1
E V Musgrove
J Potter (56)
16/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Trance (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.6
12/1
R A Campbell
Ms C Puls (56)
12/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Antrim's Legend (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
1.7
9/2
Patrick Payne
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
9/2
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Folichonne (AUS) (Denon (USA))
5
4.2
50/1
T & K O'Sullivan
Ms K Bishop (58)
50/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Calypso (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
11.0
20/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
20/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Conspiracy Theory (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
7
12.7
Ruski (7)
20/1
Ms B Simpson
Logan McNeil (54)
20/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Marizza's Dream (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
14.2
80/1
T & K O'Sullivan
J Lorensini (58)
80/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Space Bubble (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Race 2 - Holden Colorado Lsx 4x4 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.70
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
25/1
C V Kelly
Denicious Smith (58.5)
25/1
6g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Milakai (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Ballarat Synthetic 3/09/2019, Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate, 1500m
2
0.1
5/4
Luke Oliver
Alana Kelly (56.5)
5/4
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Raquia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.9
13/4
A R Coffey
Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
13/4
4g Nova Sofala (AUS) x Melody Way (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
3.0
6/1
R J Gard
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
6/1
5g Host (CHI) x Lunar Gold (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
5
5.4
16/1
K G McCartin
J Lorensini (56.5)
16/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
6
6.2
20/1
W P Bencic
Ms K Bishop (58.5)
20/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Bikini Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
9.2
12/1
Nathan Hobson
Logan McNeil (55.5)
12/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Sun Maid (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
9.4
9/1
Daryn Drust
Ms C Puls (58.5)
9/1
5g Widden Valley (AUS) x Mathematical (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
9
9.5
30/1
Ms J Duncan
Lucinda Doodt (57)
30/1
6g Host (CHI) x Fairbairn Lady (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
18.5
20/1
Nathan Hobson
Lee Smith (58.5)
20/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Lila Jean (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Race 3 - Holden Genuine Parts/Serv. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.27
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/1
Aaron Laing
Ms C Puls (58.5)
15/1
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Belolly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 20/08/2019, Racing.Com Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Devonte, I Want Candy, Run Lolly Run,
Lot 93 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,750
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: D Cizmarevic
2
2.3
4/9
C Maher & D Eustace
Patrick Moloney (56)
4/9
3c Adelaide (IRE) x Coyote Miss (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 127 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
3
3.8
25/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
25/1
4m Danesis (IRE) x Shades Of Julie (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
4.7
66/1
Nathan Hobson
Lee Smith (58.5)
66/1
4g Host (CHI) x Easy Virtue (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
5
5.1
11/2
Patrick Payne
Lucinda Doodt (53)
11/2
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Nullarbor Nymph (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
6
5.2
11/2
Luke Oliver
Alana Kelly (54.5)
11/2
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Lady Rah Rah (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
7.7
60/1
Ms N Bruggemann
J Potter (56.5)
60/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.9
Cobra (1)
20/1
Nathan Hobson
Denicious Smith (58.5)
20/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Save A Penny (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
8.0
100/1
B L Broadstock
Ms K Bishop (58.5)
100/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Friskee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
8.8
66/1
Nathan Hobson
Logan McNeil (55.5)
66/1
11
10.8
60/1
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill (58.5)
60/1
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Spellcraft (AUS) (Under A Spell (AUS))
Race 4 - Holden Hsv Sportscat 4x4 (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.88
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
L A Jarvis
J Lorensini (59.5)
11/4
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Pinged (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Gawler 21/08/2019, Cornerstone Stud Hcp (C1), 1100m
2
0.5
6/4
T T Oxlade
J Potter (59)
6/4
4g Equiano (FR) x Quite The Lady (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.0
9/1
Anthony Webster
Alice Lindsay (55)
9/1
6m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Snow Queen (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Lot 471 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 80 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$35,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Dalama Holdings
4
1.2
12/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
12/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Thikra (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
1.7
25/1
Nathan Hobson
Denicious Smith (58.5)
25/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Astuteness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
1.9
11/1
Stephen Lenehan
Patrick Moloney (60)
11/1
7g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Mickymoo (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
7
2.1
Statton (12)
60/1
R J Gard
Neil Farley (57)
60/1
8g Starcraft (NZ) x Lady Danette (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
2.4
8/1
W P Bencic
Logan McNeil (57)
8/1
9
2.5
30/1
Grant Kluske
Ms C Lions (57)
30/1
6g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Tullia (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
2.7
14/1
Bob & Kane Post
Lucinda Doodt (54)
14/1
8g Brief Truce (USA) x Settles (AUS) (Settlement Day (USA))
11
4.9
100/1
Nathan Hobson
Alana Kelly (52.5)
100/1
12
10.9
60/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
60/1
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Subtle Cove (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Race 5 - Holden Hsv Silverado 4x4-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
Kirsten Mooney
Ms C Puls (60)
10/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Jahre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Morphettville 6/07/2019, Elton John Experience (Bm70), 1200m
Lot 859 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 148 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.8
11/4
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill (59.5)
11/4
3
3.1
Solsay (6)
20/1
K G McCartin
J Lorensini (58.5)
20/1
12g Mosayter (USA) x Fimdal (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
4
3.2
12/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (61)
12/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.4
6/1
Patrick Payne
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
6/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x She's Captivating (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
6
3.6
Wasabi (9)
7/1
Ms J Duncan
Logan McNeil (54)
7/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
7
7.1
13/2
Nathan Dunn
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
13/2
4m Squamosa (AUS) x I'm Taken (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
7.8
9/4
K Hann
J Potter (61)
9/4
Race 6 - Mildura Holden Suv Acadia (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.57
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
Nathan Dunn
Logan McNeil (56.5)
7/1
10g Street Sense (USA) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Casterton 29/07/2019, Bet365 (Bm58), 2000m
Lot 108 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: DGR THOROUGHBRED SERVICES PTY LTD
2
0.1
9/2
Dane Smith
J Potter (60)
9/2
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Apolina (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 1933 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $35000
3
0.9
4/1
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill (58)
4/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Flute Of Bubbly (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 141 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer:
4
1.0
5/1
Anthony Webster
Girish Goomany (56)
5/1
5
1.7
4/1
D W Whitworth
Patrick Moloney (60)
4/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Zona (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
1.9
80/1
R J Gard
Denicious Smith (54)
80/1
9g Purrealist (AUS) x La Cimbali (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
7
2.0
15/4
P A Krelle
Lucinda Doodt (53)
15/4
5m Desert King (IRE) x Savuti (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
8
4.7
60/1
K J Kelly
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
60/1
12g Seul Amour (NZ) x Cossack Anthem (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
9
5.0
80/1
Kim Talent
Alice Lindsay (54.5)
80/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Lutry (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
7.5
10/1
Grant Kluske
Ms C Lions (56)
10/1
9g Al Maher (AUS) x Regal Flute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Holden Suv Trailblazer 4x4-58 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.95
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Angela Taylor-Moy
Neil Farley (57.5)
12/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x African Lily (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Last start: 8 - Coleraine 18/08/2019, Coleraine Cup Sun 22/9 (Bm58), 1600m
Winning siblings: Duble Barrel Daisy, Life's Drink,
2
0.4
4/1
Ms M Harry
Patrick Moloney (57)
4/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Posing Zero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 727 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
1.7
60/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (54)
60/1
8m Murtajill (AUS) x Heartland (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
4.6
13/2
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54)
13/2
7g Nicconi (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.6
20/1
R D Daniel
Denicious Smith (55.5)
20/1
6m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Star Cast (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
6
7.4
12/1
Grant Kluske
Ms C Lions (54.5)
12/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Angel Heart (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
8.4
9/1
Kirsten Mooney
Logan McNeil (54)
9/1
8
8.8
13/8
C V Kelly
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
13/8
10g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cannilateral (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
9.5
Toymark (10)
30/1
Bob & Kane Post
Lucinda Doodt (54)
30/1
7g Redente (AUS) x Toydari (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
10
11.0
14/1
Kirsten Mooney
J Lorensini (57.5)
14/1
4m Barbados (AUS) x Simian Express (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
11
14.8
Audino (3)
12/1
Aaron Laing
Ms C Puls (58.5)
12/1
11g Danerich (AUS) x Abflug (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
12
21.5
20/1
Nathan Hobson
Lee Smith (59)
20/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Invincible Lady (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))