MAREEBA - Saturday, September 7

Race 1 - W Laverty Quality Sheds Mdn (1123m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:05.39
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/4
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (55)
7/4
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cortado (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 2 - Atherton 25/08/2019, James Home Serv. Atherton Mdn, 1000m
Lot 930 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
0.1
7/2
J J Ball
F Edwards (56.5)
7/2
4m Longhorn (AUS) x Cool Edition (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
3
1.1
7/1
Scott Cooper
P Cullen (58.5)
7/1
5g Furio (AUS) x Cosannco (AUS) (Immovable Option (IRE))
4
2.6
5/1
R Baker
Ms B Thomson (58.5)
5/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Norocos (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
2.8
9/1
Gareth Horner
M Elliott (56.5)
9/1
6m Danerich (AUS) x Tortillas (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.9
Lapels (2)
11/1
Peter Rowe
Shohei Kaya (58.5)
11/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Fusaichi Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (54)
20/1
3f Sea Zulu (AUS) x Destined To Reign (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
8
7.1
9/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (56.5)
9/1
4m Instinction (AUS) x Powderpuffs (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
9
15.6
7/1
Stephen Wilson
S Wilson (54)
7/1
3f Rocker (AUS) x Encosta's Luck (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
10
33.1
20/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (56)
20/1
3g Sea Zulu (AUS) x Karoonda (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 2 - P Braithwaite Painting (Bm55) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:51.25
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/2
Dean Piccolo
Ms B Thomson (58.5)
9/2
Last start: 4 - Atherton 25/08/2019, Wholelife Pharmacy Plate (C3), 1000m
Lot 174 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Michael Piccolo
2
0.8
3/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (60)
3/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Moon Candy (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 36 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.0
5/1
J J Ball
F Edwards (55)
5/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Pretty Buttons (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1864 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: J J Gordon Bloodstock Consultants
Lot 312 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Michael Kennedy
4
1.1
5/1
R Baker
Ms A Thomson (55)
5/1
4g Carrara (AUS) x Silent Madonna (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
2.6
9/1
Scott Cooper
M Elliott (57)
9/1
7m Jet Spur (AUS) x Manuka Honey (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.0
6/1
Ronald Finch
P Cullen (59.5)
6/1
8m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
7
4.0
10/1
Stefanie Horner
S Wilson (56)
10/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Chrystelle (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
6.2
Bitty (11)
25/1
Jeffrey Williams
W D'Avila (55)
25/1
6m Court Command (AUS) x Bahamian Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
14.0
7/1
Gareth Horner
N Yadi (55)
7/1
10
17.5
7/2
R T Moller
Shohei Kaya (58.5)
7/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Bella Sirena (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 3 - Sonlia Fashions Hcp (Cl B) (1210m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:09.31
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
K J Mearns
W D'Avila (60)
7/2
4g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Innisfail 17/08/2019, Lindsay Rural/Transport (Bm55), 1500m
Winning siblings: Megablitz, Mighty Like, Mightyblitz,
2
6.0
6/4
A G Malliff
Rachel Shred (53.5)
6/4
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Little Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
6.2
8/1
A R Bailey
Scott Gittos (53)
8/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Morning Dews (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 130 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: D Petersen
4
6.4
5/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (55)
5/1
7g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Shyspin (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
8.4
3/1
K J Mearns
Ms N Nelson (59.5)
3/1
5g October Sky (IRE) x Carvelon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
9.2
20/1
J J Ball
F Edwards (55)
20/1
7g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Panchi (AUS) (Send A Sign (AUS))
7
9.3
7/1
F J Wieland
P Cullen (55.5)
7/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Betrille (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
9.4
20/1
Stephen Wilson
S Wilson (55)
20/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
11.4
5/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (55.5)
5/1
5m Furio (AUS) x Puppy Feet (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
11.8
7/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (57)
7/1
5m Squamosa (AUS) x Esprit Of Eve (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Graham Hotel (Bm60) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:09.94
Prizemoney: $8,250
1
11/8
F J Wieland
S Wilson (61.5)
11/8
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Double Crossing (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Last start: 7 - Townsville 24/08/2019, The Ville Resort - Casino (C3), 1200m
Winning siblings: Southern Sea,
Lot 126 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Ron Quinton Racing Stables
2
1.5
13/8
G Porter
Ms A Thomson (57)
13/8
7m Drumbeats (AUS) x Strong Spirit (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
Lot 110 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Evan Hartley
3
2.8
9/2
Scott Cooper
M Elliott (58.5)
9/2
7m Shinzig (AUS) x In Bad Taste (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
2.9
5/1
L A Reys
Shohei Kaya (58)
5/1
8g Spinning World (USA) x Galimist (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.9
4/1
K J Mearns
W D'Avila (55)
4/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Amoreena (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.6
15/1
J J Ball
F Edwards (55)
15/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Katherine Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
5.8
15/1
David A Jones
Ms N Nelson (60.5)
15/1
7m California Dane (AUS) x Expiate (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Race 5 - Pims Pumping Irrigation (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:51.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
Stephen Potiris
W D'Avila (55)
7/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Ingham 31/08/2019, Ingham Gold Cup (Bm65), 2000m
Winning siblings: Helcrimson, Zoffany Rose,
2
0.2
5/4
John Kilroy
P Cullen (55)
5/4
5m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 432 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Psd $2500 Res $4000
3
3.2
2/1
K J Mearns
Ms B Thomson (55)
2/1
6m Furio (AUS) x Castlebalthasar (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
4
3.5
12/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (55)
12/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Lacey Underall (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
4.5
5/2
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (60)
5/2
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Parole (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
6
6.5
12/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (55)
12/1
7m Snapy Halo (ARG) x Smokin' Jewel (AUS) (Diamond Dane (AUS))
7
22.2
30/1
Gareth Horner
S Wilson (55)
30/1
8g Hayil Augustus (AUS) x Tiara Zip (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))