MACKAY - Tuesday, May 26

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.29 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10
Tom Smith
Elyce Smith (57.5)
9/10
Winning siblings: Cop A Nip, Hav A Nip, Uno Best, Uno That, Uno Tops,
2
6.5
2/1
Nick Walsh
Beau Appo (59)
2/1
2f Carrara (AUS) x Aleysa Kan (AUS) (Kanoot (AUS))
3
8.5
11/4
P J Fleming
Zoe White (59)
11/4
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Kai Chow (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
4
10.7
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms T Bannon (55.5)
20/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Anabarbie (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
13.0
100/1
Jade Doolan
Ms C Jokic (55)
100/1
2g Charge Forward (AUS) x Gingerbread (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
Race 2 - Modure Constructions Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.78 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
Clinton Taylor
Ms S Wiseman (55)
7/2
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Classic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 298 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
2
8.0
5/2
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (55)
5/2
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Anabarbie (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 250 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Robert Luck
3
9.5
30/1
F E Smith
Ms T Bannon (55)
30/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Bootsey (USA) (Cat Thief (USA))
Lot 274 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: LDM Pty Ltd
Lot 211 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Maverick Equine
4
10.2
40/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (55)
40/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Problem Solved (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
13.5
100/1
J H Manzelmann
P Cullen (55)
100/1
3g Citiwyse (AUS) x Craiglea Brooke (AUS) (Royal Harlequin (AUS))
6
13.7
15/1
W E Winters
Beau Appo (55)
15/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Rhapsodies (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
14.9
25/1
T P Rowe
S Wilson (55)
25/1
8
15.4
10/9
R B Bowen
B Pengelly (60)
10/9
3c Jet Spur (AUS) x Ruggles (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
16.2
66/1
R M Adair
Girish Goomany (55)
66/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Not A Singlemoment (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
22.4
100/1
J H Manzelmann
Zoe White (55)
100/1
3f Daunting Lad (AUS) x Radio (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Mojo's Rooftop Bar Plate (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.08 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/1
Tracy Simmons
Ms S Wiseman (60)
10/1
Winning siblings: Gongfu Lad, Xiaoli's Ying,
2
0.1
9/2
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (55.5)
9/2
3
0.3
15/8
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (60)
15/8
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Naseej (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 594 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Shea Eden Racing / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
Lot 206 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$50,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Roderick Wachman Bloodstock
Lot 150 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Bennett Racing
4
0.8
2/1
J Wehlow
Beau Appo (58.5)
2/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
5
0.9
9/2
Ms O Cairns
B Pengelly (60)
9/2
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Princess Cinders (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
6
6.1
14/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (58.5)
14/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Jester Rose (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
15.9
Resort (6)
100/1
J H Manzelmann
Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
100/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Nq Water Services Mdn Hcp (1560m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.13 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
P J Fleming
Ashley Butler (60)
11/2
Winning siblings: Changing Currency, Monaco Snob,
2
0.2
20/1
Ms O Cairns
Girish Goomany (55)
20/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Zulu Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 5 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
3
0.4
15/2
Ricky Vale
Zoe White (56)
15/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Misstrum (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 294 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr TK Moore
4
0.6
5/1
Ms A Stephens
Ms N Summers (56)
5/1
5m Ferocity (AUS) x Maltie (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
5
1.0
8/1
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (55)
8/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Raweesha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.5
11/2
Julieann Lancaster
Beau Appo (59.5)
11/2
7
3.6
15/4
Michael Geaney
G D Kliese (58)
15/4
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Danger Point (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.6
9/1
T P Rowe
S Wilson (56)
9/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Cluey Chloe (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
4.8
11/1
Ms A Stephens
Ms T Bannon (56.5)
11/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Clever Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
8.3
150/1
Joao Campeao
P Romeo (56)
150/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Sussuro (AUS) (Pivotal (GB))
11
11.8
11/1
Joao Campeao
W D'Avila (57)
11/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Dyemadolla (AUS) (Captain's Gold (USA))
12
27.6
150/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (57.5)
150/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Rasana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Payne Print (Bm58) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:35.89 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8
Ms O Cairns
Ms S Wiseman (58)
13/8
4g Sebring (AUS) x Stellar Vinia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stellara,
Lot 372 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,400,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
2
2.5
10/1
Trinity Bannon
Ms T Bannon (61)
10/1
Lot 324 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Commendable Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 8 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$16,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: R McClenahan
3
3.3
4/1
J H Manzelmann
Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
4/1
Lot 2040 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $100000
Lot 431 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.0
6/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (59)
6/1
6m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Athena Mana Mou (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
5
5.1
9/1
A J Seymour
P Cullen (58.5)
9/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lago De Plume (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.6
10/1
J Wehlow
Beau Appo (55)
10/1
3f Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Kassala (AUS) (Royal Joker (AUS))
7
5.9
20/1
Tracy Simmons
N Seymour (55.5)
20/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Deck The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
8.9
25/1
T P Rowe
S Wilson (59.5)
25/1
9
10.6
20/1
J M Bell
Emma Bell (57)
20/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Showreel (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
10.7
Paible (11)
25/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (55)
25/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Taransay (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
10.8
60/1
W E Winters
Ms N Summers (58)
60/1
Race 6 - Sh Tait & Co (Bm58) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.41 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (58.5)
4/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Fantastic Angel (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Classic Brassica, Classic Princess,
Lot 4 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.2
5/1
I D Shaw
C Whiteley (59)
5/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Respectfilly (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
3
0.4
12/1
Tracy Simmons
Ms S Wiseman (57)
12/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Banri Maeve (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
1.6
9/4
Ms O Cairns
B Pengelly (59)
9/4
5g Pierro (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
1.8
10/1
Tracy Simmons
Girish Goomany (59.5)
10/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Pearl's Pic (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
6
3.3
4/1
Adrian Coome
Ashley Butler (60.5)
4/1
7
4.8
Battle (7)
16/1
Andrew Cameron
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
16/1
8
5.1
16/1
J H Manzelmann
Zoe White (55)
16/1
9
10.6
50/1
L D Wanless
P Cullen (55)
50/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Newbold Wit (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
10
10.8
25/1
N J Heelan
M Haley (55.5)
25/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Indy Rose (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Race 7 - Sidetrax Hcp (1560m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.22 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $19,000
0
0.0
100/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (55)
100/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Amber's Arion (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
1
15/4
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (55)
15/4
7g Tickets (AUS) x Secret Walk (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Aussie Secret, Sleepwalker,
Lot 70 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Umavale, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 6,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
0.5
Proane (7)
4/1
Tracy Simmons
Ms S Wiseman (56)
4/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Prophet Jewel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.8
15/1
Tim Cook
Zoe White (57.5)
15/1
8g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Rasana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 49 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Jorson Farm
4
1.8
9/4
J Wehlow
Beau Appo (57)
9/4
5
5.5
Howick (6)
7/1
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (56.5)
7/1
5m Denmarket (AUS) x Tricky Tilly (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
6.0
11/2
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
11/2
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
7
10.3
6/1
J H Manzelmann
B Pengelly (60)
6/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
8
11.8
100/1
L D Wanless
Girish Goomany (55)
100/1
7g Dreamscape (AUS) x Zerostar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Smartstate Rentals (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.53 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $19,000
0
0.0
15/4
W N Pomfrett
N Seymour (60)
15/4
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Corsetiere (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
1
Navy (2)
9/2
Georgina Bourke
Aidan Holt (61.5)
9/2
5g Commands (AUS) x Flawless (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Flawless, Witches Wit,
Lot 230 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
3.0
8/1
Joshua Manzelmann
Zoe White (57.5)
8/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Tango's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
3.1
9/2
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (57)
9/2
6g Husson (ARG) x Roseneath (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 576 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
4.6
14/1
Trinity Bannon
Ms T Bannon (58.5)
14/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Suzy Grey (AUS) (County (AUS))
5
4.9
7/2
W N Pomfrett
Ms C Jokic (61)
7/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Just One Time (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.1
15/2
Michael Geaney
G D Kliese (59.5)
15/2
6m Street Boss (USA) x Monkey See (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
12.4
20/1
Vic Heading
Girish Goomany (58)
20/1
5m Longhorn (AUS) x Swiss Miss (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
8
12.8
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (58.5)
20/1
Race 9 - Airless Spray Service (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.84 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11
Tim Cook
Ashley Butler (60.5)
8/11
4g Red Element (AUS) x Mata Mia (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Countess Mia, Mianu, Spicy Angers, Sweet Feet,
2
2.0
10/1
R M Adair
B Pengelly (60)
10/1
5g Excelebration (IRE) x De Lago Flash (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.3
15/4
J Wehlow
Beau Appo (58.5)
15/4
3f Whittington (AUS) x Country Singa (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 307 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Mark Cook
4
4.7
40/1
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (55)
40/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x Stellar Wind (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
5
4.9
60/1
Ms O Cairns
Girish Goomany (56.5)
60/1
6m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mizzle (USA) (Rahy (USA))
6
5.7
40/1
Clinton Garland
Dakota Graham (60)
40/1
6g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Achar (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
6.9
25/1
A J Seymour
P Cullen (58)
25/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Noisette (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
7.4
60/1
J M Bell
Emma Bell (57)
60/1
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Seahawk Lass (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
7.9
20/1
Tracy Simmons
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
20/1
5g Sidereus (AUS) x Miss Floozy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
16.7
40/1
Joshua Manzelmann
Zoe White (59)
40/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Cancel (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 10 - Taylors Solicitors Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.46 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
Trinity Bannon
Ms T Bannon (55)
5/2
7g Red Arrow (AUS) x All Charisma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
2.8
8/1
Joao Campeao
W D'Avila (57)
8/1
Lot 165 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $115,000 Res $120,000
4
2.9
13/2
Ms O Cairns
Girish Goomany (55)
13/2
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Jetling (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
5
3.9
13/2
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (55)
13/2
7m Zizou (AUS) x Downsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
4.7
30/1
Tracy Simmons
P Cullen (56.5)
30/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
5.2
10/1
R B Williams
M Haley (55)
10/1
10g All Bar One (AUS) x Honesty (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
7.7
9/1
W N Pomfrett
Ms S Wiseman (61.5)
9/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Fashion Police (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
9.7
6/1
D J Durand
Ms C Jokic (56)
6/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Stella Thesis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))