MACKAY - Tuesday, February 12

Race 1 - McDonald Murphy Machinery (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.26 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Liker (5)
15/1
P J Duncan
Leslie Tilley (54)
15/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Cheree's General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Mackay 1/02/2019, Event Centre For Function (C3), 1050m
Winning siblings: Himalayan Salt, Honey Ko, Parsnips,
Lot 151 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Robert McKenna & George Coleman
2
1.0
4/6
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (60.5)
4/6
5g Wanted (AUS) x Shirl Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 514 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
2.0
15/2
Michael Jokic
Thomas Doyle (51.5)
15/2
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tekeela (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 198 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
3.7
6/1
Michael Geaney
Ms C Jokic (60)
6/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Anadan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.2
80/1
Joao Campeao
W D'Avila (54)
80/1
6
4.3
3/1
Georgina Bourke
C Whiteley (59.5)
3/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x De Jetcat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
7.8
100/1
F A Featherstone
D Hayse (54)
100/1
Race 2 - Seven Mackay Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.15 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/15
William Kenning
Ms B Thomson (58)
4/15
2f Mahisara (AUS) x Thundering Girl (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Last start: 1 - Townsville 26/01/2019, Tab Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Seth, Vibrant Thunder, What A Gal,
Lot 201 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Julie Bell
2
4.3
12/1
J H Manzelmann
Adin Thompson (51)
12/1
2f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Problem Solved (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
3
7.3
10/1
Krystle Johnston
D Hayse (56.5)
10/1
2c Citiwyse (AUS) x Craiglea Brooke (AUS) (Royal Harlequin (AUS))
4
9.5
20/1
T Button
M Milford (57)
20/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Harley Ma (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
5
15.7
14/1
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (57.5)
14/1
2g Bullet Train (GB) x Rasana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Book Event Function (Bm75) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.96 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4
L A Wright
Ashley Butler (61.5)
6/4
4g Carrara (AUS) x Mossman Annie (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Rockhampton 31/01/2019, The Giddy Goat Hcp, 1050m
2
0.8
15/4
Trinity Bannon
Leslie Tilley (54)
15/4
6g Paco Boy (IRE) x Kintyre Lil (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 567 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
1.8
13/4
Georgina Bourke
Adin Thompson (53)
13/4
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 103 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock Services
4
3.0
15/2
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (54)
15/2
6m Zizou (AUS) x Downsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
4.5
12/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (54)
12/1
6
12.2
9/2
Andrew Cameron
D Hayse (56.5)
9/2
5g Pins (AUS) x Celebrate (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 4 - Smartstate Vehicle Rentals Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.85 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
20/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Belle Femme (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Mackay 1/02/2019, Allure Laser & Skin Clinic Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Beauden,
Lot 562 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.4
9/4
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (54.5)
9/4
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Lucky Devil (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 131 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: M & S McCann Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
3
0.6
2/1
J Wehlow
D Hayse (55)
2/1
5m Pendragon (NZ) x White (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
2.3
6/1
Bub Baker
Leslie Tilley (54)
6/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Showreel (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
4.1
12/1
J Wehlow
Adin Thompson (55.5)
12/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Mayaguana (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.6
7/2
Michael Geaney
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
7/2
7
11.1
40/1
K J Miller
C McIver (57)
40/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x How Funny (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
16.3
20/1
Joao Campeao
Ms N Summers (59)
20/1
4g Trusting (AUS) x Lia's Luck (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
Race 5 - Canelands Central Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.14 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (57)
11/1
5g Top Echelon (AUS) x Angelbonne (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
Last start: 6 - Rockhampton 25/01/2019, New Horizons/Training Serv Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Vainacious,
2
5.0
8/11
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (59)
8/11
4g Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Pink Pier (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 432 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $580000
Lot 98 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.8
5/1
Michael Geaney
Ms C Jokic (58)
5/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Danger Point (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 242 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding
4
6.7
25/1
Julieann Lancaster
D A Evans (54)
25/1
5g Outback Prince (AUS) x Jayvees Salute (AUS) (Rock Of Cashel (IRE))
5
6.9
4/1
Krystle Johnston
D Hayse (54)
4/1
3g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
6
8.4
16/1
P J Fleming
Thomas Doyle (53)
16/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Needled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
13.2
20/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (57.5)
20/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Monashee Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
18.9
100/1
Amanda Marriage
W D'Avila (59)
100/1
6h Greenwood Lake (USA) x Backyard Blitz (AUS) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
Race 6 - Caneland Central Turf Girl Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.37 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
Trinity Bannon
Leslie Tilley (54)
7/2
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rock Revival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Mackay 1/02/2019, Become A Member (Bm69), 1100m
Winning siblings: Alvesta, Wee Cent,
Lot 1765 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: TREVOR LUKE
1
9/1
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (60)
9/1
9g Nadeem (AUS) x Our Greta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Rockhampton 31/01/2019, The Giddy Goat Hcp, 1050m
Lot 1619 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 173 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.8
30/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (54)
30/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Sure Of Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 529 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: HOWARD SMITH
4
0.9
7/4
L A Wright
Rachel Shred (52.5)
7/4
5
2.2
15/4
Georgina Bourke
Adin Thompson (55.5)
15/4
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
6
3.2
5/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (59.5)
5/1
5g Pressday (AUS) x Sheer Opulence (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.7
9/1
K J Miller
D A Evans (59)
9/1
7g All American (AUS) x Freestyle (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.43 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (60.5)
11/4
4m Domesday (AUS) x Escarpment (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Last start: 1 - Townsville 17/01/2019, Aust Day Racing @ Cluden (C4), 1300m
Winning siblings: Choctaw Ridge, Niccorama,
Lot 753 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$36,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2
0.1
7/2
W N Pomfrett
Adin Thompson (52.5)
7/2
6m Drumbeats (AUS) x Strong Spirit (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
Lot 110 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Evan Hartley
3
0.2
7/1
Krystle Johnston
D Hayse (54)
7/1
3f Citiwyse (AUS) x Clementina (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
0.4
7/1
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (57.5)
7/1
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
1.6
Kahuna (5)
25/1
A J Seymour
D Simmons (57.5)
25/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
2.4
16/1
Michael Geaney
Ms C Jokic (58)
16/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Je Ne Sais Pas (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
7
2.8
Kapset (1)
20/1
Trinity Bannon
Rachel Shred (61)
20/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
3.1
7/4
Ms O Cairns
Ashley Butler (61.5)
7/4
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Velvet And Satin (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - Retro Raceday Sat 23rd Feb-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.68 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/2
W N Pomfrett
Adin Thompson (54.5)
1/2
Last start: 2 - Mackay 1/02/2019, Event Centre For Function (C3), 1050m
Winning siblings: Beyondtheuniverse,
Lot 471 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
2
2.0
Kanui (6)
5/1
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
5/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Kahui (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
3
3.0
15/2
Jade Doolan
D Hayse (55.5)
15/2
4
4.0
15/2
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (59)
15/2
4g Bianconi (USA) x Archie's Girl (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
5.2
30/1
Tim Cook
Ms C Jokic (54.5)
30/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Iseult (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
7.0
20/1
Michael Jokic
Thomas Doyle (56)
20/1
5g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Top Of The Show (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
7
8.2
40/1
David Micallef
Ms N Summers (55.5)
40/1
8
12.7
100/1
Joao Campeao
W D'Avila (57.5)
100/1