LOUTH - Saturday, August 10

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (59)
4/7
4g Supreme Class (AUS) x Sneak A Nip (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Dubbo 19/07/2019, Dubbo City Toyota Mdn Plate, 1020m
Winning siblings: Claradale Lass, Supreme Lad,
2
0.5
4/1
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (53)
4/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Spirit Of The Nile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 178 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
2.0
15/1
A W Prisk
Ms R Mangan (57)
15/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Bon Vacance (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Lot 228 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Franklin Farm, Euroa
Buyer: K Rawiller
4
2.3
7/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (59)
7/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Eurouble (AUS) (Moscow Ballet (IRE))
5
5.9
12/1
H W Marsden
Aaron Sweeney (59)
12/1
4g Assafa (AUS) x Starlicious (AUS) (Mind Games (GB))
6
6.6
4/1
George Wright Jnr
D Pitomac (59)
4/1
4h Dr Doute's (AUS) x Dashing Trois (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
George Wright Jnr
A Cavallo (55)
5/2
4g Big Brown (USA) x Miss Fascinator (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Last start: 2 - Carinda 20/07/2019, (Bm45), 1100m
Winning siblings: Serbian Singer,
2
2.3
7/1
C Heywood
Aaron Sweeney (54)
7/1
3
2.4
Sam (7)
16/1
J Tyack
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
16/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Gobbledegook (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
4
4.1
5/1
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
5/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Vodka Twist (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
4.2
25/1
H W Marsden
D Pitomac (54.5)
25/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
6.9
4/1
F M Hayes
M Heagney (54.5)
4/1
7
7.9
14/1
Bryan Dixon
Chelsea Ings (54)
14/1
6m Dreamscape (AUS) x Don't Hang Up (AUS) (Cogitate (AUS))
8
8.2
5/2
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (58)
5/2
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Belle D'Amour (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
Peter G Sinclair
Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
7/2
8g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dynamic Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - St George 20/07/2019, (Bm50), 1150m
Winning siblings: Dynamic Star, Rapid Lover,
Lot 531 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
6/1
M F Ward
M Heagney (57)
6/1
7g Alert (ARG) x In The Clover (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
3
1.6
12/1
H W Marsden
D Pitomac (58)
12/1
7g Shellscrape (AUS) x Coronation's Babe (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
4
3.5
12/1
C Heywood
Aaron Sweeney (54)
12/1
9g Street Cry (IRE) x Little Chloe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
6.9
20/1
A W Prisk
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
20/1
6
9.9
7/2
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (55)
7/2
7
12.6
6/1
A W Prisk
Ms R Mangan (55)
6/1
8m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Gur (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
14.0
13/4
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (55.5)
13/4
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Tactless (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
14.8
9/1
P Townsend
Chelsea Ings (57)
9/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Esther (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
28.5
12/1
David Sharpe
A Cavallo (54)
12/1
7m Nicconi (AUS) x Hip Hop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Scarpa (1)
4/7
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (59)
4/7
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Elcarim (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Last start: 5 - Hawkesbury 1/08/2019, Priestleys Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Alberio, Quite Frankly,
2
4.3
5/2
G L Bignell
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
5/2
5m Publishing (AUS) x Here's To Ya (AUS) (Denmarket (AUS))
3
8.3
4/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (55.5)
4/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Zobeide (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 7 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Errol French
4
9.2
12/1
A W Prisk
Ms R Mangan (55.5)
12/1
6m Keeper (AUS) x Hi Queen (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
5
9.9
16/1
H W Marsden
Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
16/1
4g Lights Of Paris (AUS) x Varanid (AUS) (Diogenes (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
Bill Hayes
A Cavallo (61.5)
4/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Victory Tycoon (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 7 - Goulburn 2/08/2019, Doyles On The Beach Hcp (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Dane Victory, Gottaluvtrucks,
Lot 340 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
0.4
7/2
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (52.5)
7/2
4g Chat Up Line (AUS) x Dark Arch (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
3
4.7
7/2
G L Bignell
M Heagney (58)
7/2
6g Trusting (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
4
9.1
2/1
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (55)
2/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x House Mistress (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
12.7
7/2
Peter G Sinclair
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
7/2
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Happens (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
32.0
20/1
A W Prisk
Ms R Mangan (54)
20/1
9g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Shakira (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 6 - Louth Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.90
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (54)
11/4
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Elusive Elle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 2 - Coonabarabran 27/07/2019, Coonabarabran Rotary Club-Bm58, 1600m
Winning siblings: Vanell,
Lot 426 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
10.3
5/1
Bryan Dixon
Chelsea Ings (54)
5/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Space Gala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 193 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: P Farrell
3
12.1
20/1
M F Ward
M Heagney (54)
20/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Zutara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 501 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Matchem Racing
4
13.7
4/1
M F Ward
A Cavallo (54)
4/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
5
14.0
2/1
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (54)
2/1
10g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sarah Vee (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
15.1
11/1
C Heywood
Aaron Sweeney (54)
11/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x It's An Omen (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
7
18.5
25/1
A W Prisk
Ms R Mangan (54)
25/1
8
26.7
7/1
C Heywood
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
7/1
7g Krupt (AUS) x Rayanui (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
1/2
Last start: 2 - Wellington 23/07/2019, Hermitage Hill Ctry Retreat-C2, 1410m
Winning siblings: Omarion,
Lot 354 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr TL Busuttin/Mr SD Baertschiger
2
8.3
4/1
A W Prisk
Ms R Mangan (54)
4/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Bloomerz (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
3
13.3
7/2
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (54)
7/2
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
14.2
8/1
P Townsend
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
8/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))