LONGREACH - Saturday, May 11

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.58
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/2
R Hermann
J Rudd (59.5)
7/2
7g Teranaba (AUS) x Angry (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Barcaldine 4/05/2019, Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Batar Girl, Currabub, Our Jeuney,
2
2.5
5/4
P W O'Toole
M Haley (59)
5/4
Lot 1038 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Psd $6500 Res $7000
3
2.6
9/4
Richard Simpson
Minonette Kennedy (55)
9/4
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lady Leo (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Lot 567 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
5.3
5/4
Richard Simpson
L Dillon (59.5)
5/4
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Bel Shoes (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
7.1
10/1
R Hermann
S Watkin (59.5)
10/1
5g Frightening (AUS) x De Lago Waters (AUS) (King De Lago (AUS))
6
11.1
7/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (59.5)
7/1
4g Outback Prince (AUS) x Jayvees Salute (AUS) (Rock Of Cashel (IRE))
7
11.4
7/1
P W O'Toole
Joshua King (57.5)
7/1
8
13.4
10/1
D L O'Brien
Emma Bell (55.5)
10/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Venus Rising (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.21
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/4
M A Oates
Joshua King (60.5)
5/4
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Hidden Angel (AUS) (Send A Sign (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Longreach 27/04/2019, Hcp (C2), 1000m
2
0.2
5/4
D L O'Brien
Emma Bell (56.5)
5/4
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Bathing Beauty (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
2.5
7/2
Richard Simpson
L Dillon (58.5)
7/2
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Calvinia (AUS) (Varick (USA))
Lot 321 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
4
2.6
4/1
B J Richardson
Ms B Richardson (56)
4/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Floria (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
3.3
7/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (60.5)
7/1
11g Immovable Option (IRE) x Yallah Vista (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
6
4.0
13/4
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (57.5)
13/4
6g Conatus (AUS) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.5
9/2
Bryan Dixon
M Haley (56)
9/2
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Yallah Be Good (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
8
10.0
3/1
R Hermann
J Rudd (57)
3/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Dodgalady (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
Race 3 - Open Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
R Little
Ms B Richardson (61.5)
10/1
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Ransom Claim (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 2 - Barcaldine 4/05/2019, Tok/Outback Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Astardia, Doon Buggy, Ransom Moment,
Lot 2 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: SAM KAVANAGH
2
0.1
5/2
Todd Austin
M Haley (54.5)
5/2
6m Street Boss (USA) x Cantakitwithya (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
0.4
5/2
Todd Austin
L Dillon (61.5)
5/2
6g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Golden Orient (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
0.6
1/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (57.5)
1/1
5
3.3
3/1
M A Oates
Joshua King (56.5)
3/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Red Headed Woman (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.8
10/1
R Little
J Rudd (59.5)
10/1
6m California Dane (AUS) x Expiate (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
7
4.0
10/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (61.5)
10/1
8
5.5
4/1
C W Prow
S Watkin (57.5)
4/1
Race 4 - (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.59
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
13/8
R Little
Emma Bell (55.5)
13/8
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Longreach 27/04/2019, Plate (C6), 1200m
2
1.0
Amadeo (7)
7/2
G M Rafter
Joshua King (57)
7/2
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Marvellous Miss (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 150 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: F Stockdale
3
1.1
2/1
Todd Austin
L Dillon (60.5)
2/1
7g Venice Beach (AUS) x Gobbledegook (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
4
2.6
7/4
David Rewald
David Rewald (59.5)
7/4
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Involve (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.3
7/2
Raymond Frazer
S Watkin (64.5)
7/2
11g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tamarino (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
6
9.6
7/2
R Hermann
M Haley (58.5)
7/2
5m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Imagined (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
7
14.8
7/2
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (59.5)
7/2
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Oh Eight Hundred (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
8
34.3
10/1
Raymond Frazer
M Milford (61.5)
10/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Hydeefleish (AUS) (All Chatter (USA))
300
0.0
6/1
C W Prow
J Rudd (56)
6/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Lady Road (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.58
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
3/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (58)
3/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 2 - Roma 20/04/2019, (Bm60), 1640m
Winning siblings: Purr Itty Kitty, Snitty Kitty, Umfazi,
Lot 47 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Coyle
2
1.0
3/1
M A Oates
Joshua King (58)
3/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Palawan Pearl (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 352 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
3
5.5
9/4
D L O'Brien
Emma Bell (54.5)
9/4
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Exuberance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
5.7
10/1
G D Browne
L Dillon (57.5)
10/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Gin Dartre (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
6.1
7/1
Raymond Frazer
M Milford (56.5)
7/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Chloe With Class (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
6
6.2
2/1
C T Austin
S Watkin (58.5)
2/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Magnetic Appeal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
6.7
7/2
David Rewald
David Rewald (62)
7/2
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
9.4
2/1
R Little
J Rudd (60.5)
2/1
9
11.9
11/1
P W O'Toole
M Haley (61)
11/1
10
15.4
13/4
R Hermann
Ms B Richardson (56)
13/4
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Heartbreak (AUS) (Commands (AUS))