LISMORE - Tuesday, October 22

Race 1 - Tursa Employment/Training-Bm66 (1516m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.56 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
Ms A Willick
L R Dittman (58.5)
11/8
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Menangle (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: In Contempt,
2
2.8
5/2
Paul Butterworth
L V Cassidy (60)
5/2
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Everybodys Talking (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 102 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Barry Greenup
3
3.3
11/2
S B Lee
A Mallyon (55)
11/2
Lot 1516 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
4
3.6
12/1
Daniel Want
Anthony Allen (57)
12/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Culminate (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
5
3.7
10/1
Gregory Cornish
Emily Atkinson (61)
10/1
9g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
4.5
6/1
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (60.5)
6/1
Race 2 - Free With Taxi Receipt (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.33 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
Leon Phillips
A Mallyon (56.5)
11/2
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Flawless Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
2.3
13/8
Daniel Bowen
M Mc Guren (56.5)
13/8
5g So You Think (NZ) x Freja (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 314 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Baystone Farm (as agent)
Lot 221 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.4
Kingly (1)
5/2
Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
5/2
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 2045 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
Lot 232 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$14,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
Lot 68 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Michael Costa/New Breed Racing
4
3.6
Islamax (10)
10/1
Allan Kehoe
B Looker (54.5)
10/1
5
4.7
200/1
D Chujo
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
200/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Keela (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
6.7
4/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (59)
4/1
4g All American (AUS) x Ausbred Silk (AUS) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
7.1
100/1
D W Dwane
Corey Bayliss (54.5)
100/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Ausbred Gold (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
8
8.1
150/1
C J O'Reilly
J L Taylor (59)
150/1
9g Bernardini (USA) x Zexzabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
30.6
16/1
Owen Glue
L V Cassidy (57)
16/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Pirate Queen (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C1) (1516m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.49 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
A F Ryan
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
11/2
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Acapulco Storm (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Lot 317 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: B Ryan
Lot 50 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.1
Atyaaf (1)
5/1
Ms M Brosnan
M Mc Guren (59)
5/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x El Daana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.6
20/1
Gregory Cornish
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
20/1
6m Teranaba (AUS) x Maid Of The Manor (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.7
15/4
Angela Graham
L P Rolls (54)
15/4
6g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lekitama (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
5
1.8
5/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (54.5)
5/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Fierce Rival (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
2.2
30/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (54)
30/1
5g Benfica (AUS) x Aikido (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.8
9/4
Sally Taylor
R Spokes (55)
9/4
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Fantasy Lady (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
6.8
10/1
Allan Kehoe
Corey Bayliss (55)
10/1
5g May'haab (AUS) x Kelcentricity (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
9.8
100/1
K Hickmott
Olivia Pickering (52)
100/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Royale Harmony (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Lismore Workers Club Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.97 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
7/2
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Annie's Logic (AUS) (Greenwood Lake (USA))
Winning siblings: Andy's A Star,
Lot 19 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
2
2.0
7/4
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
7/4
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Terrordini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
3
3.0
7/4
Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
7/4
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Beautiful Gem (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 277 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: New Breed Racing / M Costa
4
4.6
11/1
Ms D Newham
L P Rolls (57)
11/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Henry's Ann (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
6.5
20/1
Geoff Hardy
Brooke Ainsworth (59)
20/1
6
7.2
30/1
Matthew Dunn
M Mc Guren (57)
30/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Mosaic Gold (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
7.3
80/1
Josh Sweeney
Carly Frater (54.5)
80/1
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Double Dilemma (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
8
12.4
30/1
P J Evans
R Spokes (59)
30/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Monorail (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
15.1
100/1
S J Bennett
J Watkins (57)
100/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Quick Thinking (NZ) (Starcraft (NZ))
10
33.6
100/1
Angela Graham
J Woodhouse (57)
100/1
4m Dare To Dream (IRE) x Bonaire Beach (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Nbn (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.67 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
S J Bennett
Jake Bayliss (60)
15/2
6m Eavesdropper (USA) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 78 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: S Aspery
2
3.0
25/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55)
25/1
3
4.0
12/1
Daniel Bowen
M Mc Guren (58.5)
12/1
7m Danewin (AUS) x Elegy (USA) (Diesis (GB))
Lot 172 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: J Thomsen
4
4.1
5/2
Ms M Brosnan
Anthony Allen (55.5)
5/2
5
6.0
2/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (57.5)
2/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Blue Fairy Wren (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
6
6.1
25/1
W K Sutton
M Paget (54.5)
25/1
7m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Lyzealous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
7.1
11/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
11/1
7m Snippetson (AUS) x Prinny's Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
7.7
9/2
Leon Phillips
A Mallyon (55)
9/2
9
12.8
25/1
Sally Taylor
B Looker (55.5)
25/1
7m Starcraft (NZ) x La Saronet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Odds & Evens Bet Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.40 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (56.5)
11/4
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Lotsahula (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gohardonhula,
2
0.2
66/1
W K Sutton
M Paget (57)
66/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 371 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer:
3
0.3
2/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (55)
2/1
3f Warhorse (NZ) x Train Wreck (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
3.9
16/1
Daniel Bowen
Anthony Allen (54)
16/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x On Broadway (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
4.6
30/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Spirit Of Carbine (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.1
15/1
Jeff Dunn
Ms R Palmer (56)
15/1
9
11.6
100/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
100/1
6m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Rollover (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
11.7
80/1
S J Campbell
J L Taylor (54)
80/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Song Of Gold (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
15.2
60/1
A F Ryan
Olivia Pickering (52)
60/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Entangled (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 7 - Xmas Party Raceday 20/12-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.16 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson (58)
5/2
4h The Factor (USA) x Flying Flitter (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 22 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: David Lui
2
0.2
13/2
Josh Sweeney
Carly Frater (58.5)
13/2
Lot 127 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
3
4.7
20/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (55)
20/1
5g Hillman (AUS) x Prom Queen (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
5.7
Chiaki (6)
4/1
Daniel Bowen
M Mc Guren (58)
4/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Lucia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.8
10/1
Allan Kehoe
Corey Bayliss (59)
10/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Rich Addiction (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
7.4
15/1
Josh Sweeney
J Watkins (58)
15/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Special Test (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
8.4
30/1
Sally Taylor
R Spokes (55)
30/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Camellias (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
8.7
20/1
M T Eggleston
A Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
6g Meld (AUS) x Black Britty (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
9
9.0
9/2
A G Sawden
Anthony Allen (54.5)
9/2
11g Lago Delight (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
11
10.8
50/1
L J Clapham
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
50/1
6g Clang (AUS) x Don't Tell Mum (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))