LISMORE - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - Tab Rewards Mdn Hcp (1330m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.79 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Tejaan (8)
11/8
Daniel Bowen
B Looker (57.5)
11/8
3f Denman (AUS) x Hamasat (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Last start: 3 - Ballina 16/07/2019, Ace Ohlsson Bangalow Mdn Hcp, 1005m
Winning siblings: Al Hamees, Haames,
Lot 1044 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer:
2
0.5
11/2
Philip Donnelly
Ms L G Cheshire (58)
11/2
3
0.7
11/2
Alan Boyd
J Woodhouse (57.5)
11/2
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Chinese Wall (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
4
2.3
13/4
Ms M Brosnan
M McGuren (58)
13/4
4g Clang (AUS) x Iadore Tantrums (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.9
30/1
B D Bellamy
J Grisedale (57.5)
30/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Avissan (AUS) (Avispon (ARG))
6
3.0
9/1
Giuseppe Alati
Ms K Stanley (57.5)
9/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Iberian Miss (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.2
9/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (58)
9/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Little Tee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
10.5
Sadu (7)
30/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (57.5)
30/1
3f Mulaazem (AUS) x Silkesong (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Nthrn Rivers Vw Commercial Mdn (1130m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.23 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
B Witt
J Woodhouse (57)
3/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Jai Mahal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Gold Coast 13/07/2019, Penang Turf Club Mdn Hcp, 900m
2
1.5
6/1
D D Schmidt
Emily Atkinson (56)
6/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Myrtle Beach (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 50 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Viking Bloodstock
3
2.0
9/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (57)
9/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Aurum Valley (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
4
3.3
13/8
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (59)
13/8
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Elchester (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
4.5
100/1
Owen Glue
Ms L G Cheshire (59)
100/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Helen's Fortune (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
6
7.3
8/1
R L Cameron
Olivia Pickering (55)
8/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Gloryforus (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
11.9
11/1
D J Savins
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
11/1
3f Primus (AUS) x Minute To Midnight (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
8
27.8
7/1
Daniel Want
B Looker (57)
7/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Pagan County (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
Race 3 - Scu Gold Rats 50yrs Plate (C1) (2130m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:16.05 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
G R Schwenke
Brooke Stower (54.5)
15/2
Last start: 4 - Gold Coast 6/07/2019, Usg Boral Mdn Hcp, 1800m
2
0.5
5/4
K A Lees
B Looker (57)
5/4
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Victoria Cristal (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 339 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: S Burchell
3
1.0
9/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (56.5)
9/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Scentum (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 862 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Byron Fegan
Lot 310 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
4.3
20/1
Alan Boyd
J Woodhouse (59)
20/1
6g Redoubtablemperor (AUS) x Seadial (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
5
5.7
5/1
B D Bellamy
M McGuren (56.5)
5/1
5g Lord Jim (ARG) x Ameanareana (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
6
7.8
30/1
B D Bellamy
M Paget (56.5)
30/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Sister Sarella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
8.0
6/1
T W McCarthy
Emily Atkinson (53.5)
6/1
4g Americain (USA) x Saladare (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
10.5
Prying (2)
20/1
Amy Usher
Ms L G Cheshire (59)
20/1
9
12.6
9/1
B D Bellamy
J Grisedale (55)
9/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Lassana Gani (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Laser Plumbing & Electrical-C1 (1546m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:34.31 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
A Newing
M McGuren (62.5)
11/4
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Margaret River (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Last start: 11 - Grafton 10/07/2019, Winning Edge Presentations-C2, 1600m
Lot 134 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: N Krepp
2
1.5
9/2
Daniel Bowen
B Looker (57)
9/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Euro Chic (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 529 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
100/1
D Chujo
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
100/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Keela (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
4
2.6
5/1
Ms D Trembath
Olivia Pickering (52)
5/1
5g All American (AUS) x Bit Of A Gal (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
2.9
14/1
Ms M Brosnan
M Paget (54.5)
14/1
6
3.3
4/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (58)
4/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Chinese Pretty (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
3.7
11/4
Ms S Pepper
Brooke Stower (57)
11/4
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Rejoicing To Win (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
7.2
30/1
Paul Nipperess
R Spokes (55)
30/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Select Bay (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
Race 5 - Northern Star (Bm58) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.43 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Chiaki (5)
13/8
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (57)
13/8
3g Your Song (AUS) x Lucia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Ballina 16/07/2019, Slipway Hotel Hcp (C2), 1005m
Winning siblings: Cabalo Escuro,
Lot 151 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Scott Morrisey
2
1.5
7/1
Angela Plumb
Ms L G Cheshire (61)
7/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 264 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
3
2.0
5/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (58)
5/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 368 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
2.1
9/2
J D Shelton
B Looker (59)
9/2
5
2.8
10/1
Paul Robbins
Olivia Pickering (52)
10/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Prinny's Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.0
9/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (56)
9/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Helluva Party (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
7
5.2
16/1
S B Lee
Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
16/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Thirtytwored (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
5.5
20/1
S J Randall
Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
9
6.3
60/1
Sally Taylor
J Grisedale (54)
60/1
7m Murtajill (AUS) x Divinity Dash (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 6 - Food Trucks 27/7 @ Ltc (Bm50) (1230m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.12 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
Ms S Pepper
Brooke Stower (61)
20/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Last start: 12 - Casino 24/05/2019, Ncmc Hcp (C2), 1000m
Lot 719 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$23,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.3
Ilia (3)
7/2
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (57)
7/2
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
1.1
Kidlat (2)
5/1
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (61)
5/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Whatsaname (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Lot 886 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Symphony Lodge/David Raphael
Lot 288 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Scott Morrisey
4
1.4
9/2
Daniel Bowen
B Looker (57)
9/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Fabaz (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.1
15/2
Daniel Bowen
Emily Atkinson (53.5)
15/2
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Mrs Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
2.3
9/1
S Cumming
Ms K Stanley (57)
9/1
7
3.7
20/1
G J Howells
Ms L G Cheshire (56)
20/1
7m Dusty Moon (AUS) x Too Dark (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
8
3.9
12/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (56.5)
12/1
9
4.2
16/1
Julie Hodder
M Paget (56)
16/1
7m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Flash Lane (AUS) (Tarnpir Lane (AUS))
10
5.7
50/1
R E Pilling
Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
50/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Our Magic Choice (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
6.1
11/2
Sally Taylor
J Grisedale (58)
11/2
6g Congrats (USA) x Arrogantly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))