LAUNCESTON - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - Book Your Xmas Function (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.49 (47.21)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
M S Trinder
A Darmanin (56)
9/4
6m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Smooth Return (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 59 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Pty Ltd, Hagley, Tas
Buyer: Kelvin Wadley
2
0.3
5/2
Wayne Curran
Peter Lui (52)
5/2
7g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
Lot 1793 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds, Woodford, Qld
Buyer:
3
1.1
12/1
J K Blacker
Sigrid Carr (54)
12/1
4m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Hissy Miss (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
4
2.5
5/2
Tegan Keys
D Pires (59)
5/2
6g Wordsmith (AUS) x Amarlia (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
3.8
15/2
Ms L Gaffney
C Newitt (54)
15/2
4g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Jesting (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.1
16/1
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (58.5)
16/1
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rock Chick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.3
20/1
J K Blacker
B Muhcu (57)
20/1
8g Magnus (AUS) x Novarosa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.04 (46.27)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Kwai (6)
2/1
Ms L Gaffney
C Newitt (59)
2/1
4m War (AUS) x Pontington (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Island Daze, Miss Elena,
Lot 131 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.2
8/1
L, D & T Wells
Scarlet So (54.5)
8/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Ungalla (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
3
0.3
15/4
Max Cowen
B Mc Coull (61.5)
15/4
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x My Fraulein (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
4
2.5
14/1
G S White
B Muhcu (57)
14/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
2.6
7/4
S Gandy
Ismail Toker (59)
7/4
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Annie's Gee Gee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
6
3.0
100/1
J F Luttrell
S Tsaikos (54)
100/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Charlottes Mint (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
7
7.8
15/1
J K Blacker
T Baker (59)
15/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
10.8
80/1
J F Luttrell
M Ulucinar (55.5)
80/1
9
11.0
12/1
Sigrid Carr
Sigrid Carr (59.5)
12/1
5g Pluck (USA) x On Cosmos (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Elliott Eastoe Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.06 (47.93)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Sheorta (14)
6/4
Bill Ryan
B Mc Coull (56.5)
6/4
4m Wanted (AUS) x Ehor (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Winning siblings: Carnelian Crystal, Lustica, Morgatoche,
Lot 80 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Bill Ryan
2
0.8
Upset (5)
10/1
Dylan Clark
C Newitt (58.5)
10/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Sonata Queen (NZ) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 653 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$46,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Team Cheval
3
1.8
15/1
A E Roach
S Tsaikos (58.5)
15/1
4
2.7
30/1
G S White
Jack Martin (56.5)
30/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Perfectly Poised (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.5
30/1
Ms H Paul
Ismail Toker (56.5)
30/1
6m Wordsmith (AUS) x Barrington Belle (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
6
3.8
11/2
Tegan Keys
D Schmitt (56.5)
11/2
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Rule Britannia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.3
8/1
J L Keys
D Pires (56.5)
8/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Our Chloe (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
8
7.5
25/1
P H Luttrell
Scarlet So (55.5)
25/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Barbie (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
9
8.0
4/1
J F Luttrell
Peter Lui (55.5)
4/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Real Reda (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
8.8
9/1
Stephen Lockhart
B Muhcu (58.5)
9/1
4g Squamosa (AUS) x La Bella Roo (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
17.0
40/1
Dylan Clark
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
40/1
6m Azevedo (AUS) x Count The Toys (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Race 4 - Rexel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.12 (48.19)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
P H Luttrell
Ismail Toker (55)
5/1
3f War (AUS) x Whitemore Dynasty (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Sentinel,
Lot 4 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Allan Armitage
Lot 1734 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
Lot 282 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 192 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Ambergate Farm
3
1.3
6/4
Stephen Shaw
B Muhcu (55)
6/4
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Cherry Wild (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
4
1.4
11/1
G J McCulloch
C Newitt (55)
11/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Vivacious (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
5
2.9
80/1
L, D & T Wells
Scarlet So (52)
80/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Chimed Inn (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
6
3.7
4/1
T W Evans
M Ulucinar (57)
4/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Grandiva (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
7
4.7
40/1
G S White
S Tsaikos (57)
40/1
8
4.9
60/1
L, D & T Wells
Peter Lui (52)
60/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Allegro Dehere (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
9
5.6
20/1
Monica Ryan
Jack Martin (55)
20/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Sparks Are Flying (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
10
5.8
60/1
R T Carr
Sigrid Carr (55)
60/1
11
6.0
30/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (55)
30/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Jucasuma (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
12
6.3
25/1
Bill Ryan
B Mc Coull (57)
25/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Malandrina (AUS) (Brilliant Leader (AUS))
13
7.1
100/1
S Gandy
T Baker (57)
100/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gees Snowhill (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
Race 5 - Longford Cup Jan 1st Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.75 (49.68)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
S Gandy
T Baker (54)
15/2
3f Mawingo (GER) x Love A Beer (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2
0.2
11/2
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (56)
11/2
3g Stratum (AUS) x Villa De Madrid (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 424 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Laming Racing/Group 1 Red
3
1.7
10/1
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (56)
10/1
Lot 496 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote / Roll the Dice
4
1.8
5/1
G J McCulloch
C Newitt (57)
5/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Red Pixie (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
2.0
100/1
A E Roach
S Tsaikos (59)
100/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.1
13/2
Cameron Thompson
Ismail Toker (58)
13/2
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Cougar Alley (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
2.3
Iowna (5)
11/1
Ms A Fulton
Peter Lui (54)
11/1
8
3.8
11/4
J K Blacker
B Muhcu (57)
11/4
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Eljobonn (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
5.5
6/1
Dylan Clark
Scarlet So (54)
6/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Cassini Contest (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
7.3
100/1
J F Luttrell
M Ulucinar (54)
100/1
3f Clangalang (AUS) x Rising Art (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
11
12.5
14/1
Brendan McShane
Jack Martin (59)
14/1
Race 6 - Cub Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.91 (49.36)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/2
L, D & T Wells
D M Ganderton (57)
13/2
4m Clangalang (AUS) x Gee Gees Opera (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
2
1.0
100/1
P A Hill
M Ulucinar (59)
100/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Delta Green (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 100 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Terrence Turner
3
1.1
12/1
Tegan Keys
D Schmitt (57)
12/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mondeva (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
4
1.2
9/2
P H Luttrell
B Muhcu (57)
9/2
5
1.6
11/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (56)
11/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Lady Min (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
2.3
9/2
Dylan Clark
C Newitt (56)
9/2
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Stepaway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (59)
20/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Charlotte Larousse (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
9
5.3
15/1
J L Keys
S Tsaikos (58)
15/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x Jettadan (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
11
6.6
30/1
G J McCulloch
Peter Lui (51)
30/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Centafit (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
7.8
9/2
Cameron Thompson
A Darmanin (57)
9/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x The Jewel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
11.8
100/1
Brendan McShane
Jack Martin (55)
100/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Littlemiss Sandown (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Tas Fumigation/ Pest Serv-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.97 (47.26)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2
L, D & T Wells
B Mc Coull (56.5)
5/2
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gees Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Redhead, Gee Gee Spitfire,
2
0.3
10/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (55)
10/1
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zip Zip (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 83 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Macleay Thoroughbred Stud, Westwood, Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
3
0.8
12/1
Ms T Mollross
Sigrid Carr (55.5)
12/1
5g Wordsmith (AUS) x Veloce Cavallo (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
4
1.0
4/1
P H Luttrell
B Muhcu (57)
4/1
7g West Quest (CAN) x Alittle Hazy (AUS) (Sonar Boy (AUS))
6
1.8
6/1
Scott Brunton
Peter Lui (57)
6/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
2.6
4/1
S Gandy
Scarlet So (53)
4/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Style Setter (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
3.3
12/1
Ms A Fulton
T Baker (56)
12/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 8 - Kevin Sharkie Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.28 (48.72)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
P H Luttrell
B Muhcu (59)
5/2
Winning siblings: Hard Promise, More Energy,
Lot 307 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing/TK Racing
2
3.0
5/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (56.5)
5/1
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Century Hill (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
Lot 28 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: National Lodge Latrobe Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
Lot 218 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: A Moore
3
3.1
Audrey (11)
12/1
T W Evans
S Tsaikos (54.5)
12/1
3f Primus (AUS) x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
3.4
5/1
L, D & T Wells
Scarlet So (52.5)
5/1
3f Cluster (AUS) x Speedy Sky (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
5
4.6
15/2
Cameron Thompson
A Darmanin (54.5)
15/2
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Celtic Angel (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
4.9
100/1
K & T Hanson
Peter Lui (51)
100/1
7
5.1
Arving (7)
80/1
P A Hill
M Ulucinar (55)
80/1
8
5.2
15/4
S Gandy
Ismail Toker (55)
15/4
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Josies Double (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
9
6.5
11/1
J F Luttrell
D Pires (55)
11/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Couteau (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
9
6.5
20/1
Sarah Cotton
Sigrid Carr (54)
20/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Startreat (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
9.5
20/1
J L Keys
T Baker (56)
20/1
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Caralowe (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
12
11.2
50/1
L R Laskey
Jack Martin (56)
50/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Flying Object (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 9 - Steve's Liquor Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.32 (48.11)
Prizemoney: $19,000
2
3.5
Paion (4)
7/4
G S White
B Muhcu (57.5)
7/4
5g Pierro (AUS) x Stella Grace (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 372 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: D & L Adams
3
4.5
16/1
Sigrid Carr
Sigrid Carr (55)
16/1
5g Host (CHI) x Coronation Diva (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
4
5.7
7/1
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (58.5)
7/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Sister On The Edge (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
5.9
8/1
L, D & T Wells
C Newitt (54.5)
8/1
6
6.3
7/2
R Seymour
B Mc Coull (56.5)
7/2
6g Red Element (AUS) x Alice (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
7.6
30/1
Cameron Thompson
Ismail Toker (57.5)
30/1
5m Americain (USA) x Lickety Lemon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
8
7.7
40/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (55)
40/1
7g Stryker (AUS) x Crazy Fling (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
9
7.9
80/1
J F Luttrell
Scarlet So (51)
80/1