KILCOY - Monday, March 11

Race 1 - Con Searle Mdn Plate (1060m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.57 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/4
Donald Baker
Emma Ljung (55)
7/4
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Pintsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madra Rua, Subosami,
2
2.5
3/1
G K Taylor
Leslie Tilley (55)
3/1
2f Zariz (AUS) x Loulla Mae (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
6.0
15/2
D J Hansen
Corey Bayliss (57)
15/2
2c Bel Esprit (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 987 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Lawlor
4
7.0
10/1
Glenn Richardson
K Yoshida (57)
10/1
5
7.1
5/2
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (53.5)
5/2
2f Skilled (AUS) x Jessie Cango (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
6
8.4
14/1
Stephen Cole
Matthew Palmer (55)
14/1
2f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Albertina (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
18.2
30/1
Stephen Cole
N Fazackerley (54)
30/1
2g Rocker (AUS) x Derrycarna (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Somerset Regional Council (C3) (1060m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.48 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
3/1
Jason Edwards
Ms C Eaton (55.5)
3/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Silver Moon (AUS) (Platinum Scissors (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Toowoomba 23/02/2019, Tuff Bullbars Hcp (C1), 1050m
Winning siblings: Dubyago, Metallic Moon,
Lot 1882 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Jason Edwards
2
1.8
80/1
P M Kalinowski
N Nishio (55.5)
80/1
6m Dane Supreme (AUS) x Hello Darl (AUS) (Metal Precieux (IRE))
3
3.3
Usurp (1)
2/5
Ms M Brosnan
Clayton Gallagher (56)
2/5
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Pretends (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
3.6
100/1
Scott Barker
N Thomas (55.5)
100/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Quick Verdict (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
3.7
Avasa (6)
6/1
Ms J Crompton
M Schrapel (54)
6/1
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Latch Key Kid (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
6
5.2
30/1
Scott Barker
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
30/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
7
6.0
100/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (52.5)
100/1
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Stylized (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
13.0
150/1
G M Hay
S Apthorpe (54)
150/1
Race 3 - Kilcoy Diggers Day 13/4 Hcp-C1 (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.90 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/1
H R Richardson
Leslie Tilley (58)
4/1
5g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Miss Ichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 1 - Warwick 16/02/2019, Hcp (Cl B), 1350m
2
0.2
11/8
B S Baldwin
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
11/8
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 391 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
5.2
6/1
Ms M Brosnan
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
6/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Pym's Lane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 277 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Peak Performance Management Ltd
4
6.2
7/2
Ben Hull
Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
7/2
5
11.7
60/1
Ben Loakes
Montanna Savva (52)
60/1
6
12.2
9/1
G E Postle
R M Goldsbury (55)
9/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Shazatak (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
12.4
13/2
Jason Gregory
Joshua Oliver (59)
13/2
4g The Hammer (AUS) x Updrafts (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Race 4 - Kilcoy Global Foods (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.90 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
3/1
P P Jenkins
G Geran (59.5)
3/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Suretoscore (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Sunshine Coast 3/03/2019, In Curtains Hcp (C2), 1200m
2
3.0
13/2
B J Hudson
P Romeo (55)
13/2
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Piccadilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 642 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 32,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
5.5
9/2
K T Webb
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
9/2
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Bathing Beauty (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
5.6
13/2
S N Rodgers
Hannah English (55.5)
13/2
6m Street Sense (USA) x Natural Woman (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
6.9
3/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (58)
3/1
6
7.0
5/1
Ms C Hickey
Taylor Williams (59)
5/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Listeners (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
7
20.0
11/1
L F Birchley
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
11/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Catwalk Minnie (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Searles Garden Products Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.39 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/8
T B Thomas
N Thomas (55.5)
11/8
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Leica Shandy (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ipswich 1/03/2019, Swichettes Mdn Hcp, 800m
Winning siblings: Snap Freeze,
2
4.5
9/2
Ms M Brosnan
Clayton Gallagher (55)
9/2
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Social Pass (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
3
4.7
14/1
Jason Gregory
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
14/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Devil's Angel (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 83 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $45000
4
4.8
10/1
R J Milne
K Yoshida (57.5)
10/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Mesmeric (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
7.1
9/4
Sexton and Fry Racing
Leslie Tilley (55)
9/4
2c Easy Rocking (AUS) x Kamulla (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
6
7.4
100/1
Matt Boland
P Romeo (56.5)
100/1
3g Outback Prince (AUS) x Tambellene (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
7
7.5
100/1
Vic Heading
S Apthorpe (57.5)
100/1
4g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Quiet Fun (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
9.0
11/1
K R Kemp
Matthew Palmer (54.5)
11/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Sop (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
9
11.3
50/1
Allen Knack
Ms C Eaton (55.5)
50/1
10
14.8
50/1
Kevin Martin
Corey Bayliss (54.5)
50/1
11
15.0
50/1
I A Livingstone
Melissa Cox (55.5)
50/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Ritzy Gal (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
Race 6 - Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm55 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.64 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/2
Rochelle Smith
Nicholas Keal (58)
5/2
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Eloise (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Esk 2/03/2019, (Bm60), 1750m
Lot 762 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill
2
5.8
9/4
K Hickmott
Joshua Oliver (57)
9/4
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Missoni (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
3
7.1
12/1
Kevin Martin
N Thomas (59)
12/1
4
7.3
9/2
Gregory Cornish
J Hodge (55.5)
9/2
4g Parameter (AUS) x Kentucky Danseur (AUS) (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
5
9.1
5/2
Ms A Willick
Matthew Palmer (60)
5/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Tactless (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
13.9
40/1
M A Palmer
Corey Bayliss (54)
40/1
5g Snapy Halo (ARG) x Star Jewel (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
7
16.9
20/1
G J Hutchesson
Hannah English (53.5)
20/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Madam Speaker (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 7 - Kilcoy Exchange Hotel (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.66 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
8/1
Matt Boland
Nicholas Keal (58)
8/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Leta Gets (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
Last start: 1 - Toowoomba 23/02/2019, Autobarn Toowoomba Mdn Hcp, 1210m
2
0.1
13/2
P J Balzen and N Tanti
Matthew Palmer (58)
13/2
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Mawaared (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 78 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Moranjee Stud
Buyer: PETER BALZEN
3
1.4
10/1
S Essery
J Hodge (57)
10/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Favorite Kas (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 34 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $11,000 Res $12,000
4
1.5
8/1
Ms J Crompton
Clayton Gallagher (57)
8/1
5
2.8
30/1
G M Hay
S Apthorpe (54)
30/1
9g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Midnight Caper (AUS) (Rassendyll (USA))
6
4.3
Dazet (9)
14/1
N O Saunders
R M Goldsbury (54)
14/1
8g Zaha (CAN) x Nova Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
7
5.1
5/2
A Ross and T Sweeney
Montanna Savva (59.5)
5/2
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
6.9
11/2
Cherie Vick
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
11/2
6g Red Element (AUS) x Chicitee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
10.7
14/1
B P Phillips
Hannah English (57.5)
14/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Take Charge (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
11.5
9/2
Jason Gregory
Leslie Tilley (60)
9/2
4h Captain Sonador (AUS) x Princess Kimono (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))